2018 LRRL Summer League - Race 6

John Fraser 10 - 2018 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: John Fraser 10

Club: Wigston Phoenix

Date: Sunday 2nd September 2018

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 10 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: Early Bird: £14 Affiliated £16 Unaffiliated. After 1st Aug: £16 Affiliated £18 Unaffiliated 

Entry Link: Event Entry (Entries open - 8:30pm on 20/06/2018) - SOLD OUT

Race Limit: 800

Club Waiting List: There is a waiting list for transfers, please contact your captains to be added to the list.

Transfer: Via Event Entry's online transfer form up to 30/08/2018

Venue: Countesthorpe Community College

Address: Countesthorpe Community College, Winchester Road, Countesthorpe, Leicestershire LE8 5PR

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 8:45am (leaving 8:55am prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

RACE NUMBERS

Race numbers and chips will be distributed on race day.  For individual entries please go to the Registration area in the Sports Hall. For any runner who enters via a club block entry you will need to collect your number from your designated club official.

CHIP TIMING

We are pleased to have chip timing again this year but it is now a disposable system provided by Leicestershire Running & Athletics Network. It will be attached to your race number and can be disposed of after the race.

PARKING & TOILETS

There will be toilets, shower & changing facilities and refreshments available at the college.  Please arrive in good time to park and pick up your race number and chip. There is on-site parking at the College but please car share where possible and follow marshals’ instructions. Additional toilets are now available at the playing field for the start and finish.

RACE START

You will need to allow 10 to 15 minutes to get to the new start area on Willoughby Road directly outside the playing field.  You are requested to warm up on the playing field instead of the road so there is no disruption to the traffic prior to the race.  You will be asked to congregate on the road shortly before the start at 10.30am.

FINISH

The race finish is on the playing field on Willoughby Road. The presentation of prizes will take place after the race in the Main Hall at the College.




Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2018

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk


Race Results

Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

7 00:58:45 00:58:40 Male VM40 Chris Horton
10 00:59:31 00:59:25 Male SENM Aaron Chetwynd
13 01:00:03 01:00:00 Male SENM Damien Taylor
15 01:00:20 01:00:14 Male SENM Danny Warren
24 01:01:51 01:01:48 Male VM40 Neil Russell
28 01:02:09 01:02:05 Male SENM Ryan Bennett
34 01:02:51 01:02:47 Male SENM Chris Baxter
49 01:04:36 00:00:00 Male SENM Adrian Payne
75 01:06:51 01:06:42 Male SENM David Mcgowan
77 01:07:01 01:06:54 Male SENM Sam Starkey
92 01:09:15 01:09:08 Male SENM Jonathan Vardy
94 01:09:21 00:00:00 Male SENM Keir Hardy
97 01:10:07 01:09:59 Male VM40 Glyn Broadhurst
98 01:10:07 01:10:03 Male VM40 Matthew Tonks
130 01:12:50 01:12:41 Male VM40 Jimmy Dewis
213 01:18:18 01:17:56 Female VF40 Cheryl Dewis
216 01:18:24 01:18:15 Male SENM Robert Boland
248 01:20:59 01:20:33 Male VM40 David Jenkinson
258 01:21:44 01:21:27 Male VM50 Colin Lees
261 01:21:51 01:21:29 Male SENM Ashley Taylor
269 01:22:36 01:22:13 Male SENM Cameron Barnes
272 01:22:47 01:22:27 Male SENM Ian Orton
305 01:25:01 01:24:39 Female VF40 Esther Holyoak
331 01:26:28 01:26:00 Male VM60 Alan Argyle
345 01:27:26 01:27:01 Male SENM Simon Currier
346 01:27:26 01:27:00 Female SENF Emma Masser
371 01:29:38 01:29:10 Male VM50 Stuart Youngs
373 01:29:42 01:29:15 Female VF40 Liz Peel
383 01:30:26 01:30:00 Female SENF Emma Vardy
404 01:31:24 01:30:58 Female VF40 Serena Baker
410 01:31:37 01:31:09 Male SENM Lorna Jackson
423 01:33:20 01:32:55 Male VM40 Gavin Crockwell
433 01:34:09 01:33:45 Female SENF Charlene Dunn
435 01:34:15 01:33:49 Female VF40 Nicki Bowman
437 01:34:17 01:33:51 Female SENF Karen Thompson
472 01:36:12 01:35:41 Male VM50 Richard Hill
482 01:37:19 01:36:51 Female VF60 Helena Rean
486 01:37:44 01:37:14 Female VF40 Zoe Cope
487 01:37:45 01:37:17 Female VF40 Charlotte Oliver
496 01:38:27 01:37:58 Female VF40 Leesa Dennis
525 01:41:27 01:40:57 Female SENF Clare Whetton
555 01:45:05 01:44:36 Male VM50 Paul Restall
559 01:45:22 01:44:53 Female VF40 Kerry Clover
563 01:45:40 01:45:10 Female SENF Sarah Jane Chetwynd
564 01:45:40 01:45:12 Female SENF Joanne Hardy
565 01:45:46 01:45:14 Male VM50 Adam Mcelhone
566 01:45:47 01:45:15 Male VM50 John Devenney
629 01:55:07 01:54:37 Female VF50 Janet Crumpton
660 02:10:13 02:09:29 Female VF40 Anne Devenney
661 02:10:13 02:09:31 Female VF50 Mandy Hanson



