2018 LRRL Summer League - Race 5

Carl Rutt 10k - 2018 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Carl Rutt Memorial 10K (Hermitage 10K)

Club: Hermitage Harriers

Date: Sunday 12th August 2018

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 10km - MAP

Entry Fee: £13 Affiliated £15 Unaffiliated

Entry Link: Event Entry (Entries open - 8:30pm on 14/06/2018)

Race Limit: 750

Club Waiting List: There is a waiting list for transfers, please contact your captains to be added to the list.

Transfer: Via Event Entry's online transfer form up to 08/08/2018

Venue: Hermitage Leisure Centre

Address: Hermitage Leisure Centre, Silver Street, Whitwick, Coalville, Leicestershire LE67 5EU

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 9:00am (leaving at 9:10am prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

The route will follow the same course as in 2013-17, which allows for a smooth start and a faster finish. We've kept the beautiful countryside views and the 'good-bits' - so you're not going to be disappointed! As in 2013-17, the Hermitage 10K will be a chip timed event.

Souvenir commemorative t-shirt to all finishers.




Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2018

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk


Race Results

Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

12 00:35:58 00:35:55 Male SEN Danny Warren
17 00:36:26 00:36:24 Male V40 Chris Horton
20 00:36:52 00:36:50 Male SEN Chris Baxter
21 00:36:58 00:36:56 Male SEN Aaron Chetwynd
37 00:38:10 00:38:08 Male SEN Jason Molloy
47 00:39:10 00:39:06 Male SEN Sam Starkey
67 00:40:27 00:40:24 Male V40 Ron Mahoney
69 00:40:30 00:40:26 Male SEN Jonathan Vardy
79 00:41:11 00:41:07 Male V40 Glyn Broadhurst
83 00:41:19 00:41:10 Male V40 Justin Haywood
85 00:41:21 00:41:14 Male SEN David McGowan
100 00:42:18 00:42:07 Male SEN Mark Cox
112 00:42:50 00:42:40 Male SEN Mark Repton
127 00:43:42 00:43:32 Male SEN Robert Boland
174 00:46:09 00:45:57 Male V50 Colin Lees
191 00:46:50 00:46:38 Female V40 Cheryl Dewis
192 00:46:55 00:46:40 Male SEN Cameron Barnes
202 00:47:30 00:47:18 Male SEN Ashley Taylor
224 00:48:32 00:48:19 Female V40 Esther Holyoak
234 00:48:51 00:48:36 Male SEN Ian Orton
286 00:51:02 00:50:44 Male V50 Robert Crow
298 00:51:18 00:51:00 Male V60 Alan Argyle
304 00:51:39 00:51:21 Female V40 Nicki Bowman
319 00:52:27 00:52:07 Male V50 Stuart Youngs
327 00:53:03 00:52:43 Female SEN Emma Masser
343 00:53:42 00:53:21 Female SEN Emma Vardy
364 00:54:39 00:54:05 Female SEN Karen Thompson
378 00:55:10 00:54:38 Female V40 Sarah Vine
413 00:56:59 00:56:26 Female SEN Clare Whetton
423 00:57:34 00:56:51 Male V50 Adam McElhone
433 00:58:03 00:57:18 Male V50 John Devenney
436 00:58:13 00:57:41 Female V60 Helena Rean
466 00:59:55 00:59:32 Female V40 Leesa Dennis
468 01:00:06 00:59:33 Female V40 Charlotte Oliver
471 01:00:18 00:59:35 Male V50 Paul Restall
472 01:00:21 00:59:57 Female V50 Janet Crumpton
486 01:01:10 01:00:57 Male V40 Peter Boardman
489 01:01:15 01:00:32 Male V60 David Bailey
507 01:04:02 01:03:38 Female V50 Beverley Spencer
520 01:05:08 01:04:25 Female V50 Katrina Dawson
530 01:07:45 01:07:02 Male V50 Terry Argyle
550 01:13:05 01:12:21 Female V40 Debbie Wilson
563 01:16:35 01:15:51 Female V40 Anne Devenney
564 01:16:35 01:15:51 Female V50 Mandy Hanson



League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 BADGERS 21 16 21 21 18 21 16 16 0 150
2 Hermitage Harriers 18 21 16 18 21 14 21 21 0 150
3 Desford Striders 16 18 13 16 16 18 15 15 0 127
4 West End Runners 15 15 18 12 15 16 18 18 0 127
5 Beaumont RC 13 12 14 14 13 13 13 14 0 106
6 Wreake Runners 14 14 15 15 14 11 11 12 0 106
7 Huncote Harriers 12 11 11 13 12 15 14 13 0 101
8 Hinckley RC 11 13 12 11 11 12 12 11 0 93

Men's Vet - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Hermitage Harriers 16 21 15 21 21 12 21 21 0 148
2 West End Runners 18 15 13 12 14 21 18 16 0 127
3 BADGERS 13 18 12 18 11 13 16 18 0 119
4 Huncote Harriers 15 14 14 14 16 18 14 14 0 119
5 Wigston Phoenix 11 13 18 13 18 16 15 12 0 116
6 Beaumont RC 12 12 21 16 12 14 12 13 0 112
7 Desford Striders 14 16 11 15 13 15 13 15 0 112
8 Wreake Runners 21 11 16 11 15 11 11 11 0 107

