Calendar 2014

Past Fixtures: 2014, 2015, 2016

January   February   March

4th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

 

1st - BADGERS Group Parkrun

 

1st - BADGERS Group Parkrun

         
April   May   June

5th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

 

3rd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

4th - Conti Lightning Run
4th - Worcester Marathon
4th - Lichfield Half Marathon
4th - Kenilworth May Day Mayday 10km

5th - Milton Keynes Marathon
5th - Massey May Day Mile

10th - WomensRunning Sutton Park 10K

11th - Bosworth Half Marathon
11th - Market Drayton 10k
11th - Marlow 5
11th - Wymeswold Waddle

13th - Kingsbury Classic 10k

14th - Nottingham Summer 5k Series (Race 1)

15th - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 1)

17th - White Peak Marathon

18th - West End 8 (Winter League Race 7)
18th - Bupa Great Manchester Run
18th - Cobra Classic 10k

25th - Edinburgh Marathon
25th - Tewskesbury Half Marathon & 10k

28th - Trent 5

 

1st - The Great Midlands Fun Run

5th - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 2)

7th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

8th - Swithland 6 (Summer League Race 1)

18th - Hinckley 5k
18th - Nottingham Summer 5k Series (Race 2)

22nd - Prestwold 10k (Summer League Race 2)

28th - The Suffering 10km

29th - Coombe Abbey Running Festival
29th - The Gate Gallop

         
July   August   September

2nd - Hungarton 7 (Summer League Race 3)

5th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

13th - Northbrook 10k

16th - Nottingham Summer 5k Series (Race 3)

17th - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 3)

20th - Hermitage 10k (Summer League Race 4)

26th - Thunder Run 24hr

 

2nd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

3rd - The Railway Ultra

6th - Joy Cann 5 (Summer League Race 5)

10th - Cannock Chase 10k
10th - Hooky 6

13th - Nottingham Summer 5k Series (Race 4)

14th - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 4)

20th - Coventry Godiva Corporate 5

31st - BADGERS Atherstone 10k

 

6th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

7th - Bupa Great North Run
7th - Kenilworth Half Marathon
7th - John Fraser 10 (Summer League Race 6)

14th - Ashbourne Half Marathon
14th - Northampton Half Marathon
14th - Lichfield 10k
14th - Stratford Big 10k

20th - Coalville 10k

21st - Tamworth 5 Mile
21st - Donington Dash 10k

28th - Nottingham Half Marathon

         
October   November   December

4th - Tissington Trail Half Marathon
4th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

5th - Chester Marathon
5th - Tissington Trail Half Marathon
5th - Rugby 10 Mile
5th - Bournville Leafy 10k

12th - Tamworth 10k

18th - Milford Mash Up 10K

19th - Birmingham Half Marathon

26th - Leicester Marathon
26th - Leicester Half Marathon
26th - Worksop Half Marathon

 

1st - BADGERS Group Parkrun

2nd - Draycote Water 10 Mile
2nd - Centurion 5m Grand Prix Series (Race 1)

12th - Leicester City Winter 5k Series (Race 1)

15th - Shakespeare Raceways Marathon
15th - Shakespeare Raceways Half Marathon
15th - Shakespeare Raceways 10K
15th - Shakespeare Raceways 5K

16th - Beacon Trail Half Marathon
16th - Coventry 10km Charity Fun Run
16th - West End (Cross Country League Race 1)

23rd - Donington Park Half Marathon
23rd - Cannock Rotary 10km

29th - Chasewater Christmas Pudding Dash 10k
29th - Chasewater Christmas Pudding Dash 5k

30th - Coombe 8
30th - Kingsbury Water Park 10k

 

6th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

7th - Bagworth (Cross Country League Race 2)
7th - Centurion 5m Grand Prix Series (Race 2)
7th - St Giles Hospice Rudolph Run

10th - Leicester City Winter 5k Series (Race 2)

13th - BADGERS Christmas Party

14th - Sneyd Striders Pudding Run 10M
14th - Sneyd Striders Pudding Run 5M

27th - Wheaton Aston Roman 10k

28th - Huncote Hash
28th - Coventry Godiva New Year Five