2017 LRRL Winter League - Race 4

Markfield 10k 2017 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Markfield 10k

Club: Beaumont Running Club

Date: Sunday 12th March 2017

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 10k

Entry Fee: £5 (Pre-entry online only)

Entry Link:
 RunBritian (9pm Thursday 23 February)

Race Limit: 700

Venue: South Charnwood High School

Address: South Charnwood High School, Broad Lane, Markfield LE67 9TB

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 9:00am (leaving 9:10am prompt) and travel over together!

NOTE: CAR SHARING IS ESSENTIAL - ONLY CARS WITH 3 OR MORE PEOPLE WILL BE ALLOWED ON THE MAIN CAR PARK.

Information:

There are changing facilities and showers at the school.

Parking is in the School grounds. Space is at a premium, so car sharing is essential and will help the environment! Otherwise please park as directed by marshalls - there is strictly no on-road parking.

Safety is the responsibility of the runner to assess his/her own fitness to run. Also to ensure his/her clothing is suitable for the weather conditions. All runners must keep to the left-hand side of the road throughout the race unless directed otherwise.

Property left unattended at the venue is at the owner's risk. Dogs are not permitted in the school grounds except for guide dogs.

Course officially measured. One lap, quickish, undulating, run in anticlockwise direction. Starts & finishes at the school.




Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

10 00:35:28 00:35:28 Male SEN Ryan Bennett 
15 00:36:00 00:35:58 Male V40 Chris Horton
22 00:36:22 00:36:22 Male SEN Chris Baxter
41 00:37:22 00:37:21 Male SEN Danny Warren
47 00:37:53 00:37:53 Male SEN David Jackson
54 00:38:34 00:38:35 Male V40 Glyn Broadhurst
55 00:38:36 00:38:33 Male SEN Adrian Payne
80 00:40:09 00:40:08 Male SEN Aaron Chetwynd
108 00:41:38 00:41:35 Male SEN Brendan Ford
152 00:43:40 00:43:21 Male V40 Stefan Martin
189 00:44:57 00:44:56 Male SEN Ben Satchell
195 00:45:22 00:45:01 Male V45 Adie Kirkham
224 00:46:19 00:45:50 Male U20 Kristaps Vizibulis
257 00:47:27 00:47:02 Female SEN Karen Thompson
274 00:48:09 00:47:48 Male V50 Colin Lees
278 00:48:20 00:48:10 Male V50 David Jarvis
279 00:48:21 00:48:00 Male V45 David Craig
298 00:49:05 00:48:38 Male SEN Chris Upton
310 00:49:39 00:49:22 Male V50 Robert Crow
314 00:49:45 00:49:09 Female V45 Cheryl Dewis
377 00:52:17 00:51:51 Female SEN Rachael Bunting
400 00:53:40 00:53:19 Male V40 Dewi Powell
407 00:53:50 00:53:46 Male SEN Simon Currier
417 00:54:42 00:54:15 Female SEN Joanne Davies
452 00:57:18 00:56:53 Female V40 Lorna Jackson
467 00:58:47 00:58:18 Female V45 Judy Parkes
473 00:59:09 00:58:47 Female V40 Dawn Cross
492 01:02:30 01:02:10 Male V40 Michael Morton
494 01:02:46 01:02:18 Female V45 Leesa Dennis
495 01:02:54 01:02:27 Female V45 Vicky Cawley
497 01:03:01 01:02:33 Female SEN Sarah Jane Chetwynd
520 01:06:31 01:06:03 Female SEN Sarah Lea
526 01:07:38 01:07:07 Female V55 Jo James
543 01:10:40 01:10:10 Female U20 Charlotte Hopkins 
549 01:13:41 01:13:11 Male SEN Daniel Welch


League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 66
2 Poplar 0 19 16 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
3 West End 0 15 17 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
4 Team Anstey 0 17 19 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
5 Bristall 0 13 15 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
6 Wigston Phoenix 0 16 14 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
7 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
8 Roadhoggs 0 14 13 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39

