Calendar 2016

Past Fixtures: 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

Please let us know if you have entered any races, so that we can add them to fixture list. (webmaster2badgersbaddesley@gmail.com)

January   February   March

2nd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

3rd - Huncote Hash 10k
3rd - Centurion 5m Grand Prix Series (Race 3)

6th - Leicester City Winter 5k Series (Race 3)

10th - Allestree (XC League Race 4)

13th - Beginner BADGERS Starts

17th - Markfield 10k (Winter League Race 1)

24th - Barrow 6 (Winter League Race 2)

31st - Grace Dieu (XC League Race 5)

 

3rd - Leicester City Winter 5k Series (Race 4)

5th - Action Heart 5

6th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

7th - Centurion 5m Grand Prix Series (Race 4)
7th - Brooks Alsager 5

21st - Lutterworth (XC League Race 6)

28th - Stilton 7 (Winter League Race 3)

 

5th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

6th - Kibworth 6 (Winter League Race 4)

12th - Shakespeare Raceways Marathon
12th - Shakespeare Raceways Half Marathon
12th - Shakespeare Raceways 10K
12th - Shakespeare Raceways 5K

13th - Foremark Reservoir (XC League Race 7)

19th - Beginner BADGERS Graduation

20th - Aldi Ashby 20
20th - Stafford Half Marathon

27th - Desford 6 (Winter League Race 5)

         
April   May   June

2nd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

3rd - Warwick Half Marathon
3rd - White Horse Half Marathon
3rd - Centurion 5m Grand Prix Series (Race 6)

10th - ASICS Greater Manchester Marathon
10th - Belvoir Half Marathon
10th - Ronnie Bowker 10k

20th - Beginner BADGERS Starts

24th - Virgin Money London Marathon

 

1st - Conti Lightning Run

4th - Silverstone Grand Prix 10k

7th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

8th - The Bosworth Half Marathon
8th - Crowle 10k

10th - Kingsbury Classic 10k

15th - West End 8 (Summer League Race 1)

19th - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 1)

22nd - Gaddesby 7 (Summer League Race 2)

 

4th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

5th - Swithland 6 (Summer League Race 3)

11th - Market Harborough Half Marathon
11th - Market Harborough 10k

12th - Aldridge 10K

16 - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 2)

19th - Stone St. Michael's 10K

26th - Donington Summer Festival 10 Miles
26th - Donington Summer Festival 10k
26th - Donington Summer Festival 5k
26th - Prestwold 10K
26th - Worcester Pitchcroft 10K

29th - Monty 5k

30th - Holme Pierrepont Grand Prix 10k

         
July   August   September

2nd - BADGERS Group Parkrun
2nd - 
Beginner BADGERS Graduation

3rd - Raceways Summer 10
3rd - Black Country Road Run 10km

6th - Hungarton 7 (Summer League Race 4)

7th - Seven@Severn

8th - Whissendine 6ix

9th - Timberhonger 10k
9th - Buxton Carnival 4 Mile

10th - Northbrook 10km
10th - Lutterworth Charity 5
10th - Cheadle 4

17th - Rugby Half Marathon

21st - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 3)

23rd - Conti Thunder Run
23rd - Stratford Summer Six

20th - Notts 5

24th - Conti Thunder Run

27th - Staffs Knot 5 Miler

30th - Summer Shakespeare Half Marathon
30th - Summer Shakespeare 10k
30th - Summer Shakespeare 5k

 

6th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

3rd - Joy Cann 5 (Summer League Race 5)

10th - BRAT Rowheath 5k

13th - Draycote Water 10k

14th - Hermitage 10k (Summer League Race 6)

17th - Corporate 5 Race

18th - Leicester City Summer 5k Series (Race 4)

24th - Autumnal Five Road Race

28th - BADGERS Atherstone 10K

 

3rd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

4th - John Fraser 10 (Summer League Race 7)

7th - Beginner BADGERS Starts

11th - Lichfield 10k

18th - Tamworth 5 mile

25th - Stafford 10K

         
October   November   December

1st - BADGERS Group Parkrun

2nd - Rugby 10 Mile
2nd - Shelton Striders 10K

23rd - Draycote Water 10 Mile

29th - Parkinson's UK Spooky Sprint 10km

30th - Holly Hayes Woods (XC League Race 1)

 

2nd - Leicester City 5k Winter Series (Race 1)

5th - BADGERS Group Parkrun

6th - Flying Fox 10
6th - Rockingham 10
6th - Derby 10

12th - Autumn Shakespeare Marathon
12th - Autumn Shakespeare Half Marathon
12th - Autumn Shakespeare 10k
12th - Autumn Shakespeare 5k

13th - Markfield (XC League Race 2)

19th - Beginner BADGERS Graduation

27th - Bagworth Heath (XC League Race 3)

 

3rd - BADGERS Group Parkrun

4th - Rugby Santa Run 5K

7th - Leicester City 5k Winter Series (Race 2)

11th - Bradgate Park (XC League Race 4)

26th - Barrow Runners Boxing Day Handicap

27th - Wheaton Aston 10k