2015 LRRL Winter League - Race 1

Race Information
Barrow 6 2015 - BADGERS

Race: Barrow 6

Club: Barrow Runners

Date: Sunday 25th January 2015

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 6 Miles

Entry Fee: £4

Venue: Humphrey Perkins High School

Address: Humphrey Perkins High School, Cotes Road, Barrow upon Soar, Loughborough, Leicestershire LE12 8JU

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Harry Hedgehogs for 8:30am (leaving at 8:45am prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

The race starts at 10:30 but allow plenty of time to park, change, register, pay, attach your chip and bib number, visit the toilet, warm up, etc.

This race is always popular so do not underestimate how long it will take with 500 athletes and numerous friends, relatives and race officials to accommodate.




Rules

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lrrl.co.uk

Sponsored by

Leicester Mercury

These races are CLOSED events (ie runners must belong to one of the LRRL clubs as first or second claim runner).

Please make your team aware of the following:

  • Entry fee £4, payable at your club desk
  • Club vests must be worn
  • No chip, no time!
  • Return your chip - £10 fee for lost chips


Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain here

Position Gun Chip Gender Name Surname
42 00:36:00 00:35:58 M Ian Mansell
113 00:39:04 00:38:58 M Aaron Chetwynd
211 00:42:29 00:42:22 M Adrian Payne
272 00:44:00 00:43:16 M Chris Upton
278 00:44:09 00:43:45 F Esther McCullagh
444 00:49:25 00:48:39 M John Hanson
459 00:49:59 00:49:15 F Karen Thompson
497 00:51:25 00:50:38 M Paul Grubb
499 00:51:28 00:50:40 M Richard Hill
532 00:53:21 00:52:34 M Jason Husselbee-Orwin
551 00:54:06 00:53:20 M John Shade
562 00:54:37 00:53:53 F Liz Peel

Men's - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 Leicester Tri 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
2 South Derby 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
3 Stilton 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
4 Poplar 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
5 BADGERS 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
6 Fleckney & Kibworth 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
7 Harborough 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
8 Nuneaton 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
9 Shepshed 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
10 Whetstone 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
11 OWLS 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
12 Anstey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Men's Veteran - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 South Derby 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
2 Nuneaton 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
3 Stilton 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
4 Desford 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
5 Fleckney & Kibworth 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
6 Harborough 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
7 BADGERS 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
8 Whetstone 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
9 Poplar 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
10 Shepshed 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
11 OWLS 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
12 Anstey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 South Derby 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
2 Nuneaton 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
3 West End B 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
4 Charnwood AC B 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
5 Poplar 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
6 Desford B 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
7 Hermitage B 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
8 Ivanhoe C 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
9 Leicester Tri 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
10 West End C 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
11 Beaumont B 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
12 Wigston Phoenix B 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
13 Hinckley C 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
14 Birstall C 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
15 Harborough 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
16 South Derby B 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
17 Huncote C 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
18 Poplar B 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
19 Roadhoggs B 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
20 Hermitage C 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
21 Beaumont C 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
22 Roadhoggs C 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9
23 BADGERS 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
24 Stilton 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
25 Desford C 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
26 Charnwood AC C 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
27 Leicester Tri B 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
28 Wreake B 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
29 BADGERS B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
30 BADGERS C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
31 South Derby C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Shepshed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
33 Nuneaton B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
34 Poplar C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
35 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
36 Fleckney C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
37 Fleckney B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
38 Anstey C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
39 Anstey B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 Anstey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Veteran - Division 2

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 West End 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
2 Wigston Phoenix 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
3 Leicester Tri 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
4 Charnwood AC 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
5 Roadhoggs 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
6 Beaumont 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
7 BADGERS 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
8 Fleckney & Kibworth 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10