Ladies - Division 2

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Desford Striders 18 21 16 21 21 21 16 21 0 155
2 Wigston Phoenix 21 18 15 13 13 16 21 15 0 132
3 BADGERS 15 16 21 16 15 14 18 16 0 131
4 Roadhoggs 13 13 14 15 18 13 15 14 0 115
5 Beaumont RC 16 15 14 14 14 15 14 12 0 114
6 Team Anstey 14 14 18 11 16 12 13 13 0 111
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 11 12 12 12 11 11 12 11 0 92
8 Barrow Runners 12 0 0 18 12 18 11 18 0 89

Ladies Vet - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 0 168
2 West End Runners 18 18 18 16 18 18 18 15 0 139
3 Birstall RC 14 16 14 15 11 14 15 21 0 120
4 BADGERS 13 12 16 14 16 13 16 14 0 114
5 Roadhoggs 12 13.5 15 13 14 15 14 12 0 109
6 Wreake Runners 15 15 13 11 15 12 11 11 0 103
7 Ivanhoe Runners 16 13.5 12 12 12 11 13 13 0 103
8 Barrow Runners 11 0 0 18 13 16 12 16 0 86

Team - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 West End Runners 18 21 21 14 21 21 21 21 0 158
2 Hermitage Harriers 21 18 15 21 18 18 14 18 0 143
3 BADGERS 16 15 18 18 15 13 18 15 0 128
4 Poplar RC 15 16 16 15 16 15 16 16 0 125
5 Huncote Harriers 14 13 14 16 13 16 15 14 0 115
6 Roadhoggs 13 11 13 13 12 12 13 13 0 100
7 Hinckley RC 11 14 12 11 14 14 12 11 0 99
8 Birstall RC 12 12 11 12 11 11 11 12 0 92

B League Tables

Men's B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 BADGERS 21 21 21 21 18 21 18 21 0 162
2 Desford Striders 16 18 13 18 21 16 15 15 0 132
3 West End Runners 18 16 18 0 16 18 21 18 0 125
4 Poplar RC 15 15 16 14 15 15 14 16 0 120
5 Birstall RC 14 14 15 16 14 13 13 14 0 113
6 Roadhoggs 12 12 12 12 11 12 12 13 0 96
7 Team Anstey 10 13 11 11 13 11 11 12 0 92
8 Huncote Harriers 11 11 0 15 9 14 16 10 0 86
9 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 10 13 10 10 10 11 0 83
10 Wreake Runners 13 9 14 10 12 0 0 9 0 67

Men's Vet B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 18 14 12 15 18 18 18 21 0 134
2 Wigston Phoenix 15 15 18 18 16 21 16 14 0 133
3 West End Runners 21 16 16 10 13 16 21 18 0 131
4 Desford Striders 14 21 10 21 15 15 13 15 0 124
5 BADGERS 12 18 11 16 9 12 15 13 0 106
6 Wreake Runners 16 9 21 9 21 9 9 9 0 103
7 Birstall RC 10 13 14 13 14 13 14 11 0 102
8 Poplar RC 13 11 15 11 11 14 11 16 0 102
9 Roadhoggs 11 12 13 14 10 10 12 10 0 92
10 Team Anstey 9 10 9 12 12 11 10 12 0 85

Ladies B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 West End Runners 21 18 14 12 21 21 21 21 0 149
4 Poplar RC 18 21 21 15 18 15 10 16 0 134
5 Desford Striders 15 15 18 21 15 16 15 18 0 133
6 Huncote Harriers 12 16 11 18 16 18 18 11 0 120
7 BADGERS 11 13 16 16 12 13 16 15 0 112
8 Birstall RC 13 14 15 11 14 14 13 13 0 107
9 Wigston Phoenix 14 12 13 14 11 12 14 14 0 104
10 Team Anstey 10 11 12 0 13 11 12 12 0 81
11 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 0 13 10 10 0 0 0 52
12 Stilton Striders 16 9 0 0 0 9 11 0 0 45

Ladies Vet B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 15 0 162
2 Desford Striders 15 15 16 18 16 16 15 18 0 129
3 West End Runners 18 18 12 11 18 18 18 14 0 127
4 Birstall RC 14 16 15 14 13 11 14 21 0 118
5 BADGERS 11 12 18 16 12 12 16 16 0 113
6 Wigston Phoenix 12 11 11 15 15 10 13 0 0 87
7 Beaumont RC 10 14 0 12 14 14 12 0 0 76
8 Ivanhoe Runners 13 10 13 13 11 0 10 0 0 70
9 Roadhoggs 9 9 14 0 10 13 11 0 0 66
10 Stilton Striders 16 13 0 0 0 15 9 0 0 53



Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL 2018 (After 8 Races)
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's League Points (After 8 Races)

