2017 LRRL Winter League - Race 2

Kibworth 2017 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Kibworth 6

Club: Roadhoggs Leicester AC

Date: Sunday 12th February 2017

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 6 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: £5 (Pre-entry online only)

Entry Link:
RunBritain (Entries open - 9pm on 16/01/17) - SOLD OUT

Race Limit: 600

Venue: Kibworth High School

Address: Kibworth High School, Smeeton Road, Kibworth Beauchamp LE8 0LG

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 8:20am (leaving 8:30am prompt) and travel over together!

NOTE: CAR SHARING IS ESSENTIAL - ONLY CARS WITH 3 OR MORE PEOPLE WILL BE ALLOWED ON THE MAIN CAR PARK.

Information:

A measured single lap 6 mile course. Course profile is challenging with two steep hills, but the scenery makes the effort worthwhile (honest!).

Important. As the race returns to Smeeton Westerby, runners must keep left until after the canal bridge on Gumley Road, before crossing to the right and staying on the RHS through the village and to the finish (re-located to the entrance to the sports centre.

Full paramedic cover, toilets and refreshments. Limited parking is available at Kibworth High School, Kibworth Health Centre, in the village (School Road)(5-10 mins walk), Kibworth Cricket Club and Kibworth Bowls Club (15 mins walk). Car-sharing would be appreciated.


Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2017

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk




Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

8 0:33:48 0:33:48 Male SEN Ryan Bennett 
24 0:35:37   Male V40 Chris Horton
29 0:35:58 0:35:56 Male SEN Chris Baxter
35 0:36:09 0:36:08 Male V40 Matthew Tonks
39 0:36:17 0:36:15 Male SEN Danny Warren
40 0:36:20 0:36:19 Male SEN David Jackson
48 0:36:58 0:36:56 Male SEN Damien Taylor
55 0:37:26 0:37:25 Male SEN Aaron Chetwynd
57 0:37:30 0:37:30 Male SEN Jason Molloy
61 0:37:40 0:37:38 Male V40 Glyn Broadhurst
70 0:38:42 0:38:37 Male SEN Adrian Payne
101 0:40:20 0:40:12 Male V50 Ian Smith
163 0:43:33 0:43:29 Male SEN Brendan Ford
164 0:43:33 0:43:29 Male SEN Robert  Boland
216 0:45:26 0:45:24 Male SEN Ben Satchell
252 0:46:48 0:46:31 Female V40 Esther McCullagh
282 0:48:00 0:47:43 Female V40 Nicki Bowman
285 0:48:04 0:47:50 Female V40 Karen Thompson
287 0:48:18 0:48:08 Male V50 Robert  Crow
306 0:49:13 0:48:56 Female V45 Cheryl Dewis
315 0:49:41 0:49:30 Male V50 David Jarvis
326 0:50:17 0:50:04 Male V50 Stuart Youngs
335 0:50:37 0:50:07 Male SEN Ashley Taylor
341 0:50:48 0:50:37 Female SEN Hannah Burgess
376 0:52:59 0:52:48 Female SEN Joanne Davies
387 0:53:48 0:53:22 Female SEN Rachael Bunting
426 0:56:48 0:56:36 Female V45 Judy Parkes
429 0:56:55 0:56:37 Female U20 Lily Bowman
439 0:57:22 0:56:52 Male V45 Jason Husselbee-Orwin
444 0:58:04 0:57:34 Female V40 Yvonne Faulkner 
453 0:58:53 0:58:28 Male V45 Patrick Cleall
454 0:59:01 0:58:33 Female SEN Claire Fielding
455 0:59:02 0:58:48 Female V40 Dawn Cross
456 0:59:02 0:58:51 Female V45 Nicola Prestwood
468 01:00:12 0:59:51 Female V45 Vicky Cawley
476 01:01:22 01:01:09 Female V55 Helena Rean
480 01:01:46 01:01:18 Female V40 Kerry Clover
483 01:02:07 01:01:39 Female SEN Sarah Jane Fletcher 
487 01:02:20 01:01:51 Female V55 Karen Missen
496 01:03:17 01:03:06 Female V50 Beverley Spencer
DNF N/A N/A Female V40 Serena Baker


League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
2 Poplar 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
3 Team Anstey 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
4 Wigston 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
5 West End 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
6 Roadhoggs 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
7 Bristall 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12

Men's Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
2 Charnwood AC 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
3 Desford 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
4 Stilton 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
5 Ivanhoe 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
6 Team Anstey 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
7 Hinckley 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
8 Roadhoggs 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12

Ladies - Division 3

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
2 Beaumont 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
3 Racehub 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
4 South Derby 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
5 Coalville Tri 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
6 Leicester Tri 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
7 Harborough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Leicester Cor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Nuneaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Shepshed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Whetstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22
2 Wreake 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
3 Wigston 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
4 Desford 0 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16
5 Team Anstey 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
6 Beaumont 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
7 Poplar 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12