2017 LRRL Summer League - Race 5

Joy Cann 5 2017 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Joy Cann 5

Club: Huncote Harriers AC

Date: Wednesday 2nd August 2017

Time: 7:30pm

Distance: 5 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: £9 Affiliated, £11 Unaffiliated

Entry Link: RunBritain (Entries open - 7pm on 23/06/17) - SOLD OUT

Race Limit: 600

Club Waiting List: There is a waiting list for transfers, please contact your captains to be added to the list.

Venue: The Pavilion

Address: The Pavilion, Sports Field Lane, Huncote, Leicester LE9 3BN

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 6:05pm (leaving 6:15pm prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

Changing rooms with toilets and limited showers
Water station at finish
Bar open in Huncote Pavilion after race for Prize Giving
Respect local residents – STRICTLY NO PARKING IN SURROUNDING RESIDENTIAL ROADS.
Designated parking for all at Sportsfield Lane, Huncote (LE9 3BN).
Only one way in and out so please don’t drive into Sportsfield Lane to drop off
Please car share where possible.


Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2017

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk


Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

4 0:28:16 0:28:13 M SEN Ryan Bennett 
6 0:28:27 0:28:25 M SEN Danny Warren
10 0:28:40 0:28:37 M V40 Chris Horton
11 0:28:43 0:28:41 M SEN Chris Baxter
12 0:29:04 0:29:01 M V40 Matthew Tonks
23 0:29:39 0:29:35 M SEN Damien Taylor
32 0:30:03 0:30:04 M SEN Jason Molloy
37 0:30:16 0:30:17 M SEN Aaron Chetwynd
44 0:30:46 0:30:45 M SEN David Jackson
53 0:31:02 0:31:04 M V40 Glyn Broadhurst
61 0:31:28 0:31:29 M SEN Adrian Payne
72 0:32:06 0:32:06 M V50 Ian Smith
122 0:34:10 0:34:13 M SEN Robert Boland
123 0:34:09 0:34:13 M SEN Stuart Stafford
125 0:34:15 0:34:17 M V55 Martyn Barrett
139 0:34:38 0:34:39 M SEN Brendan Ford
145 0:34:43 0:34:48 M SEN Ashley Taylor
183 0:36:00 0:36:18 F V45 Rachel Crump
186 0:36:20 0:36:24 F SEN Monika Lampart
203 0:36:40 0:36:59 M V50 Colin Lees
207 0:37:06 0:37:08 M V50 David Jarvis
211 0:37:14 0:37:21 M SEN Simon Gilbert
225 0:37:23 0:37:42 F V40 Esther Holyoak
269 0:38:42 0:39:12 M V50 Stuart Batchelor
276 0:38:48 0:39:21 M V50 Stuart Youngs
284 0:39:09 0:39:36 F V45 Cheryl Dewis
301 0:39:48 0:40:22 F V40 Serena Baker
316 0:40:25 0:40:45 M V55 Richard Hill
341 0:41:05 0:41:50 M SEN Simon Currier
345 0:41:40 0:42:05 F SEN Hannah Burgess
353 0:41:49 0:42:22 F SEN Rachael Bunting
365 0:42:27 0:42:46 M V45 Patrick Cleall
369 0:42:06 0:42:52 M V50 Andy Smith
371 0:42:06 0:42:53 M V60 Alan Argyle
372 0:42:08 0:42:53 F V40 Yvonne Faulkner 
398 0:43:13 0:43:57 F V40 Kerry Clover
399 0:43:00 0:43:00 M V40 Stuart Walton
410 0:44:00 0:44:46 F V45 Lorna Jackson
434 0:44:58 0:45:44 F V40 Julie Diamond
444 0:45:28 0:46:12 F V50 Fay Casey
445 0:45:33 0:46:15 F SEN Ann-Marie Currier
446 0:45:28 0:46:16 M V55 Pete Wells
454 0:46:17 0:47:00 F V50 Beverley Spencer
464 0:47:10 0:47:52 F V55 Helena Rean
467 0:47:31 0:48:05 F V45 Leesa Dennis
471 0:47:34 0:48:15 F V55 Karen Missen
472 0:47:32 0:48:18 F V40 Charlotte Oliver
475 0:47:38 0:48:25 F U18 Hattie Oliver
482 0:48:30 0:49:07 F V40 Zoe Yeatman
512 0:51:01 0:51:48 M SEN Robert Frost
516 0:51:43 0:52:18 F SEN Jenna Shaw
531 0:54:26 0:54:59 F SEN Sarah Jane Chetwynd
552 1:07:24 1:07:52 M V60 Edward Franklin


League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 0 0 198
2 Poplar 0 19 16 17 16 14 19 16 16 17 0 0 150
3 West End 0 15 17 19 15 19 16 13 19 16 0 0 149
4 Bristall 0 13 15 15 17 15 15 19 17 19 0 0 145
5 Team Anstey 0 17 19 14 19 17 14 14 13 14 0 0 141
6 Wigston Phoenix 0 16 14 13 14 16 17 17 14 13 0 0 134
7 Roadhoggs 0 14 13 12 13 13 13 12 15 15 0 0 120
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 16 12 12 12 15 12 12 0 0 115

