2017 LRRL Summer League - Race 1

West End 8 2017 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: West End 8

Club: West End Runners

Date: Sunday 7th May 2017

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 8 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: £8 Affiliated, £10 Unaffiliated

Entry Link:
Entry Central (Entries open - 9pm on 21/03/17)

Race Limit: 750

Venue: King George’s Field

Address: King George’s Field, Coppice Lane, Queniborough, LE7 3DR

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 8:40am (leaving 8:50am prompt) and travel over together!

Parking: Queniborough Primary School LE7 3DR; Queniborough Village Hall LE7 3DH; Queniborough Football Club LE7 3UY

Information:

Gently undulating with two steep hills.

Two drink stations will be situated at approximately miles 4 and 7, water will also be provided at the end of the race for all runners

All property left unattended in club tents is at the owner’s risk, bag storage for unattached runners will be available in the registration tent


Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2017

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk


Race Results

Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

8 0:46:21 0:46:22 Male SEN Ryan Bennett
11 0:46:45 0:46:45 Male SEN Danny Warren
13 0:46:51 0:46:52 Male SEN Chris Baxter
26 0:48:16 0:48:14 Male V40 Chris Horton
32 0:48:47 0:48:46 Male V40 Matthew Tonks
42 0:50:20 0:50:18 Male SEN David Jackson
48 0:50:52 0:50:50 Male V40 Glyn Broadhurst
62 0:52:08 0:52:04 Male SEN Aaron Chetwynd
119 0:56:00 0:55:48 Male V50 David Barrett
151 0:57:59 0:57:39 Male V40 Adie Kirkham
176 0:59:04 0:58:45 Female V40 Esther Holyoak
179 0:59:09 0:58:55 Female SEN Monika Lampart
183 0:59:24 0:59:05 Male SEN Robert Boland
210 01:00:49 01:00:28 Male V40 David Jenkinson
234 01:02:04 01:01:41 Male V50 Colin Lees
255 01:03:04 01:02:38 Male V50 Rob Crow
263 01:03:27 01:03:03 Female V40 Cheryl Dewis
264 01:03:28 01:03:01 Male V50 Stuart Youngs
268 01:03:47 01:03:23 Male SEN Ashley Taylor
278 01:04:21 01:03:46 Female SEN Karen Thompson
313 01:06:29 01:06:14 Male V50 David Jarvis
336 01:08:25 01:07:55 Female V40 Nicki Bowman
338 01:08:39 01:08:01 Female V40 Serena Baker
339 01:08:41 01:08:11 Female SEN Rachael Bunting
362 01:10:14 01:09:39 Female V40 Joanne Davies
369 01:11:06 01:10:28 Female SEN Hannah Burgess
443 01:16:44 01:16:22 Male SEN Simon Currier
451 01:17:22 01:16:41 Male V50 Pete Wells
460 01:18:55 01:18:12 Female V50 Judy Parkes
465 01:19:31 01:18:49 Female V40 Leesa Dennis
483 01:22:39 01:21:58 Female SEN Chelsea Wilson
484 01:22:39 01:21:57 Male SEN Luke Miles


League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 22 22 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 110
2 Team Anstey 0 17 19 14 19 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 86
3 West End 0 15 17 19 15 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 85
4 Poplar 0 19 16 17 16 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 82
5 Bristall 0 13 15 15 17 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 75
6 Wigston Phoenix 0 16 14 13 14 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 73
7 Roadhoggs 0 14 13 12 13 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 65
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 16 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 64

Men's Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 12 15 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 93
2 Stilton 0 16 19 22 17 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 93
3 Charnwood AC 0 19 22 19 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 89
4 Desford 0 17 17 17 19 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 87
5 Ivanhoe 0 15 14 16 16 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 74
6 Team Anstey 0 14 16 14 12.5 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 72.5
7 Hinckley 0 13 15 13 15 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 68
8 Roadhoggs 0 12 13 12 12.5 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 63.5

Ladies - Division 3

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 Racehub 0 17 22 22 22 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 99
2 BADGERS 0 22 17 17 17 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 95
3 Beaumont 0 19 19 16 16 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 89
4 South Derbyshire 0 16 14 19 19 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 85
5 Coalville Tri 0 15 16 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
6 Leicester Tri 0 14 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
7 Harborough 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
8 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
9 Leicester Cor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Nuneaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Shepshed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Whetstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 16 12 19 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 91
2 Wreake 0 19 19 20.5 17 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 88.5
3 Wigston Phoenix 0 17 22 17 15 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 87
4 Poplar 0 13 13 16 22 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 81
5 Desford 0 16 17 15 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 77
6 Beaumont 0 14 15 13 13 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 74
7 Team Anstey 0 15 14 14 16 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 73
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 20.5 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56.5