Men's Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 Charnwood AC 0 19 22 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 Stilton 0 16 19 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 57
3 Desford 0 17 17 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 51
4 BADGERS 0 22 12 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
5 Ivanhoe 0 15 14 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
6 Team Anstey 0 14 16 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
7 Hinckley 0 13 15 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
8 Roadhoggs 0 12 13 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37

Ladies - Division 3

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 Racehub 0 17 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 61
2 BADGERS 0 22 17 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
3 Beaumont 0 19 19 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
4 South Derbyshire 0 16 14 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 49
5 Coalville Tri 0 15 16 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
6 Leicester Tri 0 14 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
7 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
8 Harborough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Leicester Cor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Nuneaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Shepshed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Whetstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 Wreake 0 19 19 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 59
2 Wigston Phoenix 0 17 22 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
3 BADGERS 0 22 16 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
4 Desford 0 16 17 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
5 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
6 Team Anstey 0 15 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
7 Beaumont 0 14 15 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
8 Poplar 0 13 13 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 42



Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL Winter 2016/17 (After 3 Races)

Men's XC League Points (After 3 Races)

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Ryan Bennett  SenM 1482 3 3
Danny Warren SenM 1412 14 17
David Jackson SenM 1394 16 20
Aaron Chetwynd SenM 1330 21 27
Adrian Payne SenM 1326 22 30
Brendan Ford SenM 1165 31 53
Ben Satchell SenM 1014 40 78
Chris Horton VM40 964 15 95
Chris Baxter SenM 953 45 98
Jason Molloy SenM 909 54 114
Glyn Broadhurst VM40 891 22 122
David Jarvis VM50 854 14 138
Robert  Crow VM50 852 15 142
Stefan Martin VM40 754 31 175
Adie Kirkham VM45 685 34 203
Matthew Tonks VM40 468 39 279
Jason Husselbee-Orwin VM45 461 53 286
Damien Taylor SenM 455 111 290
Martyn Barrett VM55 417 29 318
Ian Smith VM50 404 42 324
Robert  Boland SenM 352 138 358
Colin Lees VM50 288 53 398
David Craig VM45 284 72 404
Richard Hill VM55 282 37 407
Chris Upton SenM 274 158 415
Alan Argyle VM60 273 27 418
Stuart Youngs VM50 260 60 428
Ashley Taylor SenM 256 161 432
John Savin-Baden VM55 252 41 439
Dewi Powell VM40 228 60 452
Simon Currier SenM 224 167 456
Patrick Cleall VM45 211 85 466
Michael Morton VM40 201 63 475
Daniel Welch SenM 192 170 476

Ladies XC League Points (After 3 Races)

Name Age Cat Points Cat Rank Gender Rank
Rachael Bunting SenM 1185 29 55
Judy Parkes SenM 1058 11 72
Sarah Jane Fletcher  SenM 955 48 95
Karen Thompson SenM 895 59 111
Nicki Bowman SenM 876 17 117
Cheryl Dewis SenM 858 15 124
Hannah Burgess SenM 826 67 131
Joanne Davies VM40 770 72 139
Lily Bowman SenM 725 3 151
Dawn Cross SenM 676 28 162
Leesa Dennis VM40 656 20 169
Vicky Cawley VM50 647 22 172
Esther McCullagh VM50 456 40 214
Liz Peel VM40 413 47 246
Serena Baker VM45 395 52 264
Maggi Savin-Baden VM40 373 18 279
Yvonne Faulkner  VM45 353 60 296
Lorna Jackson SenM 348 62 300
Claire Fielding VM55 345 138 301
Nicola Prestwood VM50 343 46 304
Helena Rean SenM 327 22 316
Kerry Jean VM50 323 67 321
Karen Missen VM45 317 24 328
Beverley Spencer VM55 310 25 333
Sarah Lea SenM 293 153 345
Jo James VM60 287 26 352
Charlotte Hopkins  VM50 274 7 360