2017 LRRL Summer League - Race 6

Carl Rutt 10k 2017 - BADGERS

Race Information

Race: Carl Rutt Memorial 10K (Hermitage 10K)

Club: Hermitage Harriers

Date: Sunday 13th August 2017

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 10km - MAP

Entry Fee: £12 Affiliated, £14 unaffiliated

Entry Link: Event Entry (Entries Open - 8pm on 16/05/2017)

Race Limit: 750

Transfer: Transfers to be made by 8:00pm on Thursday 10th August.

Venue: Hermitage Leisure Centre

Address: Hermitage Leisure Centre, Silver Street, Whitwick, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 5EU

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 9:05am (leaving at 9:15am prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

The route will follow the same course as in 2013-15, which allows for a smooth start and a faster finish. We've kept the beautiful countryside views and the 'good-bits' - so you're not going to be disappointed! As in 2013-15, the Hermitage 10K will be a chip timed event.

Souvenir commemorative t-shirt to all finishers.


Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2017

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk


Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain HERE
Raw data can be downloaded form the lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

15 0:36:40 00:36:37 M SEN Danny Warren
31 0:38:10 00:38:08 M SEN Jason Molloy
46 0:39:47 00:39:44 M SEN David Jackson
49 0:40:03 00:40:00 M SEN Aaron Chetwynd
62 0:40:47 00:40:42 M SEN Adrian Payne
72 0:41:32 00:41:29 M V40 Glyn Broadhurst
80 0:42:23 00:42:09 M V50 Ian Smith
146 0:45:49 00:45:34 M SEN Robert Boland
156 0:46:28 00:46:11 M SEN Ashley Taylor
162 0:46:50 00:46:14 F V45 Rachel Crump
176 0:47:40 00:47:18 F SEN Monika Lampart
185 0:48:01 00:47:26 F V40 Esther Holyoak
200 0:49:02 00:48:44 M V50 Colin Lees
211 0:49:28 00:49:06 F SEN Karen Thompson
218 0:50:15 00:50:08 M V50 David Jarvis
240 0:51:10 00:50:40 M V40 Saul Oxford
265 0:52:07 00:51:34 M V50 Stuart Batchelor
279 0:53:04 00:52:35 M SEN Simon Currier
302 0:54:15 00:53:39 F SEN Rachael Bunting
326 0:55:39 00:55:02 F V40 Nicki Bowman
376 0:58:26 00:57:57 M V45 Patrick Cleall
378 0:58:34 00:58:13 F V40 Julie Diamond
387 0:59:32 00:59:02 M V50 Andy Smith
389 0:59:37 00:59:24 M V50 Darryl Johnson
393 0:59:44 00:59:12 M SEN John Dulson
410 1:01:34 01:01:20 F V55 Helena Rean
412 1:01:40 01:01:26 F V50 Beverley Spencer
413 1:01:42 01:01:04 F V45 Leesa Dennis
422 1:03:36 01:03:03 M V50 John Devenney
451 1:11:52 01:11:12 F SEN Anne-Marie Matthews
455 1:14:54 01:14:23 F SEN Vikki Smith
456 1:15:23 01:14:51 F V40 Anne Devenney
462 1:18:13 01:17:39 M U18 Jacob Brotherhood
467 1:29:08 01:28:32 M V60 Ted Franklin


League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 19 0 217
2 West End 0 15 17 19 15 19 16 13 19 16 22 0 171
3 Poplar 0 19 16 17 16 14 19 16 16 17 17 0 167
4 Bristall 0 13 15 15 17 15 15 19 17 19 15 0 160
5 Team Anstey 0 17 19 14 19 17 14 14 13 14 16 0 157
6 Wigston Phoenix 0 16 14 13 14 16 17 17 14 13 13 0 147
7 Roadhoggs 0 14 13 12 13 13 13 12 15 15 14 0 134
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 16 12 12 12 15 12 12 12 0 127

Men's Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 12 15 22 22 22 22 17 22 17 0 193
2 Charnwood AC 0 19 22 19 14 15 16.5 19 22 16 12 0 174.5
3 Desford 0 17 17 17 19 17 19 15 14 19 19 0 173
4 Stilton 0 16 19 22 17 19 15 16 16 17 15 0 172
5 Team Anstey 0 14 16 14 12.5 16 14 17 15 13 22 0 153.5
6 Ivanhoe 0 15 14 16 16 13 12 14 19 12 13 0 144
7 Hinckley 0 13 15 13 15 12 16.5 13 12 15 14 0 138.5
8 Roadhoggs 0 12 13 12 12.5 14 13 12 13 14 16 0 131.5

