2015 LRRL Winter League - Race 5

West End 8 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: West End 8

Club: West End Runners

Date: Sunday 17th May 2015

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 8 Miles - Map

Entry Fee: £4.00

Venue: Syston Rugby Club

Address: Syston Rugby Club, Barkby Road, Queniborough, Leicester LE7 3FE

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Harry Hedgehogs for 8:50am, leaving 9:00am prompt and travel over together!

Information:

Gently undulating with two steep hills.
Water station around the 4 mile mark and at the finish (Please note: there will be marshals carrying water on the course for anyone in dire need)

Important information: No dogs at all permitted at Syston Rugby Club, this includes the ground and car parks, by order of their committee.

Post race: We ask that runners do not leave the site before the race has finished. This is to ensure the safety of those still running. If you do need to leave sooner, please be considerate and turn left out of the club, away from the runners.




Rules

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lrrl.co.uk

Sponsored by

Leicester Mercury

These races are CLOSED events (ie runners must belong to one of the LRRL clubs as first or second claim runner).

Please make your team aware of the following:

  • Entry fee £4, payable at your club desk
  • Club vests must be worn
  • No chip, no time!
  • Return your chip - £10 fee for lost chips



Race Results

Draft results can be found on the LRRL website here

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

21 47:37 47:34 M Senior Danny Warren
63 50:43 50:25 M V40-44 Chris Horton
162 57:34 57:24 F V40-44 Esther Mccullagh
165 57:39 57:16 M Senior Adrian Payne
249 60:52 60:41 F Senior Anna Gibiino
290 63:45 63:19 M Senior Ashley Taylor
321 65:49 65:39 M V40-44 Dewi Powell
355 68:17 67:47 M V50-54 Richard Hill
359 68:42 68:15 F V40-44 Jayne Potter
360 68:42 68:15 F Senior Karen Thompson
371 69:43 68:55 M Senior Will Cartwright
384 70:50 70:02 M Senior Paul Grubb
398 71:53 71:15 F V55-59 Anne Wells
402 72:08 71:30 F Senior Perri Griffin
442 76:55 76:19 M V50-54 Peter Wells

Men's - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 South Derby 17 17 20 20 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 91
2 Poplar 14 14 13 17 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 78
3 Leicester Tri 20 20 14 15 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 77
4 Stilton 15 15 17 12 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 73
5 BADGERS 13 12 10 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
6 Nuneaton 10 11 15 11 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 12 10 12 9 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
8 Harborough 11 9 11 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
9 OWLS 7 8 8 10 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
10 Shepshed 9 13 6 7 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
11 Whetstone 8 7 7 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
12 Anstey 0 0 9 13 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 33

Men's Veteran - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 South Derby 20 20 20 20 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 95
2 Nuneaton 17 15 14 15 18.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 79.5
3 Desford 14 13 15 17 18.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 77.5
4 Stilton 15 14 17 13 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
5 BADGERS 11 10 11 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
6 Harborough 12 11 13 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
7 Poplar 9 12 9 12 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
8 Shepshed 8 17 8 7 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
9 Fleckney & Kibworth 13 9 12 8 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
10 Whetstone 10 8 10 9 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
11 Anstey 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
12 OWLS 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7

