Privacy Policy

Personal Data

By joining the BADGERS you have provided us with some of your personal information. This information may include:
Name; Age; Gender; DOB; Address; Phone Number; Medical Conditions; Emergency Contact Details.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to any third parties. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about future events or activities.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small admin fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.


Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ('Google').
Google Analytics uses 'cookies', which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site.
The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. The Google Analytics Opt-out browser add-on lets website visitors choose not to send information about their website visit to Google Analytics. If you want to opt out of Analytics, visit the Google Analytics Opt-out page and install the add-on for your browser. 

More information about Google Analytics can be found here


Links to Third Party Websites

Our website contains links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.

Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement.

You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.


Disclaimer

All images and content are owned by BADGERS, except those where acknowledgement is given and permission granted. All logos are owned by their respective companies and organisations, and used with their permission. All photographs are credited to the photographers where ownership is known.

Whilst we have tried to ensure the accuracy of all content and sought permission to use any third-party data, we accept there may be some inconsistencies. If there is any issue with any part of the website, get in contact and we will be happy to discuss, accommodate and if necessary amend any reference.