Ladies - Division 3

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 17 17 17 22 19 22 22 22 22 0 202
2 Beaumont 0 19 19 16 16 19 22 19 19 19 19 0 187
3 Racehub 0 17 22 22 22 16 0 17 17 17 0 0 150
4 South Derbyshire 0 16 14 19 19 17 15 15 12 0 0 0 127
5 Coalville Tri 0 15 16 14 14 0 17 0 15 0 0 0 91
6 Leicester Tri 0 14 0 15 0 0 0 0 13 14 0 0 56
7 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 15 0 0 31
8 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 31
9 Harborough 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 29
10 Nuneaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
11 Shepshed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 16
12 Leicester Cor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Whetstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 16 12 19 22 22 19 22 22 22 0 198
2 Wreake 0 19 19 20.5 17 13 19 22 17 19 12 0 177.5
3 Wigston Phoenix 0 17 22 17 15 16 15 13 19 15 19 0 168
4 Beaumont 0 14 15 13 13 19 17 16 16 17 17 0 157
5 Poplar 0 13 13 16 22 17 16 17 13 14 14 0 155
6 Desford 0 16 17 15 14 15 14 14 15 16 16 0 152
7 Team Anstey 0 15 14 14 16 14 13 12 14 13 15 0 140
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 20.5 12 0 12 15 12 0 13 0 108.5


Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL Summer 2017 (After 6 races)

Men's Winter League Points (After 6 races)

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Chris Baxter SenM 2449 2 5
Danny Warren SenM 2447 3 6
Chris Horton VM40 2424 3 10
Ryan Bennett  SenM 2408 7 13
David Jackson SenM 2318 12 21
Aaron Chetwynd SenM 2289 15 25
Glyn Broadhurst VM40 2252 4 28
Adrian Payne SenM 2236 16 29
Ian Smith VM50 2066 4 47
Robert Boland SenM 1798 33 83
Ashley Taylor SenM 1716 42 99
Colin Lees VM50 1712 9 101
Martyn Barrett VM55 1582 6 114
Matthew Tonks VM40 1439 26 137
David Jarvis VM50 1195 26 189
Stuart Youngs VM50 1179 27 191
Brendan Ford SenM 1091 76 216
Simon Currier SenM 1024 81 232
Robert Crow VM50 942 36 259
Jason Molloy SenM 941 90 260
Stuart Batchelor VM50 888 39 275
Stuart Stafford SenM 767 113 325
Andy Smith VM50 753 47 332
Edward Franklin VM60 658 30 359
David Jenkinson VM45 636 59 369
Mark Cox SenM 587 125 384
Patrick Cleall VM45 539 64 397
Richard Hill VM55 525 36 398
Alan Argyle VM60 511 36 401
John Dulson SenM 485 141 422
Damien Taylor SenM 478 143 425
Stuart Walton VM40 467 72 432
Pete Wells VM55 449 39 449
Keir Hardy SenM 384 170 494
Robert Oliver VM50 368 76 503
Adie Kirkham VM45 358 81 510
Simon Gilbert SenM 334 182 529
Saul Oxford VM40 330 85 533
Jared Karim VM40 313 88 548
Darryl Johnson VM45 272 95 575
John Devenney VM50 259 89 586
Jacob Brotherhood U20M 253 10 591
Robert Frost SenM 225 202 608
Luke Miles SenM 207 204 623

Ladies Winter League Points (After 6 races)

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Monika Lampart SenF 2399 9 13
Esther Holyoak VF40 2378 2 16
Nicki Bowman VF40 2114 5 34
Rachael Bunting SenF 2030 20 37
Karen Thompson SenF 1800 35 66
Cheryl Dewis VF45 1736 9 77
Serena Baker VF40 1651 16 85
Rachel Crump VF45 1437 21 120
Beverley Spencer VF50 1401 16 123
Zoe Yeatman VF40 1234 28 155
Joanne Davies VF40 1210 30 159
Hannah Burgess SenF 1180 68 166
Lorna Jackson VF40 1134 31 171
Charlotte Oliver VF40 1069 34 183
Helena Rean VF55 1045 22 188
Judy Parkes VF50 1032 19 190
Leesa Dennis VF45 1029 34 193
Anne Devenney VF40 958 39 206
Sarah Jane Chetwynd SenF 836 98 242
Julie Diamond VF40 750 52 267
Claire Fielding SenF 739 112 271
Sheila Benbow VF50 659 27 294
Vikki Smith SenF 648 121 300
Ann-Marie Currier SenF 645 122 301
Karen Missen VF55 596 27 316
Rebecca Clarke SenF 571 129 320
Stephanie White VF45 420 66 384
Liz Peel VF40 395 75 402
Yvonne Faulkner  VF40 386 77 408
Kerry Clover VF40 371 79 416
Anne-Marie Matthews SenF 362 182 426
Fay Casey VF50 339 42 442
Kelly Ford SenF 338 190 443
Jo James VF55 337 34 445
Hattie Oliver U20F 317 5 465
Chelsea Wilson SenF 308 207 476
Jenna Shaw SenF 290 216 495
Lily Bowman U20F 257 7 516
Louise Horton SenF 232 229 526