2017 LRRL Summer League - Race 7

John Fraser 10 2017 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: John Fraser 10

Club: Wigston Phoenix

Date: Sunday 3rd September 2017

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 10 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: £12 Affiliated, £14 unaffiliated

Entry Link: RunBritain (Entries open - 4pm on 09/07/17)

Race Limit: 800

Venue: Countesthorpe Community College

Address: Countesthorpe Community College, Winchester Road, Countesthorpe, Leicestershire LE8 5PR

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 8:50am (leaving 9:00am prompt) and travel over together!

Information:


Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2017

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk


Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain HERE
Raw data can be downloaded form the lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

10 00:58:14 00:58:12 M SEN Danny Warren
16 00:59:19 00:59:14 M V40 Chris Horton
17 00:59:30 00:59:24 M SEN Chris Baxter
46 01:03:17 01:03:11 M SEN Jason Molloy
49 01:03:27 01:03:22 M SEN David Jackson
56 01:04:21 01:04:16 M SEN Aaron Chetwynd
121 01:10:45 01:10:33 M V55 Martyn Barrett
122 01:10:46 01:10:40 M V40 Glyn Broadhurst
129 01:11:06 01:10:52 M V40 Matt Green
173 01:14:23 01:13:59 M V45 Stefan Martin
201 01:16:08 01:15:37 M V45 Adie Kirkham
202 01:16:08 01:15:35 F V45 Rachel Crump
209 01:16:53 01:16:53 M SEN Sam Starkey
253 01:19:08 01:18:39 F SEN Karen Thompson
258 01:19:20 01:19:20 M V55 John Hanson
270 01:19:51 01:19:14 M V50 Colin Lees
297 01:21:45 01:21:22 M SEN Robert Boland
303 01:22:08 01:21:40 M V50 Stuart Youngs
323 01:23:12 01:22:46 F SEN Monika Lampart
356 01:24:45 01:24:07 M V40 Paul Grubb
359 01:24:51 01:24:30 F V45 Cheryl Dewis
371 01:25:33 01:24:39 M V50 Stuart Batchelor
377 01:26:02 01:25:06 M V50 David Jarvis
406 01:28:05 01:28:05 M V40 Jared Karim
411 01:28:36 01:28:36 M SEN Simon Currier
415 01:28:49 01:28:19 F V40 Joanne Davies
416 01:28:49 01:28:22 M V50 Robert Crow
420 01:29:05 01:28:36 F SEN Rachael Bunting
459 01:31:59 01:31:27 M V50 Darryl Johnson
473 01:32:21 01:31:47 F V40 Nicki Bowman
474 01:32:21 01:31:47 F V40 Serena Baker
477 01:32:28 01:31:52 M V55 Richard Hill
510 01:35:23 01:34:57 F V40 Kerry Clover
518 01:35:59 01:35:05 F V45 Lorna Jackson
523 01:36:05 01:35:13 F V50 Judy Parkes
543 01:37:04 01:36:08 F V40 Julie Diamond
545 01:37:17 01:36:24 F V40 Faine Hands
549 01:37:45 01:36:49 F V40 Charlotte Oliver
556 01:39:11 01:38:16 M SEN John Dulson
558 01:39:21 01:38:29 F SEN Joanne Hardy
559 01:39:21 01:39:21 M SEN Keir Hardy
575 01:42:22 01:41:28 F V45 Leesa Dennis
578 01:43:13 01:42:35 M V50 Andy Smith
582 01:43:30 01:42:34 F V50 Beverley Spencer
583 01:43:33 01:42:37 F V40 Zoe Yeatman
590 01:44:55 01:44:00 F V50 Sandy Price
596 01:46:19 01:45:21 F SEN Bex Fieldmouse
614 01:48:12 01:47:14 M V50 John Devenney
636 01:57:01 01:56:00 F SEN Clare Hutton
637 01:57:51 01:56:54 F SEN Chelsea Wilson
638 01:57:51 01:56:54 M SEN Luke Miles
641 01:58:07 01:57:08 F V45 Debbie Wilson
642 01:59:04 01:58:02 F V50 Mandy Hanson
648 02:01:22 02:00:23 F V40 Claire Bradford
650 02:01:35 02:00:34 F SEN Vikki Smith
653 02:02:57 02:01:57 F V40 Anne Devenney
660 02:09:36 02:08:37 F SEN Emily Karim
661 02:09:36 02:08:37 F V50 Sue Wilson