League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 BADGERS 21 16 21 21 18 21 16 16 21 171
2 Hermitage Harriers 18 21 16 18 21 14 21 21 18 168
3 Desford Striders 16 18 13 16 16 18 15 15 16 143
4 West End Runners 15 15 18 12 15 16 18 18 14 141
5 Wreake Runners 14 14 15 15 14 11 11 12 13 119
6 Beaumont RC 13 12 14 14 13 13 13 14 12 118
7 Huncote Harriers 12 11 11 13 12 15 14 13 15 116
8 Hinckley RC 11 13 12 11 11 12 12 11 11 104

Men's Vet - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Hermitage Harriers 16 21 15 21 21 12 21 21 21 169
2 West End Runners 18 15 13 12 14 21 18 16 14 141
3 BADGERS 13 18 12 18 11 13 16 18 18 137
4 Huncote Harriers 15 14 14 14 16 18 14 14 16 135
5 Wigston Phoenix 11 13 18 13 18 16 15 12 13 129
6 Beaumont RC 12 12 21 16 12 14 12 13 15 127
7 Desford Striders 14 16 11 15 13 15 13 15 12 124
8 Wreake Runners 21 11 16 11 15 11 11 11 11 118

Ladies - Division 2

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Desford Striders 18 21 16 21 21 21 16 21 14 169
2 Wigston Phoenix 21 18 15 13 13 16 21 15 18 150
3 BADGERS 15 16 21 16 15 14 18 16 15 146
4 Roadhoggs 13 13 13.5 15 18 13 15 14 16 130.5
5 Beaumont RC 16 15 13.5 14 14 15 14 12 13 126.5
6 Team Anstey 14 14 18 11 16 12 13 13 12 123
7 Barrow Runners 12 0 0 18 12 18 11 18 21 110
8 Fleckney & Kibworth 11 12 12 12 11 11 12 11 11 103

Ladies Vet - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 19.5 187.5
2 West End Runners 18 18 18 16 18 18 18 18 16 158
3 BADGERS 13 12 16 14 16 13 16 16 15 131
4 Birstall RC 14 16 14 15 11 14 15 15 14 128
5 Roadhoggs 12 13.5 15 13 14 15 14 13 13 122.5
6 Wreake Runners 15 15 13 11 15 12 11 11 114
7 Ivanhoe Runners 16 13.5 12 12 12 11 13 12 12 113.5
8 Barrow Runners 11 0 0 18 13 16 12 14 19.5 103.5

Team - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 West End Runners 18 21 21 14 21 21 21 21 21 179
2 Hermitage Harriers 21 18 15 21 18 18 14 18 13 156
3 BADGERS 16 15 18 18 15 13 18 15 15 143
4 Poplar RC 15 16 16 15 16 15 16 16 16 141
5 Huncote Harriers 14 13 14 16 13 16 15 14 18 133
6 Hinckley RC 11 14 12 11 14 14 12 11 14 113
7 Roadhoggs 13 11 13 13 12 12 13 13 11 111
8 Birstall RC 12 12 11 12 11 11 11 12 12 104

