2016 LRRL Summer League - Race 1

West End 8 2016 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: West End 8

Club: West End Runners

Date: Sunday 15th May 2016

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 8 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: 

Online: £8 Affiliated, £10 Unaffiliated. SOLD OUT

Venue: Syston Rugby Club

Address: Syston Rugby Club, Barkby Road, Queniborough, Leicester LE7 3FE

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 8:50am (leaving 9:00am prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

Gently undulating with two steep hills.
Water station around the 4 mile mark and at the finish (Please note: there will be marshals carrying water on the course for anyone in dire need)

Important information: No dogs at all permitted at Syston Rugby Club, this includes the ground and car parks, by order of their committee.

Post race: We ask that runners do not leave the site before the race has finished. This is to ensure the safety of those still running. If you do need to leave sooner, please be considerate and turn left out of the club, away from the runners.




Rules

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lrrl.co.uk

Sponsored by

Leicester Mercury




Race Results

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

11 00:47:05 00:47:03 M SEN Danny Warren
27 00:48:51 00:48:49 M SEN David Jackson
46 00:50:52 00:50:49 M V40 Christopher Horton
66 00:52:08 00:52:02 M SEN Aaron Chetwynd
73 00:53:03 00:52:56 M V40 Glyn Broadhurst
111 00:55:41 00:55:34 M SEN Adrian Payne
177 00:59:23 00:59:17 F V40 Rachel Crump
178 00:59:24 00:59:16 M V40 David Craig
204 01:00:26 01:00:18 M V40 Jared Karim
218 01:01:03 01:00:56 M SEN Robert Boland
240 01:02:41 01:02:34 F V40 Anna Gibiino
255 01:03:59 01:03:21 M V50 Robert Crow
263 01:04:40 01:04:10 M SEN Saul Oxford
273 01:05:06 01:04:42 M V40 Colin Lees
290 01:06:10 01:05:46 M V60 Alan Argyle
327 01:08:07 01:07:29 F SEN Rachael Bunting
328 01:08:08 01:07:29 M V50 John Hanson
329 01:08:20 01:07:41 F SEN Karen Thompson
368 01:11:02 01:10:22 F SEN Joanne Davies
371 01:11:20 01:10:41 F V40 Serena Baker
399 01:15:33 01:15:09 M SEN Paul Grubb
401 01:15:48 01:15:09 F V40 Elizabeth Peel
427 01:19:17 01:18:39 M V40 Jason Husselbee-Orwin
437 01:20:51 01:20:10 F V40 Judy Parkes
441 01:21:13 01:20:32 F V50 Jo James
443 01:21:39 01:21:01 F V50 Karen Missen
444 01:21:39 01:20:59 F V50 Janet Crumpton



League Tables

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Beaumont 0 20 15 20 20 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 92
2 Desford 0 17 20 11 17 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 85
3 Poplar 0 15 17 15 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 76
4 Wigston Phoenix 0 14 12 17 15 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
5 BADGERS 0 13 11 13 13 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
6 Roadhoggs 0 11 14 14 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
7 Birstall 0 12 13 12 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 59

Men's Vet - Division 3

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 South Derby 0 20 20 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
2 Anstey 0 14 17 15 15 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 76
3 BADGERS 0 11 11 14 14 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
4 Birstall 0 12 15 17 12 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
5 Poplar 0 13 14 13 13 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 70
6 Leicester Tri 0 17 7 10 10 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
7 Shepshed 0 15 13 7 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
8 Fleckney & Kibworth 0 10 12 12 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
9 Harborough 0 7 8 9 8 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
10 Nuneaton 0 9 9 11 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
11 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 8 10 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
12 Whetstone 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
13 Coalville Tri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Poplar 0 17 17 17 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 91
2 West End 0 13 20 20 17 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 85
3 Anstey 0 20 15 15 15 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 82
4 Wreake 0 15 14 14 13 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 69
5 Wigston Phoenix 0 10 11 12 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 61
6 Desford 0 14 13 13 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
7 BADGERS 0 12 10 10 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
8 Beaumont 0 11 12 11 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 56

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Hermitage 0 15 15 20 20 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 85
2 West End 0 11 20 15 15 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 81
3 Wreake 0 14 17 17 17 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 77
4 Anstey 0 17 14 13 13 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 74
5 Beaumont 0 12 13 12 12 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 62
6 BADGERS 0 20 12 0 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 0 13 0 14 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
8 Stilton 0 10 11 11 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 42



Individual Points

Please check back after the race