League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 19 22 239
2 West End 0 15 17 19 15 19 16 13 19 16 22 16 187
3 Poplar 0 19 16 17 16 14 19 16 16 17 17 17 184
4 Bristall 0 13 15 15 17 15 15 19 17 19 15 15 175
5 Team Anstey 0 17 19 14 19 17 14 14 13 14 16 13 170
6 Wigston Phoenix 0 16 14 13 14 16 17 17 14 13 13 19 166
7 Roadhoggs 0 14 13 12 13 13 13 12 15 15 14 14 148
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 16 12 12 12 15 12 12 12 0 127

Men's Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 12 15 22 22 22 22 17 22 17 22 215
2 Desford 0 17 17 17 19 17 19 15 14 19 19 19 192
3 Stilton 0 16 19 22 17 19 15 16 16 17 15 13 185
4 Charnwood AC 0 19 22 19 14 15 16.5 19 22 16 12 0 174.5
5 Team Anstey 0 14 16 14 12.5 16 14 17 15 13 22 17 170.5
6 Ivanhoe 0 15 14 16 16 13 12 14 19 12 13 15 159
7 Hinckley 0 13 15 13 15 12 16.5 13 12 15 14 14 152.5
8 Roadhoggs 0 12 13 12 12.5 14 13 12 13 14 16 16 147.5

Ladies - Division 3

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 17 17 17 22 19 22 22 22 22 22 224
2 Beaumont 0 19 19 16 16 19 22 19 19 19 19 19 206
3 Racehub 0 17 22 22 22 16 0 17 17 17 0 16 166
4 South Derbyshire 0 16 14 19 19 17 15 15 12 0 0 17 144
5 Coalville Tri 0 15 16 14 14 0 17 0 15 0 0 15 106
6 Leicester Tri 0 14 0 15 0 0 0 0 13 14 0 14 70
7 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 15 0 13 44
8 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 31
9 Harborough 0 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 29
10 Nuneaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 16
11 Shepshed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 16
12 Leicester Cor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Whetstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 16 12 19 22 22 19 22 22 22 18 216
2 Wreake 0 19 19 20.5 17 13 19 22 17 19 12 18 195.5
3 Wigston Phoenix 0 17 22 17 15 16 15 13 19 15 19 22 190
4 Beaumont 0 14 15 13 13 19 17 16 16 17 17 16 173
5 Poplar 0 13 13 16 22 17 16 17 13 14 14 14 169
6 Desford 0 16 17 15 14 15 14 14 15 16 16 15 167
7 Team Anstey 0 15 14 14 16 14 13 12 14 13 15 13 153
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 20.5 12 0 12 15 12 0 13 12 120.5


Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL Summer 2017 (Final Standings)

Men's Winter League Points (Final Standings)

