2015 LRRL Winter League - Race 3

Kibworth 6 2015 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Kibworth 6

Club: Roadhoggs Leicester AC

Date: Sunday 8th March 2015

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 6 Miles (Map)

Entry Fee: £4.00

Venue: Kibworth High School

Address: Kibworth High School, Smeeton Road, Kibworth Beauchamp LE8 0LG

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Harry Hedgehogs for 8:30am leaving at 8:40am and travel over together!

Information:

A measured single lap 6 mile course (Map). Course profile is challenging with two steep hills, but the scenery makes the effort worthwhile (honest!).

Important. As the race returns to Smeeton Westerby, runners must keep left until after the canal bridge on Gumley Road,  before crossing to the right and staying on the RHS through the village and to the finish (re-located to the entrance to the sports centre.

Full paramedic cover, toilets and refreshments. Race Licence: 2015-14121. Limited parking is available at Kibworth High School, Kibworth Health Centre, in the village (School Road)(5-10 mins walk), Kibworth Cricket Club and Kibworth Bowls Club (15 mins walk). Car-sharing would be appreciated.

Printable race details, safety information and maps.




Rules

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lrrl.co.uk

Sponsored by

Leicester Mercury

These races are CLOSED events (ie runners must belong to one of the LRRL clubs as first or second claim runner).

Please make your team aware of the following:

  • Entry fee £4, payable at your club desk
  • Club vests must be worn
  • No chip, no time!
  • Return your chip - £10 fee for lost chips



Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain here

Position Gun Chip Gender Age Cat Name
13 00:35:24 00:35:24 M SEN Ian Mansell
246 00:46:52 00:46:39 M V45 - 49 David Craig
295 00:48:50 00:48:35 F SEN Anna Gibiino
301 00:49:02 00:48:48 M V40 - 44 Dewi Powell
341 00:50:41 00:50:22 M SEN Will Cartwright
344 00:50:57 00:50:43 M V50 - 54 John Hanson
359 00:51:26 00:51:11 M SEN Luke Miles
379 00:52:32 00:52:16 M V50 - 54 Richard Hill
385 00:53:08 00:52:50 M V60 - 64 Alan Argyle
431 00:56:45 00:56:26 M SEN Paul Grubb
436 00:57:10 00:56:51 M V65 - 69 John Shade

Men's - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 South Derby 17 17 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
2 Leicester Tri 20 20 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
3 Stilton 15 15 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
4 Poplar 14 14 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
5 Nuneaton 10 11 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
6 BADGERS 13 12 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 12 10 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
8 Harborough 11 9 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
9 Shepshed 9 13 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
10 OWLS 7 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
11 Whetstone 8 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
12 Anstey 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9

Men's Veteran - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 South Derby 20 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 Nuneaton 17 15 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
3 Stilton 15 14 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
4 Desford 14 13 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
5 Harborough 12 11 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
6 Fleckney & Kibworth 13 9 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
7 Shepshed 8 17 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
8 BADGERS 11 10 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
9 Poplar 9 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
10 Whetstone 10 8 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
11 OWLS 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
12 Anstey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 South Derby 40 40 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 111
2 Nuneaton 35 25 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 95
3 Poplar 26 26 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
4 Desford B 25 23 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 73
5 Leicester Tri 22 24 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
6 Hermitage B 24 22 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
7 West End B 31 28 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 66
8 Charnwood AC B 28 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
9 Ivanhoe C 23 18 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
10 Hinckley C 18 15 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
11 Roadhoggs B 12 17 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
12 Birstall C 17 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
13 BADGERS 8 31 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
14 Harborough 16 2 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
15 Anstey 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
16 Hermitage C 11 12 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
17 Poplar B 13 16 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
18 West End C 21 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
19 Beaumont B 20 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
20 South Derby B 15 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
21 Huncote C 14 8 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
22 Stilton 7 11 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
23 Wigston Phoenix B 19 7 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
24 Roadhoggs C 9 13 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
25 Desford C 6 9 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 23
26 Fleckney B 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
27 Anstey B 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
28 BADGERS B 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
29 Charnwood AC C 5 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
30 Anstey C 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
31 Fleckney C 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
32 Beaumont C 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
33 Leicester Tri B 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
34 Nuneaton B 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
35 BADGERS C 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
36 South Derby C 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
37 Wreake B 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
38 Shepshed 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
39 Poplar C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
40 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Veteran - Division 2

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 West End 20 15 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
2 Roadhoggs 13 14 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
3 Fleckney & Kibworth 10 20 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
4 Leicester Tri 15 17 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
5 Wigston Phoenix 17 13 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
6 Beaumont 12 10 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
7 Charnwood AC 14 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
8 BADGERS 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22