2017 LRRL Summer League - Race 4

Hungardton 7 2017 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Hungarton 7

Club: Wreake Runners

Date: Wednesday 5th July 2017

Time: 7:15pm

Distance: 7 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: £10 Affiliated, £12 Unaffiliated

Entry Link: RunBritain (Entries open - 12/05/17) - Entries Closed

Race Limit: 700

Venue: Village Farm Getaway

Address: Field Opposite, Village Farm, Beeby Road, Hungarton LE7 9JA

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 5:20pm (leaving 5:30pm prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

The Hungarton 7 has a 30 year history, the 2017 race route passes through the villages of Cold Newton and Lowesby, taking in the hills of the surrounding parkland (it’s a slightly modified version of the 2014 course – different finish).

The race has mile markers, drinks stations, timing chips, and a fast efficient results service.

All Racing Numbers and timing Chips will be issued on the day from the Race HQ opposite Dixons Farm, so please arrive in good time.


Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2017

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk


Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

10 0:41:26 0:41:00 M SEN Ryan Bennett
14 0:42:08 0:41:41 M SEN Chris Baxter
19 0:42:57 0:42:30 M V40 Chris Horton
24 0:43:22 0:42:55 M SEN Danny Warren
38 0:44:30 0:44:00 M SEN Aaron Chetwynd
40 0:44:53 0:44:27 M SEN David Jackson
53 0:45:49 0:45:19 M V40 Glyn Broadhurst
57 0:46:30 0:46:00 M SEN Adrian Payne
99 0:49:07 0:48:28 M V50 Ian Smith
132 0:50:54 0:50:20 M SEN Keir Hardy
154 0:52:18 0:51:29 M V50 Robert Oliver
167 0:52:49 0:52:05 F SEN Monika Lampart
193 0:54:12 0:53:22 M V50 Colin Lees
195 0:54:19 0:53:42 M SEN Brendan Ford
196 0:54:19 0:53:32 F V40 Rachel Crump
201 0:54:29 0:53:40 M SEN Ashley Taylor
225 0:55:45 0:54:59 M SEN Robert Boland
229 0:55:53 0:55:02 M V40 Dave Jenkinson
230 0:55:56 0:55:09 F V40 Esther Holyoak
266 0:57:33 0:56:43 F SEN Karen Thompson
301 0:59:02 0:58:02 F V40 Cheryl Dewis
317 0:59:55 0:58:17 M V50 Stuart Batchelor
343 1:01:05 1:00:34 M V50 David Jarvis
356 1:01:46 1:00:46 F V40 Serena Baker
357 1:01:46 1:00:45 F V40 Nicki Bowman
362 1:01:58 0:59:57 F V40 Joanne Davies
364 1:02:00 0:59:59 M V60 Alan Argyle
382 1:02:55 1:01:36 M V50 Richard Hill
417 1:05:20 1:03:29 M SEN Simon Currier
422 1:05:44 1:03:44 F SEN Rachael Bunting
423 1:05:45 1:03:44 F SEN Claire Fielding
429 1:06:08 1:05:00 F V40 Charlotte Oliver
451 1:07:29 1:07:29
M V40 Stuart Walton
452 1:07:34 1:05:42 M V50 Andy Smith
503 1:12:03 1:10:55 F V50 Helena Rean
523 1:15:17 1:12:51 F V50 Sheila Benbow
544 1:18:44 1:17:13 F SEN Ann-Marie Currier
545 1:19:00 1:17:29 F V40 Zoe Yeatman
546 1:19:00 1:17:29 F SEN Sarah Jane Chetwynd
568 1:27:04 1:24:55 F SEN Vikki Smith
569 1:27:04 1:24:56 F V40 Anne Devenney
DNF N/A N/A M V45 Adie Kirkham
DNF N/A N/A F V55 Jo James
DNF N/A N/A F V50 Judy Parkes


League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 0 0 0 176
2 Poplar 0 19 16 17 16 14 19 16 16 0 0 0 133
3 West End 0 15 17 19 15 19 16 13 19 0 0 0 133
4 Team Anstey 0 17 19 14 19 17 14 14 13 0 0 0 127
5 Bristall 0 13 15 15 17 15 15 19 17 0 0 0 126
6 Wigston Phoenix 0 16 14 13 14 16 17 17 14 0 0 0 121
7 Roadhoggs 0 14 13 12 13 13 13 12 15 0 0 0 105
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 16 12 12 12 15 12 0 0 0 103