Ladies - Division 3

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 South Derby 40 40 31 40 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 176
2 Poplar 26 26 28 28 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 148
3 Hermitage B 24 22 24 26 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 120
4 Nuneaton 35 25 35 6 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 116
5 Anstey 0 0 40 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 110
6 BADGERS 8 31 6 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 107
7 Ivanhoe C 23 18 16 22 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 107
8 Desford B 25 23 25 25 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 107
9 Leicester Tri 22 24 26 10 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 96
10 Roadhoggs B 12 17 20 20 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 92
11 Hinckley C 18 15 19 15 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 89
12 Charnwood AC B 28 35 0 12 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 88
13 West End B 31 28 7 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 87
14 Hermitage C 11 12 17 24 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 82
15 Birstall C 17 14 15 13 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 75
16 Poplar B 13 16 11 9 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 75
17 South Derby B 15 20 0 18 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
18 Beaumont B 20 0 18 19 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 65
19 Anstey B 0 0 21 23 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 64
20 Wigston Phoenix B 19 7 5 2 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
21 Roadhoggs C 9 13 4 7 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
22 Huncote C 14 8 10 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
23 Harborough 16 2 23 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
24 West End C 21 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
25 Desford C 6 9 8 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
26 BADGERS B 0 21 0 4 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
27 Stilton 7 11 13 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
28 Anstey C 0 0 14 14 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
29 Fleckney B 0 0 22 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
30 Beaumont C 10 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
31 Charnwood AC C 5 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
32 Wreake B 3 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
33 Poplar C 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
34 Fleckney C 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
35 Leicester Tri B 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
36 Nuneaton B 0 1 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
37 South Derby C 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
38 BADGERS C 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
39 Shepshed 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
40 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Veteran - Division 2

    Barrow 6 Markfield 10k Kibworth 6 Desford 6 Syston 8 Swithland 6 Prestwold 10k Hungarton 7 Joy Cann 5 Hermitage 10k JF10  
Pos Club Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points Points TOTAL
1 Roadhoggs 13 14 20 20 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 84
2 West End 20 15 13 17 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 77
3 Wigston Phoenix 17 13 15 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 73
4 Fleckney & Kibworth 10 20 17 11 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 73
5 Leicester Tri 15 17 14 13 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 69
6 Beaumont 12 10 12 15 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 62
7 BADGERS 11 11 0 10 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
8 Charnwood AC 14 12 0 12 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 49



Individual Points

Men's Winter League Points

Name Age Cat Winter Points Winter Scores
Ian Mansell Senior 1910 490, 488, 472, 460
Danny Warren Senior 952 479, 473, 0, 0
Will Cartwright Senior 892 264, 230, 226, 172
Dewi Powell V40-44 776 271, 258, 247, 0
Richard Hill V50-54 759 232, 214, 180, 133
Paul Grubb Senior 728 220, 196, 177, 135
John Shade V65-69 659 204, 194, 145, 116
Adrian Payne Senior 656 351, 305, 0, 0
John Hanson V50-54 617 229, 228, 160, 0
David Craig V45-49 607 316, 291, 0, 0
Ashley Taylor Senior 541 280, 261, 0, 0
David Earp Senior 475 307, 168, 0, 0
Chris Horton V40-44 437 437, 0, 0, 0
Aaron Chetwynd Senior 396 396, 0, 0, 0
Alan Argyle V60-64 381 212, 169, 0, 0
Jason Husselbee-Orwin V45-49 341 220, 121, 0, 0
Adie Kirkham V45-49 334 334, 0, 0, 0
Jared Karim Senior 303 303, 0, 0, 0
Chris Upton Senior 260 260, 0, 0, 0
Eamon Thawley V45-49 238 238, 0, 0, 0
Luke Miles Senior 222 222, 0, 0, 0
Peter Wells V50-54 210 210, 0, 0, 0

Ladies Winter League Points

Name Age Cat Winter Points Winter Scores
Anna Gibiino Senior 1782 462, 457, 444, 419
Esther Mccullagh V40-44 1423 484, 471, 468, 0
Karen Thompson Senior 1207 408, 408, 391, 0
Angela Stallings Senior 815 432, 383, 0, 0
Rachael Bunting Senior 725 434, 291, 0, 0
Monica Lampart Senior 488 488, 0, 0, 0
Rachael Crump V40-44 432 432, 0, 0, 0
Serena Baker Senior 420 420, 0, 0, 0
Jayne Potter V40-44 409 409, 0, 0, 0
Stephanie White V45-49 390 390, 0, 0, 0
Anne Wells V55-59 385 385, 0, 0, 0
Perri Griffin Senior 381 381, 0, 0, 0
Nikki Bowman Senior 376 376, 0, 0, 0
Lilly Bowman U20 357 357, 0, 0, 0
Elizabeth Peel V40-44 326 326, 0, 0, 0
Rebecca Clarke Senior 290 290, 0, 0, 0