2017 LRRL Winter League - Race 3

Stilton 7 2017 - BADGERS
Race Information

Race: Stilton 7

Club: Stilton Striders

Date: Sunday 26th February 2017

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 7 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: £5 (Pre-entry online only)

Entry Link:
RunBritian (Entries open - 8pm on 12/02/17) - SOLD OUT

Race Limit: 500

Venue: The Stute (Holwell Sports Club)

Address: Holwell Works, Asfordby Hill, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire LE14 3RD

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 8:40am (leaving 8:50am prompt) and travel over together!

NOTE: CAR SHARING IS ESSENTIAL - ONLY CARS WITH 3 OR MORE PEOPLE WILL BE ALLOWED ON THE MAIN CAR PARK.

Information:

Runners will be asked to congregate outside the venue, remaining off the road until the road closure begins shortly before the race start. The race will then start on Welby Road, outside the venue. The course will be 2 laps, resulting in a certified 7 mile race.

The course is run on the left at all times, other than crossing the road after 1.5 miles, directed by marshals. There is a short steep climb at 1.5 and 5 miles and a longer climb up Asfordby Hill (run on the pavement) at 3 miles and towards the finish.

Water will be available at the mid point and end of the race and refreshments will be available at the venue.


Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2017

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk




Race Results

Results can be found on Run Britain HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

3 00:39:40 00:39:41 Male Sen Ryan Bennett
14 00:41:48 00:41:48 Male Sen Danny Warren
17* 00:41:57 00:41:57 Male V40 Matthew Tonks
26 00:42:46 00:42:47 Male Sen David Jackson
41 00:43:54 00:43:55 Male Sen Jason Molloy
46 00:44:39 00:44:39 Male Sen Aaron Chetwynd
61 00:46:13 00:45:32 Male Sen Adrian Payne
93 00:48:15 00:47:56 Male V55 Martyn Barrett
100 00:48:59 00:48:57 Male Sen Brendan Ford
122 00:49:53 00:49:49 Male V40 Stefan Martin
164 00:51:34 00:51:33 Male Sen Ben Satchell
172 00:51:51 00:51:32 Male V45 Adie Kirkham
256 00:56:26 00:56:13 Male V50 Robert Crow
267 00:57:10 00:57:04 Male V50 David Jarvis
282 00:57:49 00:57:37 Female V40 Nicki Bowman
312 00:59:52 00:59:26 Female V40 Liz Peel
313 01:00:01 00:59:35 Female Sen Hannah Burgess
314 01:00:02 00:59:35 Male V55 Richard Hill
326 01:00:38 00:59:51 Male V60 Alan Argyle
340 01:01:23 01:01:05 Female Sen Rachael Bunting
349 01:01:40 01:01:13 Female V40 Serena Baker
382 01:05:05 01:04:24 Female V55 Maggi Savin-Baden
394 01:06:00 01:05:16 Male V55 John Savin-Baden
395 01:06:02 01:05:34 Female U20 Lily Bowman
403 01:06:52 01:06:24 Female V45 Judy Parkes
409 01:08:01 01:07:32 Male V45 Jason Husselbee-Orwin
423 01:10:27 01:10:09 Female V45 Leesa Dennis
451 01:15:10 01:14:51 Female Sen Sarah Jane Fletcher

* Late Transfer unable to count for team points



League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
2 Team Anstey 0 17 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
3 Poplar 0 19 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
4 West End 0 15 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
5 Wigston Phoenix 0 16 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
6 Bristall 0 13 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
7 Roadhoggs 0 14 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 27
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24

Men's Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 Charnwood AC 0 19 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
2 Stilton 0 16 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
3 BADGERS 0 22 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
4 Desford 0 17 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
5 Team Anstey 0 14 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
6 Ivanhoe 0 15 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
7 Hinckley 0 13 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
8 Roadhoggs 0 12 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25

Ladies - Division 3

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 BADGERS 0 22 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
2 Racehub 0 17 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
3 Beaumont 0 19 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
4 Coalville Tri 0 15 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
5 South Derbyshire 0 16 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
6 Wreake & Soar Valley 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
7 Leicester Tri 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
8 Harborough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Leicester Cor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Nuneaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 OWLS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Shepshed 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Whetstone 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Ladies Vet - Division 2

Pos Club Barrow Kibworth Stilton Markfield Desford West End Gaddesby Swithland Hungarton Joy Cann Carl Rutt John Fraser TOTAL
1 Wigston Phoenix 0 17 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
2 BADGERS 0 22 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
3 Wreake 0 19 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
4 Desford 0 16 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
5 Beaumont 0 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
6 Team Anstey 0 15 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
7 Poplar 0 13 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
8 Charnwood AC 0 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24