Men's Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 12 15 22 22 22 22 17 0 0 0 154
2 Charnwood AC 0 19 22 19 14 15 16.5 19 22 0 0 0 146.5
3 Stilton 0 16 19 22 17 19 15 16 16 0 0 0 140
4 Desford 0 17 17 17 19 17 19 15 14 0 0 0 135
5 Ivanhoe 0 15 14 16 16 13 12 14 19 0 0 0 119
6 Team Anstey 0 14 16 14 12.5 16 14 17 15 0 0 0 118.5
7 Hinckley 0 13 15 13 15 12 16.5 13 12 0 0 0 109.5
8 Roadhoggs 0 12 13 12 12.5 14 13 12 13 0 0 0 101.5

Ladies - Division 3

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 17 17 17 22 19 22 22 0 0 0 158
2 Beaumont 0 19 19 16 16 19 22 19 19 0 0 0 149
3 Racehub 0 17 22 22 22 16 0 17 17 0 0 0 133
4 South Derbyshire 0 16 14 19 19 17 15 15 12 0 0 0 127
5 Coalville Tri 0 15 16 14 14 0 17 0 15 0 0 0 91
6 Leicester Tri 0 14 0 15 0 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 42
7 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 31
8 Harborough 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 29
9 Nuneaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
10 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 16
11 Leicester Cor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Shepshed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Whetstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 16 12 19 22 22 19 22 0 0 0 154
2 Wreake 0 19 19 20.5 17 13 19 22 17 0 0 0 146.5
3 Wigston Phoenix 0 17 22 17 15 16 15 13 19 0 0 0 134
4 Poplar 0 13 13 16 22 17 16 17 13 0 0 0 127
5 Beaumont 0 14 15 13 13 19 17 16 16 0 0 0 123
6 Desford 0 16 17 15 14 15 14 14 15 0 0 0 120
7 Team Anstey 0 15 14 14 16 14 13 12 14 0 0 0 112
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 20.5 12 0 12 15 12 0 0 0 95.5


Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL Summer 2017 (After 4 races)

Men's Winter League Points (After 4 races)

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Chris Baxter SenM 1959 3 5
Danny Warren SenM 1944 4 8
Chris Horton VM40 1933 4 9
Ryan Bennett  SenM 1911 7 12
David Jackson SenM 1860 10 19
Aaron Chetwynd SenM 1807 13 23
Glyn Broadhurst VM40 1803 5 24
Adrian Payne SenM 1353 30 77
Robert Boland SenM 1351 31 78
Colin Lees VM50 1331 9 80
Ashley Taylor SenM 1259 41 101
Ian Smith VM50 1207 12 111
Martyn Barrett VM55 1195 7 112
Matthew Tonks VM40 950 29 159
Robert Crow VM50 942 21 164
Stuart Youngs VM50 881 24 182
Brendan Ford SenM 716 87 244
David Jenkinson VM45 636 47 276
Mark Cox SenM 587 100 292
David Jarvis VM50 518 48 307
Simon Currier SenM 441 127 361
Keir Hardy SenM 384 147 406
Stuart Stafford SenM 378 149 411
Robert Oliver VM50 368 62 421
Adie Kirkham VM45 358 73 427
Jared Karim VM40 313 75 457
Stuart Batchelor VM50 273 73 486
Alan Argyle VM60 251 35 503
Richard Hill VM55 243 47 510
Stuart Walton VM40 219 87 529
Andy Smith VM50 218 77 531
John Dulson SenM 214 180 536
Pete Wells VM55 211 49 538
Luke Miles SenM 207 181 542
Edward Franklin VM60 186 50 560

Ladies Winter League Points (After 4 races)

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Monika Lampart SenF 1920 6 9
Esther Holyoak VF40 1904 1 12
Nicki Bowman VF40 1691 3 26
Rachael Bunting SenF 1563 15 31
Karen Thompson SenF 1336 33 62
Cheryl Dewis VF45 1304 10 72
Serena Baker VF40 1227 14 87
Joanne Davies VF40 1210 17 91
Judy Parkes VF50 1032 15 122
Zoe Yeatman VF40 921 26 149
Hannah Burgess SenF 781 79 187
Lorna Jackson VF40 771 35 190
Charlotte Oliver VF40 749 36 193
Claire Fielding SenF 739 83 198
Beverley Spencer VF50 682 20 221
Sheila Benbow VF50 659 21 226
Anne Devenney VF40 601 49 240
Rebecca Clarke SenF 571 100 249
Sarah Jane Chetwynd SenF 560 102 251
Rachel Crump VF45 476 44 271
Stephanie White VF45 420 53 309
Liz Peel VF40 395 61 334
Kelly Ford SenF 338 159 373
Jo James VF55 337 27 375
Helena Rean VF55 332 29 382
Leesa Dennis VF45 321 68 390
Chelsea Wilson SenF 308 176 407
Ann-Marie Currier SenF 307 177 408
Vikki Smith SenF 290 186 426
Karen Missen VF55 275 30 432
Lily Bowman U20F 257 5 444
Louise Horton SenF 232 197 458