2015 LRRL Summer League - Race 3

Hungarton 7 2015 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Hungarton 7

Club: Wreake Runners

Date: Wednesday 1st July 2015

Time: 7:15pm

Distance: 7 Miles - Map

Entry Fee: 

Postal Entries: Affiliated £10,  Unaffiliated £12

Online: Affiliated £11,  Unaffiliated £13

On the Day: Affiliated £13,  Unaffiliated £15

Venue: Hungarton Village Hall

Address: Hungarton Village Hall, Barley Leas, Hungarton, Leicester LE7 9JH

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 5:15pm (leaving 5:30pm prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

The Hungarton 7 has a 30 year history, the 2015 race retains the ‘new’ 2014 course, passing through the villages of Cold Newton and Lowesby, taking in the hills of the surrounding parkland.

The race will have mile markers, drinks stations and a fast efficient results service.

All Racing Numbers and timing Chips will be issued on the day this year from the village hall, so please arrive in good time.




Rules

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lrrl.co.uk

Sponsored by

Leicester Mercury




Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain here

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

7 00:41:51 00:41:49 M SEN Ian Mansell
24 00:44:56 00:44:54 M SEN Danny Warren
39 00:45:51 00:45:47 M SEN David Jackson
44 00:46:15 00:46:12 M V40 Chris Horton
100 00:51:20 00:51:05 M V50 Martin Barrett
101 00:51:20 00:51:06 M SEN Adrian Payne
130 00:53:19 00:53:05 M V40 Adie Kirkham
181 00:56:14 00:55:54 F SEN Esther McCullagh
254 00:59:36 00:59:22 M SEN Ashley Taylor
302 01:02:36 01:01:49 M V50 Richard Hill
314 01:03:28 01:03:13 F SEN Rachael Bunting
335 01:04:57 01:04:43 M V40 Dewi Powell
353 01:06:12 01:05:24 M V60 Alan Argyle
354 01:06:12 01:05:39 M V40 Mark Robinson
386 01:09:59 01:09:12 F V40 Stephanie White
387 01:10:00 01:09:13 F SEN Nicki Bowman
393 01:10:55 01:10:08 M SEN Stuart Walton
486 01:26:20 01:25:34 F V40 Amanda Hanson
487 01:26:21 01:25:34 M V50 John Hanson

Men's - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 Poplar 14 14 13 17 20 17 20 17 0 0 0 132
2 BADGERS 13 12 10 14 15 20 14 20 0 0 0 118
3 Stilton 15 15 17 12 14 12 17 14 0 0 0 116
4 South Derby 17 17 20 20 17 0 13 8 0 0 0 112
5 Leicester Tri 20 20 14 15 8 13 8 12 0 0 0 110
6 Fleckney & Kibworth 12 10 12 9 10 15 10 13 0 0 0 91
7 Nuneaton 10 11 15 11 13 9 7 9 0 0 0 85
8 OWLS 7 8 8 10 12 11 11 10 0 0 0 77
9 Anstey 0 0 9 13 11 14 15 15 0 0 0 77
10 Harborough 11 9 11 8 7 8 9 11 0 0 0 74
11 Shepshed 9 13 6 7 9 10 12 0 0 0 0 66
12 Whetstone 8 7 7 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34

Men's Veteran - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 Desford 14 13 15 17 18.5 20 15 15 0 0 0 127.5
2 South Derby 20 20 20 20 15 0 13 9 0 0 0 117
3 Stilton 15 14 17 13 11 12 17 17 0 0 0 116
4 Nuneaton 17 15 14 15 18.5 14 8 10 0 0 0 111.5
5 BADGERS 11 10 11 14 14 17 14 20 0 0 0 111
6 Poplar 9 12 9 12 13 13 20 12 0 0 0 100
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 13 9 12 8 9 15 9 13 0 0 0 88
8 Harborough 12 11 13 10 10 9 10 11 0 0 0 86
9 Shepshed 8 17 8 7 12 11 11 0 0 0 0 74
10 Anstey 0 0 0 11 0 10 12 14 0 0 0 47
11 Whetstone 10 8 10 9 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
12 OWLS 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7

Ladies - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 Poplar 26 26 28 28 40 26 35 35 0 0 0 244
2 Anstey 0 0 40 35 35 35 40 40 0 0 0 225
3 South Derby 40 40 31 40 25 0 9 13 0 0 0 198
4 Hermitage B 24 22 24 26 24 17 26 24 0 0 0 187
5 BADGERS 8 31 6 31 31 28 12 31 0 0 0 178
6 Hinckley C 18 15 19 15 22 23 28 22 0 0 0 162
7 Charnwood AC B 28 35 0 12 13 40 31 0 0 0 0 159
8 Desford B 25 23 25 25 9 19 13 16 0 0 0 155
9 West End B 31 28 7 21 0 20 18 26 0 0 0 151
10 Roadhoggs B 12 17 20 20 23 18 21 18 0 0 0 149
11 Ivanhoe C 23 18 16 22 28 24 14 0 0 0 0 145
12 Anstey B 0 0 21 23 20 25 25 25 0 0 0 139
13 Leicester Tri 22 24 26 10 14 3 10 28 0 0 0 137
14 Hermitage C 11 12 17 24 18 8 22 21 0 0 0 133
15 Birstall C 17 14 15 13 16 12 16 19 0 0 0 122
16 Nuneaton 35 25 35 6 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 116
17 Poplar B 13 16 11 9 26 1 24 14 0 0 0 114
18 Beaumont B 20 0 18 19 8 21 23 0 0 0 0 109
19 Anstey C 0 0 14 14 6 15 19 20 0 0 0 88
20 Wigston Phoenix B 19 7 5 2 21 13 0 12 0 0 0 79
21 Roadhoggs C 9 13 4 7 19 10 8 0 0 0 0 70
22 South Derby B 15 20 0 18 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
23 Stilton 7 11 13 5 0 2 15 17 0 0 0 70
24 West End C 21 19 0 0 0 14 0 15 0 0 0 69
25 Wreake B 3 0 0 0 10 22 0 23 0 0 0 58
26 Beaumont C 10 0 0 11 0 16 20 0 0 0 0 57
27 Harborough 16 2 23 8 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 56
28 Huncote C 14 8 10 17 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 56
29 BADGERS B 0 21 0 4 11 6 0 11 0 0 0 53
30 Desford C 6 9 8 16 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 50
31 Fleckney B 0 0 22 0 7 9 0 0 0 0 0 38
32 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 31
33 Poplar C 0 0 0 0 12 0 17 0 0 0 0 29
34 Charnwood AC C 5 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
35 Shepshed 0 3 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 14
36 Fleckney C 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
37 Leicester Tri B 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
38 Nuneaton B 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
39 South Derby C 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
40 BADGERS C 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5

Ladies Veteran - Division 2

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 Roadhoggs 13 14 20 20 17 20 17 20 0 0 0 141
2 Wigston Phoenix 17 13 15 14 14 14 15 17 0 0 0 119
3 West End 20 15 13 17 12 13 14 14 0 0 0 118
4 Fleckney & Kibworth 10 20 17 11 15 17 12 13 0 0 0 115
5 Beaumont 12 10 12 15 13 15 20 12 0 0 0 109
6 Leicester Tri 15 17 14 13 10 10 11 11 0 0 0 101
7 BADGERS 11 11 0 10 20 12 13 15 0 0 0 92
8 Charnwood AC 14 12 0 12 11 11 10 0 0 0 0 70