2018 LRRL Summer League - Race 3

Prestwold 10k 2018 - BADGERS

Race Information

Race: Prestwold 10k

Club: Barrow Runners

Date: Sunday 24th June 2018

Time: 10:00am - Earlier for the football

Distance: 10km - MAP

Entry Fee: TBC

Entry Link: Event Entry (Entries open - 7pm on 29/04/2018)

Race Limit: 900

Club Waiting List: There is a waiting list for transfers, please contact your captains to be added to the list.

Transfer: Via Event Entry's online transfer form

Venue: Prestwold Driving Centre

Address: Prestwold Driving Centre, Prestwold Lane, Loughborough LE12 5SH

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 8:15am (leaving 8:25am prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

The Prestwold 10k is the flattest 10k in the county.

The race starts at 10.30am at the Prestwold Driving Centre and the course incorporates the airfield and surrounding country lanes

  • open to all runners (affiliated and unaffiliated)
  • race limit of 900
  • all entries online via the evententry.co.uk website
  • fun run entries on the day
  • no on the day registrations
  • minimum age: 15yrs



Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2018

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk


Race Results

Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

7 00:34:49 00:34:49 Male SEN Aaron Chetwynd
14 00:35:38 00:35:36 Male SEN Chris Baxter
21 00:36:15 00:36:13 Male V40 Chris Horton
23 00:36:31 00:36:28 Male SEN Ryan Bennett
34 00:37:29 00:37:29 Male SEN Jason Molloy
61 00:39:22 00:39:19 Male SEN Sam Starkey
71 00:39:50 00:39:42 Male SEN Adrian Payne
74 00:39:58 00:39:44 Male SEN David McGowan
80 00:40:37 00:40:29 Male V40 Glyn Broadhurst
90 00:41:03 00:40:54 Male SEN Mark Cox
98 00:41:53 00:41:51 Male SEN Jonathan Vardy
105 00:42:06 00:42:03 Male SEN Mark Repton
113 00:42:26 00:42:26 Male SEN Robert Boland
142 00:43:37 00:43:17 Male V40 Stefan Martin
154 00:44:15 00:44:05 Male V50 Colin Lees
247 00:47:28 00:47:10 Female V40 Cheryl Dewis
253 00:47:42 00:47:23 Male SEN Cameron Barnes
259 00:47:58 00:47:24 Male SEN Robert Dawe
266 00:48:10 00:47:50 Male SEN Ashley Taylor
308 00:49:48 00:49:27 Male V40 Dave Jenkinson
312 00:49:59 00:49:40 Male V60 Alan Argyle
325 00:50:28 00:50:05 Male V50 Stuart Youngs
359 00:51:44 00:51:16 Female SEN Karen Thompson
362 00:51:56 00:51:37 Female V40 Nicki Bowman
370 00:52:21 00:52:02 Male SEN Simon Currier
382 00:52:57 00:52:25 Female V40 Serena Baker
436 00:55:11 00:54:42 Female SEN Charlene Dunn
469 00:56:31 00:55:56 Female V40 Sarah Vine
485 00:57:05 00:56:31 Female F60 Helena Rean
497 00:57:37 00:56:50 Male V50 Patrick Cleall
501 00:57:45 00:57:16 Male SEN Richard Hamblett
524 00:58:39 00:57:59 Male V50 Adam McElhone
525 00:58:39 00:58:03 Female V40 Leesa Dennis
540 00:59:29 00:58:55 Female SEN Anna Dawe
549 00:59:45 00:59:08 Male V50 John Devenney
556 01:00:07 00:59:28 Male V50 Paul Restall
572 01:01:22 01:00:14 Female SEN Hannah Burgess
573 01:01:22 01:00:47 Female V50 Beverley Spencer
594 01:02:00 01:01:27 Female V50 Janet Crumpton
610 01:03:09 01:02:35 Female SEN Jenna Shaw
611 01:03:11 01:02:34 Female V40 Zoe Cope
663 01:08:02 01:06:59 Male SEN Ann-Marie Currier
669 01:08:11 01:07:36 Female V40 Debbie Wilson
698 01:10:44 01:00:08 Female V40 Anne Devenney
729 01:17:51 01:17:16 Female V50 Mandy Hanson



League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 BADGERS 21 16 21 21 18 21 0 0 0 118
2 Hermitage Harriers 18 21 16 18 21 14 0 0 0 108
3 Desford Striders 16 18 13 16 16 18 0 0 0 97
4 West End Runners 15 15 18 12 15 16 0 0 0 91
5 Wreake Runners 14 14 15 15 14 11 0 0 0 83
6 Beaumont RC 13 12 14 14 13 13 0 0 0 79
7 Huncote Harriers 12 11 11 13 12 15 0 0 0 74
8 Hinckley RC 11 13 12 11 11 12 0 0 0 70