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Danny Warren SenM 2452 2 6
Chris Baxter SenM 2449 3 7
Chris Horton VM40 2438 4 11
Ryan Bennett  SenM 2408 8 15
David Jackson SenM 2318 14 24
Aaron Chetwynd SenM 2289 18 30
Glyn Broadhurst VM40 2252 5 34
Adrian Payne SenM 2236 22 36
Ian Smith VM50 2066 4 61
Martyn Barrett VM55 1977 3 73
Robert Boland SenM 1798 46 103
Ashley Taylor SenM 1716 51 116
Colin Lees VM50 1712 14 117
Stuart Youngs VM50 1468 20 151
David Jarvis VM50 1452 22 153
Matthew Tonks VM40 1439 31 155
Jason Molloy SenM 1400 66 168
Simon Currier SenM 1262 83 206
Robert Crow VM50 1177 35 230
Stuart Batchelor VM50 1148 38 241
Brendan Ford SenM 1091 93 258
Andy Smith VM50 949 43 293
Stuart Stafford SenM 767 124 365
Richard Hill VM55 746 32 374
Adie Kirkham VM45 699 61 389
John Dulson SenM 688 133 395
Edward Franklin VM60 658 33 405
David Jenkinson VM45 636 67 417
Mark Cox SenM 587 139 432
Keir Hardy SenM 585 140 434
Jared Karim VM40 555 76 445
Patrick Cleall VM45 539 73 450
Alan Argyle VM60 511 41 454
Darryl Johnson VM45 497 75 459
Damien Taylor SenM 478 160 477
Stuart Walton VM40 467 78 484
Pete Wells VM55 449 43 498
John Devenney VM50 449 75 499
Luke Miles SenM 394 184 539
Matt Green VM40 389 84 541
Robert Oliver VM50 368 82 553
Stefan Martin VM45 354 96 565
Sam Starkey SenM 336 195 580
Simon Gilbert SenM 334 197 583
Saul Oxford VM40 330 93 586
John Hanson VM55 309 55 602
Paul Grubb VM40 265 103 630
Jacob Brotherhood U20M 253 10 639
Robert Frost SenM 225 218 655

Ladies Winter League Points (Final Standings)

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Monika Lampart SenF 2399 11 16
Esther Holyoak VF40 2378 2 20
Karen Thompson SenF 2258 21 38
Cheryl Dewis VF45 2153 5 46
Nicki Bowman VF40 2114 9 52
Rachael Bunting SenF 2041 27 56
Serena Baker VF40 2012 12 60
Rachel Crump VF45 1915 13 74
Beverley Spencer VF50 1702 13 115
Joanne Davies VF40 1604 20 126
Zoe Yeatman VF40 1534 22 136
Lorna Jackson VF40 1473 24 147
Charlotte Oliver VF40 1385 30 159
Judy Parkes VF50 1368 19 161
Leesa Dennis VF45 1335 30 165
Anne Devenney VF40 1215 39 187
Hannah Burgess SenF 1180 74 194
Julie Diamond VF40 1071 42 215
Helena Rean VF55 1045 23 223
Vikki Smith SenF 907 99 252
Sarah Jane Chetwynd SenF 836 110 280
Claire Fielding SenF 739 129 309
Sheila Benbow VF50 659 28 326
Ann-Marie Currier SenF 645 139 333
Karen Missen VF55 596 27 349
Chelsea Wilson SenF 574 144 353
Rebecca Clarke SenF 571 146 355
Stephanie White VF45 420 74 419
Liz Peel VF40 395 78 433
Yvonne Faulkner  VF40 386 81 440
Kerry Clover VF40 371 83 447
Anne-Marie Matthews SenF 362 197 457
Fay Casey VF50 339 46 474
Kelly Ford SenF 338 206 476
Jo James VF55 337 35 477
Faine Hands VF40 319 88 494
Hattie Oliver U20F 317 5 498
Joanne Hardy SenF 314 218 501
Sandy Price VF50 296 52 515
Bex Fieldmouse SenF 293 226 521
Jenna Shaw SenF 290 230 525
Clare Hutton SenF 267 237 542
Debbie Wilson VF45 265 91 544
Mandy Hanson VF50 264 60 546
Claire Bradford VF40 261 96 550
Lily Bowman U20F 257 7 552
Emily Karim SenF 253 240 554
Sue Wilson VF50 252 61 555
Louise Horton SenF 232 247 564