2016 LRRL Summer League - Race 2

Gaddesby 7 2016 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Gaddesby 7

Club: Team Anstey Amblers & Runners

Date: Sunday 22nd May 2016

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 7 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: Online £12 Affiliated, £14 unaffiliated

Venue: Gaddesby Village Hall

Address: Gaddesby Cricket Field, Rearsby Lane, Gaddesby, LE7 4XE

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 8:50am (leaving 9:00am prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

Course: A 7 mile undulation single lap course around the area of Gaddesby, Leicestershire.

NOTE: A short section of the race (approx. 180m) is run on grass to avoid large potholes on the track, please be careful of your footing on both the grass and track, marshals will be present to direct

Hot and cold refreshments, Toilets, Parking (we expect a large no. of entrants so please car share where possible), first aid provision.




Rules

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lrrl.co.uk

Sponsored by

Leicester Mercury




Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain here

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

12 00:41:12 00:41:11 M SEN Danny Warren
36 00:43:28 00:43:27 M SEN David Jackson
49 00:44:37 00:44:31 M SEN Chris Baxter
66 00:46:04 00:45:54 M SEN Aaron Chetwynd
78 00:47:01 00:46:51 M V40 Glyn Broadhurst
96 00:48:19 00:48:01 M SEN Adrian Payne
145 00:50:49 00:50:27 M V50 Martyn Barrett
168 00:51:55 00:51:36 M V40 Jared Karim
175 00:52:11 00:51:53 M SEN Keir Hardy
177 00:52:17 00:51:55 M SEN Robert Boland
180 00:52:29 00:52:13 F V40 Rachel Crump
193 00:53:18 00:53:00 M V40 David Craig
208 00:53:56 00:53:38 M SEN Ashley Taylor
243 00:56:15 00:55:52 M V40 Colin Lees
258 00:57:21 00:57:01 F V40 Nicki Bowman
270 00:57:50 00:57:27 F SEN Rachael Bunting
276 00:58:00 00:57:39 M V50 Alan Argyle
298 00:59:30 00:58:59 M V50 John Hanson
309 00:59:49 00:59:30 M V50 Richard Hill
342 01:02:24 01:01:52 M V40 Dewi Powell
358 01:03:20 01:02:49 M SEN Paul Grubb
359 01:03:20 01:02:48 M SEN William Cartwright
364 01:03:48 01:03:24 M V40 Patrick Cleall
379 01:05:27 01:05:04 F V40 Liz Peel
405 01:08:18 01:07:54 F V40 Charlotte Oliver
413 01:08:52 01:08:28 F V50 Helena Rean
420 01:09:40 01:09:10 M V40 Jason Husselbee-Orwin
426 01:10:47 01:10:21 F V40 Judy Parkes
427 01:10:49 01:10:22 F V50 Janet Crumpton
432 01:11:39 01:11:13 F SEN Joanne Hardy
450 01:13:48 01:13:24 F V50 Karen Missen
457 01:14:46 01:14:20 F V50 Beverley Spencer
462 01:15:17 01:14:52 F V40 Vicky Cawley
477 01:21:37 01:21:12 F SEN Rebecca Clarke



League Tables

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Beaumont 0 20 15 20 20 17 20 0 0 0 0 0 112
2 Desford 0 17 20 11 17 20 14 0 0 0 0 0 99
3 Poplar 0 15 17 15 14 15 17 0 0 0 0 0 93
4 Wigston Phoenix 0 14 12 17 15 14 12 0 0 0 0 0 84
5 BADGERS 0 13 11 13 13 13 15 0 0 0 0 0 78
6 Roadhoggs 0 11 14 14 12 12 13 0 0 0 0 0 76
7 Birstall 0 12 13 12 11 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 70

Men's Vet - Division 3

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Anstey 0 14 17 15 15 15 20 0 0 0 0 0 96
2 BADGERS 0 11 11 14 14 20 17 0 0 0 0 0 87
3 Birstall 0 12 15 17 12 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 85
4 Poplar 0 13 14 13 13 17 14 0 0 0 0 0 84
5 South Derby 0 20 20 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 80
6 Fleckney & Kibworth 0 10 12 12 11 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 57
7 Leicester Tri 0 17 7 10 10 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
8 Shepshed 0 15 13 7 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
9 Harborough 0 7 8 9 8 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
10 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 8 10 8 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 39
11 Nuneaton 0 9 9 11 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
12 Whetstone 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
13 Coalville Tri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Poplar 0 17 17 17 20 20 17 0 0 0 0 0 108
2 Anstey 0 20 15 15 15 17 20 0 0 0 0 0 102
3 West End 0 13 20 20 17 15 14 0 0 0 0 0 99
4 Wreake 0 15 14 14 13 13 15 0 0 0 0 0 84
5 Desford 0 14 13 13 10 10 11 0 0 0 0 0 71
6 Wigston Phoenix 0 10 11 12 14 14 10 0 0 0 0 0 71
7 Beaumont 0 11 12 11 11 11 13 0 0 0 0 0 69
8 BADGERS 0 12 10 10 12 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 68

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Hermitage 0 15 15 20 20 15 20 0 0 0 0 0 105
2 West End 0 11 20 15 15 20 14 0 0 0 0 0 95
3 Wreake 0 14 17 17 17 12 15 0 0 0 0 0 92
4 Anstey 0 17 14 13 13 17 17 0 0 0 0 0 91
5 Beaumont 0 12 13 12 12 13 13 0 0 0 0 0 75
6 BADGERS 0 20 12 0 14 14 12 0 0 0 0 0 72
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 0 13 0 14 11 11 10 0 0 0 0 0 59
8 Stilton 0 10 11 11 0 10 11 0 0 0 0 0 53



Individual Points

Please check back after the race