Calendar 2015

Past Fixtures: 201420152016

January February March

3rd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

4th - Sinai Park (XC League Race 3)
4th - Centurion 5m Grand Prix Series (Race 3)

10th - BUPA Great Winter Run 5k

14th - Leicester City Winter 5k Series (Race 3)

18th - Bradgate Park (XC League Race 4)

25th - Barrow 6 (Winter League Race 1)

 

1st - Centurion 5m Grand Prix Series (Race 4)

7th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

8th - Markfield 10k (Winter League Race 2)
8th - Wokingham Half Marathon

11th - Leicester City Winter 5k Series (Race 4)

15th - Market Bosworth (XC League Race 5)

28th - Belvoir Challenge Marathon

 

1st - Holly Hayes Woods (XC League Race 6)
1st - Millennium Way Ultra
1st - Coventry Half Marathon
1st - Centurion 5m Grand Prix Series (Race 5)

8th - Kibworth 6 (Winter League Race 3)
8th - Stafford 20

7th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

14th - Shakespeare Raceways Marathon
14th - Shakespeare Raceways Half Marathon
14th - Shakespeare Raceways 10K
14th - Shakespeare Raceways 5K

15th - Loughborough Half Marathon
15th - Silverstone Half Marathon
15th - Fradley 10k

22nd - Ashby 20
22nd - BHF Warwick Half Marathon
22nd - Stanford Hall - Half Marathon
22nd - Stanford Hall - 10k

29th - Desford 6 (Winter League Race 4)
29th - White Horse Half Marathon

     
April May June

4th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

5th - Massey Ferguson Easter Sunday 5

12th - Centurion 5m Grand Prix Series (Race 6)
12th - Coventry Way Challenge 40 Miles

19th - ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon
19th - Iron Bridge Half Marathon
19th - BUPA Great Edinburgh Run 10 Miles
19th - Run in the Forest 5 Mile

26th - London Marathon

 

2nd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

3rd - Conti Lightning Run
3rd - Litchfield Half Marathon
3rd - Great Birmingham 10k

6th - Silverstone Grand Prix 10K Race

10th - The Bosworth Half Marathon
10th - BUPA Great Manchester Run 10k
10th - Market Drayton 10k

12th - Kingsbury Classic 10k

13th - Rugby 6 Mile

14th - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 1)

17th - West End 8 (Winter League Race 5)
17th - Chester Half Marathon
17th - Burton 10 Mile
17th - BUPA Great Women's 10k Glasgow

25th - BUPA London 10,000

31st - Great Midlands Fun Run

 

6th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

7th - Swithland 6 (Summer League Race 1)
7th - Derby Half Marathon

11th - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 2)

17th - Hinckley 5k

21st - Prestwold 10k (Summer League Race 2)

     
July August September

1st - Hungarton 7 (Summer League Race 3)

4th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

7th - Seven @ Severn

9th - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 3)

12th - Northbrook 10K

14th - Worthington 5

22nd - Notts 5

25th - Adidas Thunder Run 24hr

26th - Adidas Thunder Run 24hr

 

1st - BADGERS Group Parkrun

5th - Huncote 5 (Summer League Race 4)

9th - Draycote Water 10K

12th - BRAT Rowheath 5k

13th - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 4)

19th - Autumnal Five Road Race

23rd - Hermitage 10k (Summer League Race 5)

26th - MFRC Corporate 5 Race

30th - BADGERS Atherstone 10k

 

5th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

6th - John Fraser 10 Summer League Race 6)
6th - City of Birmingham 10k
6th - City of Birmingham 5k

12th - BUPA Great North 5k

13th - JW Ultra
13th - BUPA Great North Run
13th - Stratford's Big 10k
13th - Lichfield 10K

20th - The Birmingham Fun Run 10k
20th - Tamworth 5 Mile
20th - The Birmingham Fun Run 5k

27th - Rugby 10 Mile

     
October November December

3rd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

4th - Tissington Trail Half Marathon
4th - Shelton Striders 10K

11th - Markfield (XC Race League 1)

16th - Annual Presentation Evening

18th - Morrisons Great Birmingham Run

25th - The Leicester Marathon
25th - The Leicester Half Marathon
25th - Draycote Water 10Mile

31st - Parkinson's UK Spooky Sprint 10k

 

1st - Flying Fox 10
1st - NICE 10k
1st - Centurion 5m Grand Prix Series (Race 1)

4th - Leicester City Winter 5k Series (Race 1)

7th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

14th - Shakespeare Raceways Marathon
14th - Shakespeare Raceways Half Marathon
14th - Shakespeare Raceways 10K
14th - Shakespeare Raceways 5K

15th - Donington Half Marathon
15th - Rockingham 10
15th - Rockingham 10k
15th - Skegness Coasters 10k

21st - Beginner BADGERS Graduation

22nd - Bagworth (XC League Race 2)

28th - Nottingham Dirty Dash 10k

29th - Coombe 8

 

2nd Leicester City Winter 5k Series (Race 2)

4th - BADGERS Christmas Party

5th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

6th - Bradgate Park (XC League Race 3)

13th - Sneyd Striders Christmas Pudding Run 10
13th - Sneyd Striders Christmas Pudding Run 5
13th - Telford 10K

20th - Turkey Trot 5

27th - Wheaton Aston 10k