B League Tables

Men's B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 BADGERS 21 21 21 21 18 21 18 21 21 183
2 Desford Striders 16 18 13 18 21 16 15 15 15 147
3 West End Runners 18 16 18 0 16 18 21 18 18 143
4 Poplar RC 15 15 16 14 15 15 14 16 14 134
5 Birstall RC 14 14 15 16 14 13 13 14 13 126
6 Roadhoggs 12 12 12 12 11 12 12 13 9 105
7 Team Anstey 10 13 10 11 13 11 11 12 12 103
8 Huncote Harriers 11 11 0 15 9 14 16 10 16 102
9 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 11 13 10 10 10 11 11 95
10 Wreake Runners 13 9 14 10 12 0 0 9 10 77

Men's Vet B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Wigston Phoenix 15 15 18 18 16 21 16 14 21 154
2 Huncote Harriers 18 14 12 15 18 18 18 21 18 152
3 West End Runners 21 16 16 10 13 16 21 18 16 147
4 Desford Striders 14 21 10 21 15 15 13 15 13 137
5 Birstall RC 10 13 14 13 14 13 14 11 15 117
6 Wreake Runners 16 9 21 9 21 9 9 9 14 117
7 BADGERS 12 18 11 16 9 12 15 13 11 117
8 Poplar RC 13 11 15 11 11 14 11 16 12 114
9 Roadhoggs 11 12 13 14 10 10 12 10 9 101
10 Team Anstey 9 10 9 12 12 11 10 12 10 95

Ladies B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 West End Runners 21 18 14 12 21 21 21 21 16 165
2 Poplar RC 18 21 21 15 18 15 10 16 18 152
3 Desford Striders 15 15 18 21 15 16 15 18 14 147
4 Huncote Harriers 12 16 11 18 16 18 18 11 21 141
5 BADGERS 11 13 16 16 12 13 16 15 15 127
6 Birstall RC 13 14 15 11 14 14 13 13 12 119
7 Wigston Phoenix 14 12 13 14 11 12 14 14 13 117
8 Team Anstey 10 11 12 0 13 11 12 12 11 92
9 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 0 13 10 10 0 0 10 62
10 Stilton Striders 16 9 0 0 0 9 11 0 0 45

Ladies Vet B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 189
2 West End Runners 18 18 12 11 18 18 18 18 18 149
3 Desford Striders 15 15 16 18 16 16 15 16 15 142
4 BADGERS 11 12 18 16 12 12 16 15 16 128
5 Birstall RC 14 16 15 14 13 11 14 14 13 124
6 Wigston Phoenix 12 11 11 15 15 10 13 11 14 112
7 Beaumont RC 10 14 0 12 14 14 12 13 11 100
8 Ivanhoe Runners 13 10 13 13 11 0 10 12 10 92
9 Roadhoggs 9 9 14 0 10 13 11 9 12 87
10 Stilton Striders 16 13 0 0 0 15 9 10 0 63



Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL 2018 (After 9 Races)
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's League Points (After 9 Races)

