2015 LRRL Summer League - Race 5

Hermitage 10k 2015 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Hermitage 10K (Carl Rutt Memorial 10K)

Club: Hermitage Harriers

Date: Sunday 23rd August 2015

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 10km (map)

Entry Fee:

Online: Affiliated £12, Unaffiliated £14

NO ON THE DAY ENTRY!!

Venue: Hermitage Leisure Centre

Address: Hermitage Leisure Centre, Silver Street, Whitwick, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 5EU

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at TBC (leaving TBC prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

Our ever popular summer road race attracts runners from far & wide, of all abilities from first timers to seasoned athletes.

The route will follow the same course as in 2013/14, which allows for a smooth start and a faster finish. We've kept the beautiful countryside views and the 'good-bits' - so you're not going to be dissapointed! As in 2013/14, the Hermitage 10K will be a chip timed event.




Rules

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lrrl.co.uk

Sponsored by

Leicester Mercury


Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain here

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

21 00:38:00 00:37:59 M SEN Danny Warren
28 00:38:25 00:38:23 M SEN David Jackson
74 00:41:36 00:41:32 M SEN Aaron Chetwyd
111 00:43:48 00:43:45 M SEN Adrian Payne
128 00:44:30 00:44:26 M V40 Adie Kirkham
134 0044:42 00:44:39 M V40 Carl Holyoak
146 00:45:21 00:45:17 F V40 Rachel Crump
242 00:49:32 00:49:31 M SEN David Earp
258 00:50:24 00:50:18 M SEN Ashley Taylor
306 00:52:09 00:51:57 M V60 Alan Argyle
308 00:52:22 00:52:17 M V40 Dewi Powell
323 00:53:17 00:52:51 M V50 Richard Hill
337 00:54:08 00:53:53 F V40 Stephanie White
338 00:54:08 00:53:54 F V35 Karen Thompson
361 00:55:02 00:55:46 M SEN Paul Grubb
413 00:58:31 00:58:25 M V40 Jason Husselbee-Orwin

Men's - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 Poplar 14 14 13 17 20 17 20 17 20 20 0 172
2 BADGERS 13 12 10 14 15 20 14 20 17 17 0 152
3 Stilton 15 15 17 12 14 12 17 14 13 13 0 142
4 South Derby 17 17 20 20 17 0 13 8 10 0 0 122
5 Fleckney & Kibworth 12 10 12 9 10 15 10 13 14 14 0 119
6 Leicester Tri 20 20 14 15 8 13 8 12 0 0 0 110
7 Anstey 0 0 9 13 11 14 15 15 15 15 0 107
8 Nuneaton 10 11 15 11 13 9 7 9 12 9 0 106
9 OWLS 7 8 8 10 12 11 11 10 11 10 0 98
10 Harborough 11 9 11 8 7 8 9 11 8 11 0 93
11 Shepshed 9 13 6 7 9 10 12 0 9 12 0 87
12 Whetstone 8 7 7 6 6 0 0 0 7 0 0 41

Men's Veteran - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 Desford 14 13 15 17 18.5 20 15 15 20 20 0 167.5
2 BADGERS 11 10 11 14 14 17 14 20 15 17 0 143
3 Stilton 15 14 17 13 11 12 17 17 10 9 0 135
4 Nuneaton 17 15 14 15 18.5 14 8 10 12 10 0 133.5
5 Poplar 9 12 9 12 13 13 20 12 17 13 0 130
6 South Derby 20 20 20 20 15 0 13 9 11 0 0 128
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 13 9 12 8 9 15 9 13 14 15 0 117
8 Harborough 12 11 13 10 10 9 10 11 8 12 0 106
9 Shepshed 8 17 8 7 12 11 11 0 9 11 0 94
10 Anstey 0 0 0 11 0 10 12 14 13 14 0 74
11 Whetstone 10 8 10 9 8 0 0 0 7 0 0 52
12 OWLS 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7

Ladies - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 Poplar 26 26 28 28 40 26 35 35 35 35 0 314
2 Anstey 0 0 40 35 35 35 40 40 40 40 0 305
3 Hermitage B 24 22 24 26 24 17 26 24 31 31 0 249
4 Hinckley C 18 15 19 15 22 23 28 22 22 26 0 210
5 BADGERS 8 31 6 31 31 28 12 31 9 17 0 204
6 Desford B 25 23 25 25 9 19 13 16 25 24 0 204
7 South Derby 40 40 31 40 25 0 9 13 0 0 0 198
8 Anstey B 0 0 21 23 20 25 25 25 26 28 0 193
9 Roadhoggs B 12 17 20 20 23 18 21 18 17 22 0 188
10 West End B 31 28 7 21 0 20 18 26 24 9 0 184
11 Charnwood AC B 28 35 0 12 13 40 31 0 0 16 0 175
12 Hermitage C 11 12 17 24 18 8 22 21 19 19 0 171
13 Ivanhoe C 23 18 16 22 28 24 14 0 11 13 0 169
14 Poplar B 13 16 11 9 26 1 24 14 20 25 0 159
15 Birstall C 17 14 15 13 16 12 16 19 14 18 0 154
16 Leicester Tri 22 24 26 10 14 3 10 28 0 0 0 137
17 Anstey C 0 0 14 14 6 15 19 20 16 23 0 127
18 Beaumont B 20 0 18 19 8 21 23 0 12 0 0 121
19 Nuneaton 35 25 35 6 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 116
20 Wigston Phoenix B 19 7 5 2 21 13 0 12 23 14 0 116
21 Huncote C 14 8 10 17 0 7 0 0 28 15 0 99
22 Desford C 6 9 8 16 0 11 0 0 21 21 0 92
23 Stilton 7 11 13 5 0 2 15 17 10 11 0 91
24 Roadhoggs C 9 13 4 7 19 10 8 0 8 10 0 88
25 West End C 21 19 0 0 0 14 0 15 15 0 0 84
26 Wreake B 3 0 0 0 10 22 0 23 18 0 0 76
27 South Derby B 15 20 0 18 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
28 Beaumont C 10 0 0 11 0 16 20 0 0 0 0 57
29 Harborough 16 2 23 8 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 56
30 Poplar C 0 0 0 0 12 0 17 0 7 20 0 56
31 BADGERS B 0 21 0 4 11 6 0 11 0 0 0 53
32 Fleckney B 0 0 22 0 7 9 0 0 0 0 0 38
33 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 31
34 Shepshed 0 3 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 12 0 26
35 Wigston Phoenix C 1 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 13 0 0 18
36 Charnwood AC C 5 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
37 Fleckney C 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
38 Wreake C 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 6 0 0 11
39 Leicester Tri B 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
40 Nuneaton B 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10

Ladies Veteran - Division 2

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 Roadhoggs 13 14 20 20 17 20 17 20 15 20 0 176
2 Wigston Phoenix 17 13 15 14 14 14 15 17 20 17 0 156
3 West End 20 15 13 17 12 13 14 14 17 13 0 148
4 Beaumont 12 10 12 15 13 15 20 12 14 12 0 135
5 Fleckney & Kibworth 10 20 17 11 15 17 12 13 13 0 0 128
6 BADGERS 11 11 0 10 20 12 13 15 11 14 0 117
7 Leicester Tri 15 17 14 13 10 10 11 11 0 0 0 101
8 Charnwood AC 14 12 0 12 11 11 10 0 12 15 0 97