2016 LRRL Summer League - Race 7

John Fraser 10 2016 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: John Fraser 10

Club: Wigston Phoenix

Date: Sunday 4th September 2016

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 10 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee:

Online £12 Affiliated, £14 unaffiliated

Venue: Countesthorpe Community College

Address: Countesthorpe Community College, Winchester Road, Countesthorpe, Leicestershire LE8 5PR

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 9:00am (leaving 9:10am prompt) and travel over together!

Information:




Rules

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lrrl.co.uk

Sponsored by

Leicester Mercury


Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain here

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

17 00:59:44 00:59:42 M SEN Damien Taylor
21 01:00:00 01:00:00 M SEN Ryan Bennett
26 01:01:01 01:00:59 M SEN David Jackson
28 01:01:13 01:01:11 M SEN Danny Warren
70 01:05:31 01:05:30 M V40 Chris Horton
88 01:07:33 01:07:32 M SEN Glyn Broadhurst
153 01:12:02 01:11:53 M V40 James Dewis
204 01:14:34 01:14:16 M SEN Robert Boland
243 01:16:24 01:16:07 F V40 Esther Holyoak
276 01:18:23 01:18:05 M SEN Ashley Taylor
319 01:20:51 01:20:33 M V40 Colin Lees
351 01:22:37 01:22:12 M V50 Rob Crow
393 01:25:50 01:25:31 F V40 Cheryl Dewis
426 01:27:37 01:27:17 M V50 Richard Hill
443 01:28:43 01:28:18 F SEN Joanne Davies
525 01:36:50 01:36:06 F V40 Charlotte Oliver
575 01:42:08 01:41:23 F SEN Joanne Hardy
576 01:42:09 00:00:00 M SEN Paul Grubb
577 01:42:11 01:41:26 M V50 John Hanson
589 01:43:56 01:43:14 F V40 Judy Parkes
596 01:45:04 01:44:20 F V50 Karen Missen
622 01:51:27 01:50:29 F V50 Jo James
652 02:13:52 02:13:07 F SEN Anne-Marie Matthews
653 02:13:52 02:13:07 F SEN Rachael Bunting



League Tables

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Beaumont 0 20 15 20 20 17 20 20 15 20 13 20 200
2 Desford 0 17 20 11 17 20 14 14 14 17 14 14 172
3 Wigston Phoenix 0 14 12 17 15 14 12 17 17 14 20 15 167
4 Poplar 0 15 17 15 14 15 17 13 13 13 17 13 162
5 BADGERS 0 13 11 13 13 13 15 15 20 15 15 17 160
6 Roadhoggs 0 11 14 14 12 12 13 12 12 12 11 12 135
7 Birstall 0 12 13 12 11 11 11 11 11 11 12 11 126

Men's Vet - Division 3

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 11 11 14 14 20 17 20 20 20 20 17 184
2 Anstey 0 14 17 15 15 15 20 17 15 17 17 20 182
3 Poplar 0 13 14 13 13 17 14 14 17 15 14 15 159
4 Birstall 0 12 15 17 12 14 15 15 14 14 13 14 155
5 South Derby 0 20 20 20 20 0 0 11 10 13 15 11 140
6 Fleckney & Kibworth 0 10 12 12 11 0 12 0 12 12 0 12 93
7 Shepshed 0 15 13 7 17 0 0 13 0 0 12 13 90
8 Leicester Tri 0 17 7 10 10 12 0 0 13 0 0 10 79
9 Harborough 0 7 8 9 8 13 0 10 11 0 10 0 76
10 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 8 10 8 0 0 13 12 0 0 0 0 51
11 Nuneaton 0 9 9 11 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
12 Whetstone 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
13 Coalville Tri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 11
14 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 11

Ladies - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Anstey 0 20 15 15 15 17 20 20 20 20 17 15 194
2 Poplar 0 17 17 17 20 20 17 14 17 17 20 17 193
3 West End 0 13 20 20 17 15 14 20 14 14 15 20 182
4 Wreake 0 15 14 14 13 13 15 15 13 15 13 13 153
5 Desford 0 14 13 13 10 10 11 13 15 12 12 14 137
6 Wigston Phoenix 0 10 11 12 14 14 10 12 12 13 14 12 134
7 Beaumont 0 11 12 11 11 11 13 10 11 11 10 11 122
8 BADGERS 0 12 10 10 12 12 12 11 10 10 11 10 120

