2016 LRRL Summer League - Race 5

Joy Cann 5 2016 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Joy Cann 5

Club: Huncote Harriers AC

Date: Wednesday 3rd August 2016

Time: 7:30pm

Distance: 5 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee:

Online £9 Affiliated, £11 Unaffiliated (Entries open on the Saturday 25th June)

Venue: The Pavilion

Address: The Pavilion, Sports Field Lane, Huncote, Leicester LE9 3BN

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 6:05pm (leaving 6:15pm prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

Changing rooms with toilets and limited showers
Water station at finish
Bar open in Huncote Pavilion after race for Prize Giving
Respect local residents – STRICTLY NO PARKING IN SURROUNDING RESIDENTIAL ROADS.
Designated parking for all at Sportsfield Lane, Huncote (LE9 3BN).
Only one way in and out so please don’t drive into Sportsfield Lane to drop off
Please car share where possible.




Rules

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lrrl.co.uk

Sponsored by

Leicester Mercury




Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain here

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

32 00:29:18 00:29:16 M SEN David Jackson
57 00:30:16 00:30:13 M SEN Danny Warren
74 00:30:58 00:30:55 M V40 Chris Horton
95 00:31:52 00:31:41 M V40 Glyn Broadhurst
96 00:31:57 00:31:47 M SEN Aaron Chetwynd
102 00:32:08 00:31:58 M SEN Adrian Payne
110 00:32:35 00:32:21 M V50 Ian Smith
126 00:33:12 00:32:58 M V55 Martyn Barrett
140 00:33:49 00:33:37 M SEN Brendan Ford
176 00:35:09 00:34:57 M V45 James Dewis
234 00:36:44 00:36:29 M V40 Jared Karim
239 00:36:54 00:36:38 M SEN Robert Boland
243 00:36:59 00:36:44 F V45 Rachel Crump
268 00:37:43 00:37:05 M V55 John Hanson
291 00:38:31 00:38:17 F V40 Nivette Chester
307 00:39:10 00:38:32 M V60 Alan Argyle
326 00:40:13 00:39:47 M V55 Richard Hill
354 00:41:07 00:40:31 F V45 Stephanie White
355 00:41:08 00:40:31 M V45 Patrick Cleall
358 00:41:09 00:40:31 F SEN Rachael Bunting
374 00:41:43 00:41:27 F V45 Cheryl Dewis
376 00:41:46 00:41:07 F V40 Nicki Bowman
385 00:41:53 00:41:12 F V40 Serena Baker
432 00:43:51 00:43:11 M V40 Stuart Walton
446 00:44:44 00:44:01 F SEN Lily Bowman
449 00:44:57 00:44:17 F SEN Amy Stredder
464 00:45:32 00:44:49 F SEN Clare Whetton
494 00:47:38 00:46:54 F V50 Janet Crumpton
513 00:48:46 00:48:07 F V55 Jo James
522 00:49:13 00:48:33 F V45 Judy Parkes
527 00:49:48 00:49:07 F V50 Beverley Spencer
528 00:49:57 00:49:15 F V45 Vicky Cawley
538 00:50:58 00:50:17 F V55 Karen Missen
557 00:53:44 00:53:03 M SEN Dan Welch
563 00:55:44 00:55:03 F V40 Claire Bradford



League Tables

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Beaumont 0 20 15 20 20 17 20 20 15 20 0 0 167
2 Desford 0 17 20 11 17 20 14 14 14 17 0 0 144
3 Poplar 0 15 17 15 14 15 17 13 13 13 0 0 132
4 Wigston Phoenix 0 14 12 17 15 14 12 17 17 14 0 0 132
5 BADGERS 0 13 11 13 13 13 15 15 20 15 0 0 128
6 Roadhoggs 0 11 14 14 12 12 13 12 12 12 0 0 112
7 Birstall 0 12 13 12 11 11 11 11 11 11 0 0 103

Men's Vet - Division 3

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 11 11 14 14 20 17 20 20 20 0 0 147
2 Anstey 0 14 17 15 15 15 20 17 15 17 0 0 145
3 Poplar 0 13 14 13 13 17 14 14 17 15 0 0 130
4 Birstall 0 12 15 17 12 14 15 15 14 14 0 0 128
5 South Derby 0 20 20 20 20 0 0 11 10 13 0 0 114
6 Fleckney & Kibworth 0 10 12 12 11 0 12 0 12 12 0 0 81
7 Leicester Tri 0 17 7 10 10 12 0 0 13 0 0 0 69
8 Harborough 0 7 8 9 8 13 0 10 11 0 0 0 66
9 Shepshed 0 15 13 7 17 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 65
10 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 8 10 8 0 0 13 12 0 0 0 0 51
11 Nuneaton 0 9 9 11 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
12 Whetstone 0 0 0 6 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
13 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 11
14 Coalville Tri 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Anstey 0 20 15 15 15 17 20 20 20 20 0 0 162
2 Poplar 0 17 17 17 20 20 17 14 17 17 0 0 156
3 West End 0 13 20 20 17 15 14 20 14 14 0 0 147
4 Wreake 0 15 14 14 13 13 15 15 13 15 0 0 127
5 Desford 0 14 13 13 10 10 11 13 15 12 0 0 111
6 Wigston Phoenix 0 10 11 12 14 14 10 12 12 13 0 0 108
7 Beaumont 0 11 12 11 11 11 13 10 11 11 0 0 101
8 BADGERS 0 12 10 10 12 12 12 11 10 10 0 0 99

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Markfield Barrow Stilton Kibworth Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Hermitage John Fraser TOTAL
1 Hermitage 0 15 15 20 20 15 20 20 20 20 0 0 165
2 West End 0 11 20 15 15 20 14 17 15 13 0 0 140
3 Wreake 0 14 17 17 17 12 15 14 17 12 0 0 135
4 Anstey 0 17 14 13 13 17 17 15 11 14 0 0 131
5 Beaumont 0 12 13 12 12 13 13 12 13 15 0 0 115
6 BADGERS 0 20 12 0 14 14 12 13 12 17 0 0 114
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 0 13 0 14 11 11 10 10 14 11 0 0 94
8 Stilton 0 10 11 11 0 10 11 11 10 10 0 0 84



Individual Points

Please check back after the race