Men's Vet - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Hermitage Harriers 16 21 15 21 21 12 0 0 0 106
2 West End Runners 18 15 13 12 14 21 0 0 0 93
3 Huncote Harriers 15 14 14 14 16 18 0 0 0 91
4 Wigston Phoenix 11 13 18 13 18 16 0 0 0 89
5 Beaumont RC 12 12 21 16 12 14 0 0 0 87
6 BADGERS 13 18 12 18 11 13 0 0 0 85
7 Wreake Runners 21 11 16 11 15 11 0 0 0 85
8 Desford Striders 14 16 11 15 13 15 0 0 0 84

Ladies - Division 2

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Desford Striders 18 21 16 21 21 21 0 0 0 118
2 BADGERS 15 16 21 16 15 14 0 0 0 97
3 Wigston Phoenix 21 18 15 13 13 16 0 0 0 96
4 Beaumont RC 16 15 13.5 14 14 15 0 0 0 87.5
5 Roadhoggs 13 13 13.5 15 18 13 0 0 0 85.5
6 Team Anstey 14 14 18 11 16 12 0 0 0 85
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 11 12 12 12 11 11 0 0 0 69
8 Barrow Runners 12 0 0 18 12 18 0 0 0 60

Ladies Vet - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 21 21 21 21 21 21 0 0 0 126
2 West End Runners 18 18 18 16 18 18 0 0 0 106
3 BADGERS 13 12 16 14 16 13 0 0 0 84
4 Birstall RC 14 16 14 15 11 14 0 0 0 84
5 Roadhoggs 12 13.5 15 13 14 15 0 0 0 82.5
6 Wreake Runners 15 15 13 11 15 12 0 0 0 81
7 Ivanhoe Runners 16 13.5 12 12 12 11 0 0 0 76.5
8 Barrow Runners 11 0 0 18 13 16 0 0 0 58

Team - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 West End Runners 18 21 21 14 21 21 0 0 0 116
2 Hermitage Harriers 21 18 15 21 18 18 0 0 0 111
3 BADGERS 16 15 18 18 15 13 0 0 0 95
4 Poplar RC 15 16 16 15 16 15 0 0 0 93
5 Huncote Harriers 14 13 14 16 13 16 0 0 0 86
6 Hinckley RC 11 14 12 11 14 14 0 0 0 76
7 Roadhoggs 13 11 13 13 12 12 0 0 0 74
8 Birstall RC 12 12 11 12 11 11 0 0 0 69

B League Tables

Men's B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 BADGERS 21 21 21 21 18 21 0 0 0 123
2 Desford Striders 16 18 13 18 21 16 0 0 0 102
3 Poplar RC 15 15 16 14 15 15 0 0 0 90
4 Birstall RC 14 14 15 16 14 13 0 0 0 86
5 West End Runners 18 16 18 0 16 18 0 0 0 86
6 Roadhoggs 12 12 12 12 11 12 0 0 0 71
7 Team Anstey 10 13 11 11 13 11 0 0 0 69
8 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 10 13 10 10 0 0 0 62
9 Huncote Harriers 11 11 0 15 9 14 0 0 0 60
10 Wreake Runners 13 9 14 10 12 0 0 0 0 58

Men's Vet B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Wigston Phoenix 15 15 18 18 16 21 0 0 0 103
2 Desford Striders 14 21 10 21 15 15 0 0 0 96
3 Huncote Harriers 18 14 12 15 18 18 0 0 0 95
4 West End Runners 21 16 16 10 13 16 0 0 0 92
5 Wreake Runners 16 9 21 9 21 9 0 0 0 85
6 BADGERS 12 18 11 16 9 12 0 0 0 78
7 Birstall RC 10 13 14 13 14 13 0 0 0 77
8 Poplar RC 13 11 15 11 11 14 0 0 0 75
9 Roadhoggs 11 12 13 14 10 10 0 0 0 70
10 Team Anstey 9 10 9 12 12 11 0 0 0 63

Ladies B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Poplar RC 18 21 21 15 18 15 0 0 0 108
2 West End Runners 21 18 14 12 21 21 0 0 0 107
3 Desford Striders 15 15 18 21 15 16 0 0 0 100
4 Huncote Harriers 12 16 11 18 16 18 0 0 0 91
5 BADGERS 11 13 16 16 12 13 0 0 0 81
6 Birstall RC 13 14 15 11 14 14 0 0 0 81
7 Wigston Phoenix 14 12 13 14 11 12 0 0 0 76
8 Team Anstey 10 11 12 0 13 11 0 0 0 57
9 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 0 13 10 10 0 0 0 52
10 Stilton Striders 16 9 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 34

Ladies Vet B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 21 21 21 21 21 21 0 0 0 126
2 Desford Striders 15 15 16 18 16 16 0 0 0 96
3 West End Runners 18 18 12 11 18 18 0 0 0 95
4 Birstall RC 14 16 15 14 13 11 0 0 0 83
5 BADGERS 11 12 18 16 12 12 0 0 0 81
6 Wigston Phoenix 12 11 11 15 15 10 0 0 0 74
7 Beaumont RC 10 14 0 12 14 14 0 0 0 64
8 Ivanhoe Runners 13 10 13 13 11 0 0 0 0 60
9 Roadhoggs 9 9 14 0 10 13 0 0 0 55
10 Stilton Striders 16 13 0 0 0 15 0 0 0 44



Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL 2018 (After 6 Races)
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's League Points (After 6 Races)

Name

Age Cat

Points

Cat Rank

Gender Rank

Aaron Chetwynd SenM 2935 2 2
Adrian Payne SenM 2722 7 9
Glyn Broadhurst VM40 2648 2 12
Robert Boland SenM 2384 15 27
Sam Starkey SenM 2214 19 36
Jonathan Vardy SenM 2154 22 42
Colin Lees VM50 2132 4 45
Mark Cox SenM 2073 25 53
Mark Repton SenM 2038 26 55
Stefan Martin VM45 1959 10 62
Chris Baxter SenM 1947 32 66
Danny Warren SenM 1942 33 67
Ashley Taylor SenM 1872 41 78
Chris Horton VM40 1791 13 91
Martyn Barrett VM55 1589 9 115
Ryan Bennett SenM 1472 63 137
Simon Currier SenM 1465 64 142
Jason Molloy SenM 1425 68 150
Ian Orton SenM 1176 87 202
Robert Dawe SenM 1066 92 221
David Jackson SenM 940 107 252
David McGowan SenM 866 119 278
Stuart Youngs VM50 858 41 283
Jimmy Dewis VM45 792 44 306
Tim Gould VM50 707 48 323
Simon Gilbert SenM 683 138 332
Paul Restall VM55 669 24 337
John Devenney VM50 638 52 345
Robert Crow VM50 605 54 352
Gavin Crockwell SenM 595 147 357
Cameron Barnes U20M 576 5 365
Paul Grubb VM40 546 57 376
Damien Taylor SenM 484 167 404
Matthew Tonks VM40 480 60 410
Patrick Cleall VM50 474 61 415
Neil Russell SenM 473 171 416
Ron Mahoney VM45 457 62 428
Justin Haywood VM45 427 66 454
Adam McElhone VM45 427 67 455
Carl Holyoak VM45 401 70 473
Keir Hardy SenM 391 197 479
James Dewis SenM 339 210 519
Neil Clemons SenM 330 212 529
Matthew Green VM40 324 84 537
Charlie King VM40 321 86 540
Stuart Batchelor VM50 315 71 545
Dave Jenkinson VM45 294 91 566
Alan Argyle VM60 291 42 569
David Jenkinson VM45 288 92 572
Darryl Johnson VM50 262 79 599
Chris Upton SenM 256 237 609
John Hanson VM55 246 47 622
John Shade VM60 245 48 623
Jason Clover VM45 243 102 627
Richard Hill VM55 236 50 636
Stuart Walton VM40 235 98 637
Richard Hamblett SenM 234 245 638
John Dulson SenM 232 247 643
David Earp SenM 223 252 653
Luke Miles SenM 213 255 662
Ted Franklin VM60 194 55 673

Ladies League Points (After 6 Races)

Name

Age Cat

Points

Cat Rank

Gender Rank

Nicki Bowman VF40 2597 2 7
Cheryl Dewis VF45 2329 5 22
Esther Holyoak VF45 1907 11 51
Helena Rean VF55 1846 4 62
Leesa Dennis VF45 1723 18 73
Emma Vardy SenF 1627 30 82
Janet Crumpton VF50 1616 8 83
Beverley Spencer VF50 1395 11 112
Rachael Bunting SenF 1293 56 133
Lorna Jackson VF45 1180 27 151
Sarah Jane Chetwynd SenF 1055 70 173
Jenna Shaw SenF 974 80 188
Ann-Marie Currier SenF 943 84 198
Emma Masser SenF 895 95 218
Anne Devenney VF40 828 47 242
Judy Parkes VF50 781 25 264
Charlene Dunn SenF 776 118 266
Joanne Davies VF40 762 53 270
Serena Baker VF40 748 54 274
Joanne Hardy SenF 733 125 284
Charlotte Oliver VF40 726 59 288
Clare Whetton SenF 717 130 292
Debbie Wilson VF45 616 44 320
Zoe Cope VF40 613 64 322
Hannah Burgess SenF 601 146 325
Mandy Hanson VF50 480 36 355
Nivette Chester VF45 466 52 360
Monika Lampart SenF 451 168 375
Karen Thompson SenF 427 178 390
Lottie Farmer SenF 381 201 432
Fay Casey VF50 379 42 434
Sarah Vine VF45 373 67 440
Ellie Harris VF45 369 68 442
Liz Peel VF40 368 84 443
Zoe Yeatman VF40 358 87 453
Kerry Clover VF40 355 88 457
Anna Dawe SenF 339 213 473
Katrina Dawson VF50 339 47 474
Sandy Price VF50 334 48 478
Pauline Morris VF55 330 31 480
Chelsea Wilson SenF 322 222 490
Claire Fielding SenF 314 225 498
Sarah Lea SenF 273 240 535
Angela Stallings SenF 267 242 542
Vicky Cawley VF45 266 88 544
Mandy Hanson VF50 224 57 518