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Hermitage 0 15 15 20 20 15 20 20 20 20 17 17 199
2 West End 0 11 20 15 15 20 14 17 15 13 20 20 180
3 Wreake 0 14 17 17 17 12 15 14 17 12 14 15 164
4 Anstey 0 17 14 13 13 17 17 15 11 14 15 11 157
5 Beaumont 0 12 13 12 12 13 13 12 13 15 12 13 140
6 BADGERS 0 20 12 0 14 14 12 13 12 17 13 12 139
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 0 13 0 14 11 11 10 10 14 11 11 14 119
8 Stilton 0 10 11 11 0 10 11 11 10 10 10 10 104



Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL Summer 2016

Men's Summer League Points

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Danny Warren Senior 2428 7 9
David Jackson Senior 2353 16 23
Chris Horton V40-44 2215 6 43
Aaron Chetwynd Senior 2177 34 53
Glyn Broadhurst V40-44 2140 10 56
Adrian Payne Senior 2067 39 65
Robert Boland Senior 1706 68 130
Ian Smith V50-54 1611 13 146
Ashley Taylor Senior 1509 76 163
Colin Lees V40-44 1491 28 167
Ryan Bennett Senior 1450 84 181
John Hanson V55-59 1405 18 188
Alan Argyle V60-64 1382 9 194
Jared Karim V40-44 1349 29 199
Martyn Barrett V55-59 1141 27 246
David Craig V45-49 1035 41 273
Chris Baxter Senior 899 120 319
Matthew Tonks V40-44 894 60 322
Saul Oxford Senior 881 122 327
Richard Hill V55-59 744 34 369
James Dewis V45-49 717 58 378
Patrick Cleall V45-49 715 59 379
Paul Grubb Senior 690 148 384
Jason Husselbee-Orwin V45-49 673 61 389
Stuart Walton Senior 670 152 394
Keir Hardy Senior 667 153 395
Robert Crow V50-54 560 48 417
Damien Taylor Senior 485 169 441
John Savin-Baden V55-59 396 42 499
Brendan Ford Senior 375 199 514
Dan Welch Senior 366 201 517
Dewi Powell V40-44 267 108 592
Will Cartwright Senior 260 229 598
Chris Upton Senior 254 232 607
Mark Robinson V45-49 229 98 624
Michael Morton V40-44 228 116 627
Luke Miles Senior 184 243 651
Pete Wells V50-54 171 73 659

Ladies Summer League Points

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Rachel Crump V45-49 2249 6 34
Rachael Bunting Senior 2132 22 42
Serena Baker V40-44 1577 25 112
Janet Crumpton V50-54 1398 13 135
Nicki Bowman V40-44 1284 33 156
Karen Thompson Senior 1149 70 179
Clare Whetton Senior 1066 74 190
Judy Parkes V45-49 1011 34 197
Jo James V50-54 998 24 201
Beverley Spencer V50-54 987 25 206
Karen Missen V50-54 976 28 212
Nivette Chester V40-44 888 47 233
Cheryl Dewis V45-49 843 42 254
Hannah Burgess Senior 817 106 263
Anne Wells V55-59 773 15 277
Elizabeth Peel V40-44 756 58 281
Amy Stredder Senior 748 117 283
Vicky Cawley V45-49 636 52 313
Esther Holyoak V40-44 471 71 331
Esther Mccullagh V40-44 464 72 332
Anna Gibiino V40-44 457 73 337
Stephanie White V45-49 422 60 366
Joanne Davies Senior 390 169 399
Charlotte Oliver V40-44 372 92 416
Lilly Bowman U20 369 3 420
Helena Rean V50-54 365 43 423
Chelsea Wilson Senior 356 180 431
Joanne Hardy Senior 353 181 435
Claire Fielding Senior 347 183 439
Leanne Baker Senior 347 184 440
Sarah Lea Senior 345 186 442
Leesa Dennis V45-49 339 73 445
Rachel Hudspith Senior 334 192 451
Jo Thompson Senior 322 194 457
Rebecca Clarke Senior 318 196 461
Claire Bradford V40-44 285 107 470