Men's Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 12 15 22 22 22 22 17 22 0 0 176
2 Charnwood AC 0 19 22 19 14 15 16.5 19 22 16 0 0 162.5
3 Stilton 0 16 19 22 17 19 15 16 16 17 0 0 157
4 Desford 0 17 17 17 19 17 19 15 14 19 0 0 154
5 Team Anstey 0 14 16 14 12.5 16 14 17 15 13 0 0 131.5
6 Ivanhoe 0 15 14 16 16 13 12 14 19 12 0 0 131
7 Hinckley 0 13 15 13 15 12 16.5 13 12 15 0 0 124.5
8 Roadhoggs 0 12 13 12 12.5 14 13 12 13 14 0 0 115.5

Ladies - Division 3

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 17 17 17 22 19 22 22 22 0 0 180
2 Beaumont 0 19 19 16 16 19 22 19 19 19 0 0 168
3 Racehub 0 17 22 22 22 16 0 17 17 17 0 0 150
4 South Derbyshire 0 16 14 19 19 17 15 15 12 0 0 0 127
5 Coalville Tri 0 15 16 14 14 0 17 0 15 0 0 0 91
6 Leicester Tri 0 14 0 15 0 0 0 0 13 14 0 0 56
7 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 15 0 0 31
8 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 31
9 Harborough 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 29
10 Nuneaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
11 Shepshed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 16
12 Leicester Cor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Whetstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 16 12 19 22 22 19 22 22 0 0 176
2 Wreake 0 19 19 20.5 17 13 19 22 17 19 0 0 165.5
3 Wigston Phoenix 0 17 22 17 15 16 15 13 19 15 0 0 149
4 Poplar 0 13 13 16 22 17 16 17 13 14 0 0 141
5 Beaumont 0 14 15 13 13 19 17 16 16 17 0 0 140
6 Desford 0 16 17 15 14 15 14 14 15 16 0 0 136
7 Team Anstey 0 15 14 14 16 14 13 12 14 13 0 0 125
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 20.5 12 0 12 15 12 0 0 0 95.5


Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL Summer 2017 (After 5 races)

Men's Winter League Points (After 5 races)

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Chris Baxter SenM 2449 1 2
Danny Warren SenM 2439 3 6
Chris Horton VM40 2424 3 7
Ryan Bennett  SenM 2408 4 8
David Jackson SenM 2318 9 17
Aaron Chetwynd SenM 2272 11 20
Glyn Broadhurst VM40 2252 4 21
Adrian Payne SenM 1794 26 60
Robert Boland SenM 1741 30 68
Colin Lees VM50 1670 7 74
Ian Smith VM50 1638 9 84
Ashley Taylor SenM 1630 35 85
Martyn Barrett VM55 1582 6 91
Matthew Tonks VM40 1439 20 108
Stuart Youngs VM50 1179 19 148
Brendan Ford SenM 1091 64 169
Robert Crow VM50 942 30 205
David Jarvis VM50 854 34 237
Stuart Stafford SenM 767 99 276
Simon Currier SenM 714 106 301
David Jenkinson VM45 636 55 327
Mark Cox SenM 587 115 342
Stuart Batchelor VM50 574 54 348
Richard Hill VM55 525 32 359
Alan Argyle VM60 511 28 362
Andy Smith VM50 480 59 385
Damien Taylor SenM 478 131 387
Jason Molloy SenM 470 135 395
Stuart Walton VM40 467 68 397
Pete Wells VM55 449 36 417
Edward Franklin VM60 407 34 457
Keir Hardy SenM 384 161 469
Robert Oliver VM50 368 72 477
Adie Kirkham VM45 358 79 483
Simon Gilbert SenM 334 173 502
Jared Karim VM40 313 85 518
Patrick Cleall VM45 263 94 554
Robert Frost SenM 225 191 580
John Dulson SenM 214 193 593
Luke Miles SenM 207 194 597

Ladies Winter League Points (After 5 races)

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Monika Lampart SenF 2394 6 8
Esther Holyoak VF40 2363 1 12
Rachael Bunting SenF 1956 12 28
Cheryl Dewis VF45 1736 8 51
Nicki Bowman VF40 1691 7 57
Serena Baker VF40 1651 8 62
Karen Thompson SenF 1336 48 112
Zoe Yeatman VF40 1234 26 133
Joanne Davies VF40 1210 28 138
Hannah Burgess SenF 1180 59 143
Lorna Jackson VF40 1134 29 150
Charlotte Oliver VF40 1069 32 161
Judy Parkes VF50 1032 17 166
Beverley Spencer VF50 1015 18 171
Rachel Crump VF45 952 32 185
Sarah Jane Chetwynd SenF 836 86 215
Claire Fielding SenF 739 99 242
Sheila Benbow VF50 659 24 269
Helena Rean VF55 658 25 270
Ann-Marie Currier SenF 645 109 275
Leesa Dennis VF45 644 48 276
Anne Devenney VF40 601 62 286
Karen Missen VF55 596 26 291
Rebecca Clarke SenF 571 116 296
Stephanie White VF45 420 61 359
Liz Peel VF40 395 71 375
Yvonne Faulkner  VF40 386 73 382
Kerry Clover VF40 371 76 389
Julie Diamond VF40 347 80 412
Fay Casey VF50 339 39 419
Kelly Ford SenF 338 178 420
Jo James VF55 337 32 422
Hattie Oliver U20F 317 5 442
Chelsea Wilson SenF 308 196 454
Vikki Smith SenF 290 206 475
Jenna Shaw SenF 290 207 476
Lily Bowman U20F 257 7 500
Louise Horton SenF 232 220 510