Fixtures



Calendar 2017

Past Fixtures: 2014, 2015, 2016

Please let us know if you have entered any races, so that we can add them to fixture list. (webmaster2badgersbaddesley@gmail.com)

January   February   March

4th - Beginner BADGERS Starts
4th - Leicester City 5k Winter Series (Race 3)

7th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

15th - Sinai Park (XC League Race 5)

29th - Barrow 6 (Winter League Race 1)

31st - BADGERS Training #runandtalk

 

1st - Leicester City 5k Winter Series (Race 4)
1st - Beginner BADGERS #runandtalk

2nd - BADGERS Social Run - Time to Talk Day #runandtalk

4th - BADGERS Group Parkrun @ Conkers #runandtalk

12th - Kibworth 6 (Winter League Race 2)

19th - Allestree Park (XC League Race 6)

26th - Stilton 7 (Winter League Race 3)

 

4th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

5th - Bosworth (XC League Race 7)

11th - Spring Shakespeare Marathon
11th - Spring Shakespeare Half Marathon
11th - Spring Shakespeare 10k
11th - Spring Shakespeare 5k

12th - Markfield 10k (Winter League Race 4)

18th - Beginner BADGERS Graduation

19th - Stafford Half Marathon
19th - Draycote Water 10 Mile

26th - Desford 5 (Winter League Race 5)

         
April   May   June

1st - BADGERS Group Parkrun

9th - White Horse Half Marathon
9th - Ronnie Bowker 10k
9th - Derby 10k

16th - Massey Ferguson 10k

17th - Bushley Mile

23rd - Virgin Money London Marathon

26th - Beginner BADGERS Starts

 

3rd - Silverstone Grand Prix 10K

6th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

7th - West End 8 (Summer League Race 1)

9th - Kingsbury Classic

10th - Rugby 6 mile

14th - Bosworth Half
14th - Draycote Water Half Marathon

17th - EMGP Rugby 6 Mile

18th - Leicester 5k

21st - Gaddesby 7 (Summer League Race 2)

24th - EMGP Corby 5 Mile

 

3rd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

4th - Swithland 6 (Summer League Race 3)

10th - Market Harborough Half Marathon
10th - Market Harborough 10k

14th - Sphinx AC Summer 5

15th - Leicester 5k

16th - Notts 10

18th - Arden 9 Mile
18th - Prestwold 10k

         
July   August   September

1st - BADGERS Group Parkrun

2nd - Winterton RC Show 10

4th - Holme Pierrepont 5k Grand Prix

5th - Hungarton 7 (Summer League Race 4)

7th - Whissendine 6ix
7th - Seven@Severn

9th - Coventry Northbrook 10km
9th - Lutterworth Charity 5
9th - Cheadle 4

20th - Leicester 5k

29th - Summer Shakespeare Half Marathon
29th - Summer Shakespeare 10k
29th - Summer Shakespeare 5k

 

2nd - Joy Cann 5 (Summer League Race 5)

5th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

13th - Carl Rutt Memorial 10k (Summer League Race 6)

17th - Leicester 5k

23rd - Trainey McRace Face 5k

27th - BADGERS Atherstone 10k

 

2nd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

3rd - John Fraser 10 (Summer League Race 7)

6th -  Beginner BADGERS Starts

10th - Lichfield 10K
10th - Nuneaton 10k

17th - Rugby 10 Mile
17th - Tamworth 5 Mile

24th - Draycote Water 20 Mile
24th - Draycote Water 10 Mile
24th - Draycote Water 10k

         
October   November   December

1st - Shelton Striders 10K

7th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

22nd - Bagworth Heath (XC League Race 1)

 

4th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

5th - Rockingham 10
5th - Rockingham 10k

11th - Autumn Shakespeare Marathon
11th - Autumn Shakespeare Half Marathon
11th - Autumn Shakespeare 10k
11th - Autumn Shakespeare 5k

12th - Markfield (XC League Race 2)

26th - Holly Hayes (XC League Race 3)

 

2nd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

10th - Bradgate Park (XC League Race 4)

27th - Wheaton Aston Roman 10k