Name

Age Cat

Points

Cat Rank

Gender Rank

Aaron Chetwynd SenM 2943 5 6
Danny Warren SenM 2918 10 12
Chris Baxter SenM 2911 11 13
Chris Horton VM40 2896 3 16
Adrian Payne SenM 2736 25 33
Sam Starkey SenM 2670 28 38
Glyn Broadhurst VM40 2667 6 42
Jonathan Vardy SenM 2613 33 47
Mark Cox SenM 2483 37 59
Mark Repton SenM 2437 38 63
Robert Boland SenM 2413 40 66
Colin Lees VM50 2204 15 102
David McGowan SenM 2148 54 110
Stefan Martin VM45 1959 23 134
Ryan Bennett SenM 1947 64 138
Ashley Taylor SenM 1922 68 144
Jason Molloy SenM 1890 70 148
Martyn Barrett VM55 1802 8 165
Ian Orton SenM 1800 79 166
Simon Currier SenM 1712 86 189
Stuart Youngs VM50 1631 31 203
Jimmy Dewis VM45 1570 34 218
Robert Dawe SenM 1433 107 248
Paul Restall VM55 1317 16 272
John Devenney VM50 1292 40 277
Justin Haywood VM45 1277 44 281
Cameron Barnes U20M 1205 5 296
Gavin Crockwell SenM 1116 122 310
Adam McElhone VM45 1090 50 315
Alan Argyle VM60 1090 22 316
Damien Taylor SenM 973 136 345
Neil Russell SenM 952 141 353
David Jackson SenM 940 145 359
Ron Mahoney VM45 895 58 371
Matthew Tonks VM40 891 58 374
Robert Crow VM50 888 55 376
Keir Hardy SenM 806 164 412
Matthew Green VM40 716 70 437
Richard Hill VM55 708 34 444
Tim Gould VM50 707 60 445
Simon Gilbert SenM 683 176 452
David Jenkinson VM45 592 73 482
Paul Grubb VM40 546 81 505
John Shade VM60 487 47 529
Patrick Cleall VM50 474 68 543
Richard Hamblett SenM 455 210 553
Carl Holyoak VM45 401 94 598
James Dewis SenM 339 249 642
Neil Clemons SenM 330 251 650
Charlie King VM40 321 112 661
Stuart Batchelor VM50 315 80 668
Dave Jenkinson VM45 294 111 686
John Restall VM60 279 57 703
Darryl Johnson VM50 262 86 717
Chris Upton SenM 256 274 725
John Hanson VM55 246 55 739
Jason Clover VM45 243 119 741
Stuart Walton VM40 235 127 751
John Dulson SenM 232 284 755
David Earp SenM 223 289 764
Paul Cooper SenM 217 291 768
Peter Boardman VM45 215 123 769
Luke Miles SenM 213 292 771
David Bailey VM60 213 62 773
Terry Argyle VM55 197 62 784
Ted Franklin VM60 194 63 786

Ladies League Points (After 9 Races)

Name

Age Cat

Points

Cat Rank

Gender Rank

Esther Holyoak VF45 2847 4 22
Cheryl Dewis VF45 2835 5 24
Nicki Bowman VF40 2642 10 40
Emma Vardy SenF 2478 20 53
Helena Rean VF55 2264 6 72
Leesa Dennis VF45 2177 13 86
Emma Masser SenF 2171 35 87
Lorna Jackson VF45 1994 20 104
Janet Crumpton VF50 1969 11 110
Charlotte Oliver VF40 1768 30 148
Beverley Spencer VF50 1733 14 154
Sarah Jane Chetwynd SenF 1728 65 155
Rachael Warren SenF 1707 66 157
Karen Thompson SenF 1666 70 164
Anne Devenney VF40 1661 34 165
Serena Baker VF40 1577 37 175
Charlene Dunn SenF 1567 74 176
Clare Whetton SenF 1432 84 199
Mandy Hanson VF50 1310 19 225
Debbie Wilson VF45 1224 36 243
Judy Parkes VF50 1180 23 255
Sarah Vine VF45 1158 40 260
Joanne Hardy SenF 1039 120 280
Kerry Clover VF40 1009 60 283
Jenna Shaw SenF 974 124 289
Zoe Cope VF40 967 62 293
Ann-Marie Currier SenF 943 134 304
Liz Peel VF40 785 73 366
Joanne Davies VF40 762 75 375
Anna Dawe SenF 702 175 391
Lottie Farmer SenF 695 176 392
Katrina Dawson VF50 668 39 393
Hannah Burgess SenF 601 186 415
Vicky Cawley VF45 572 68 422
Nivette Chester VF45 466 75 461
Monika Lampart SenF 451 211 473
Stephanie White VF50 426 52 492
Fay Casey VF50 379 58 529
Hannah Coogan SenF 374 239 534
Ellie Harris VF45 369 88 538
Zoe Yeatman VF40 358 101 550
Yvonne Faulkner VF40 346 105 562
Sandy Price VF50 334 63 572
Pauline Morris VF55 330 38 576
Chelsea Wilson SenF 322 261 587
Claire Fielding SenF 314 264 594
Sarah Lea SenF 273 284 633
Angela Stallings SenF 267 285 640