Name

Age Cat

Points

Cat Rank

Gender Rank

Aaron Chetwynd SenM 2937 5 6
Chris Baxter SenM 2911 10 11
Danny Warren SenM 2898 11 12
Chris Horton VM40 2754 3 26
Adrian Payne SenM 2725 23 29
Sam Starkey SenM 2670 25 32
Glyn Broadhurst VM40 2667 4 35
Jonathan Vardy SenM 2613 30 41
Mark Cox SenM 2483 34 50
Mark Repton SenM 2437 35 54
Robert Boland SenM 2413 36 56
Colin Lees VM50 2204 11 82
Stefan Martin VM45 1959 17 109
Ashley Taylor SenM 1922 54 115
Jason Molloy SenM 1890 57 121
Martyn Barrett VM55 1802 7 141
Ian Orton SenM 1790 65 143
David McGowan SenM 1716 70 158
Ryan Bennett SenM 1472 87 205
Simon Currier SenM 1465 88 207
Robert Dawe SenM 1433 92 214
Stuart Youngs VM50 1394 32 224
Justin Haywood VM45 1277 40 251
Jimmy Dewis VM45 1186 44 271
Paul Restall VM55 1127 17 280
John Devenney VM50 1106 40 282
David Jackson SenM 940 134 329
Cameron Barnes U20M 916 5 335
Adam McElhone VM45 903 53 338
Gavin Crockwell SenM 895 139 341
Ron Mahoney VM45 895 54 342
Robert Crow VM50 888 53 346
Alan Argyle VM60 837 23 363
Matthew Green VM40 716 62 396
Tim Gould VM50 707 57 404
Simon Gilbert SenM 683 161 412
Paul Grubb VM40 546 70 457
Richard Hill VM55 502 36 468
John Shade VM60 487 41 480
Damien Taylor SenM 484 192 485
Matthew Tonks VM40 480 72 490
Patrick Cleall VM50 474 64 496
Neil Russell SenM 473 195 497
Richard Hamblett SenM 455 199 507
Carl Holyoak VM45 401 84 552
Keir Hardy SenM 391 220 559
James Dewis SenM 339 237 605
Neil Clemons SenM 330 240 617
Charlie King VM40 321 107 629
Stuart Batchelor VM50 315 77 635
Dave Jenkinson VM45 294 103 657
David Jenkinson VM45 288 104 663
John Restall VM60 279 56 677
Darryl Johnson VM50 262 84 691
Chris Upton SenM 256 264 700
John Hanson VM55 246 55 712
Jason Clover VM45 243 113 714
Stuart Walton VM40 235 121 722
John Dulson SenM 232 272 727
David Earp SenM 223 278 738
Paul Cooper SenM 217 281 743
Peter Boardman VM45 215 118 744
Luke Miles SenM 213 282 746
David Bailey VM60 213 62 748
Terry Argyle VM55 197 62 758
Ted Franklin VM60 194 63 759

Ladies League Points (After 8 Races)

Name

Age Cat

Points

Cat Rank

Gender Rank

Esther Holyoak VF45 2847 4 18
Cheryl Dewis VF45 2821 5 19
Nicki Bowman VF40 2642 8 31
Emma Vardy SenF 2441 18 43
Helena Rean VF55 2242 5 64
Leesa Dennis VF45 2140 12 71
Janet Crumpton VF50 1969 11 90
Emma Masser SenF 1741 46 117
Beverley Spencer VF50 1733 13 119
Rachael Bunting SenF 1707 48 121
Lorna Jackson VF45 1595 24 134
Sarah Jane Chetwynd SenF 1421 70 163
Charlotte Oliver VF40 1415 34 165
Anne Devenney VF40 1411 35 166
Karen Thompson SenF 1283 86 197
Debbie Wilson VF45 1224 31 205
Charlene Dunn SenF 1180 92 219
Judy Parkes VF50 1180 21 220
Serena Baker VF40 1175 51 224
Sarah Vine VF45 1158 33 230
Clare Whetton SenF 1102 100 238
Mandy Hanson VF50 1061 23 245
Jenna Shaw SenF 974 108 256
Ann-Marie Currier SenF 943 117 269
Joanne Davies VF40 762 69 338
Joanne Hardy SenF 733 158 351
Anna Dawe SenF 702 163 358
Kerry Clover VF40 699 73 359
Lottie Farmer SenF 695 164 360
Katrina Dawson VF50 668 35 361
Zoe Cope VF40 613 77 381
Hannah Burgess SenF 601 172 385
Vicky Cawley VF45 572 61 391
Nivette Chester VF45 466 69 429
Monika Lampart SenF 451 196 444
Stephanie White VF50 426 47 462
Fay Casey VF50 379 54 502
Hannah Coogan SenF 374 229 507
Ellie Harris VF45 369 81 509
Liz Peel VF40 368 95 510
Zoe Yeatman VF40 358 98 521
Yvonne Faulkner VF40 346 103 535
Sandy Price VF50 334 59 546
Pauline Morris VF55 330 37 549
Chelsea Wilson SenF 322 249 560
Claire Fielding SenF 314 254 570
Sarah Lea SenF 273 273 607
Angela Stallings SenF 267 274 613