2018 LRRL Summer League - Race 4

Joy Cann 5 - 2018
Race Information

Race: Joy Cann 5

Club: Huncote Harriers AC

Date: Wednesday 1st August 2018

Time: 7:30pm

Distance: 5 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: £9 Affiliated £11 Unaffiliated

Entry Link: Event Entry (Entries open - 8pm on 28/06/2018) - SOLD OUT

Race Limit: 600

Club Waiting List: There is a waiting list for transfers, please contact your captains to be added to the list.

Transfer: Via Event Entry's online transfer form up to 30/07/2018

Venue: The Pavilion

Address: The Pavilion, Sports Field Lane, Huncote, Leicester LE9 3BN

Lift Share:We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 6:00pm (leaving 6:10pm prompt) and travel over together!

Information:

Changing rooms with toilets and limited showers
Water station at finish
Bar open in Huncote Pavilion after race for Prize Giving
Respect local residents – STRICTLY NO PARKING IN SURROUNDING RESIDENTIAL ROADS.
Designated parking for all at Sportsfield Lane, Huncote (LE9 3BN).
Only one way in and out so please don’t drive into Sportsfield Lane to drop off
Please car share where possible.




Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2017

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk


Race Results

Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

17 0:28:08 0:28:04 Male SEN Aaron Chetwynd
19 0:28:22 0:28:18 Male SEN Chris Baxter
23 0:28:33 0:28:31 Male V40 Chris Horton
35 0:29:17 0:29:13 Male SEN Danny Warren
61 0:31:08 0:31:00 Male SEN Adrian Payne
66 0:31:23 0:31:17 Male V40 Glyn Broadhurst
71 0:31:39 0:31:32 Male SEN Jonathan Vardy
80 0:32:00 0:31:51 Male SEN David McGowan
82 0:32:03 0:31:56 Male V45 Justin Haywood
119 0:33:39 0:33:29 Male V45 Jimmy Dewis
121 0:33:42 0:33:36 Male V40 Matt Green
131 0:34:03 0:33:56 Male SEN Robert Boland
152 0:35:04 0:34:50 Male V35 Robert Dawe
169 0:35:36 0:35:26 Male V50 Colin Lees
205 0:37:02 0:36:50 Female V45 Esther Holyoak
211 0:37:18 0:37:05 Female V45 Cheryl Dewis
254 0:39:10 0:38:43 Male V40 Gavin Crockwell
256 0:39:19 0:38:52 Male SEN Ian Orton
269 0:39:41 0:39:25 Female V40 Nicki Bowman
275 0:39:57 0:39:41 Female V45 Karen Thompson
293 0:40:31 0:40:12 Male V65 John Restall
314 0:41:17 0:40:10 Male V65 Alan Argyle
316 0:41:18 0:40:12 Male V50 Stuart Youngs
321 0:41:27 0:41:04 Male V55 Richard Hill
322 0:41:29 0:41:06 Female V40 Serena Baker
323 0:41:29 0:41:15 Female V50 Stephanie White
338 0:42:04 0:41:48 Female V35 Emma Masser
339 0:42:05 0:41:44 Female V45 Lorna Jackson
340 0:42:05 0:41:49 Female SEN Rachael Bunting
354 0:42:31 0:42:12 Female SEN Charlene Dunn
363 0:42:48 0:42:24 Female V50 Judy Parkes
371 0:43:00 0:42:41 Female SEN Emma Vardy
387 0:43:51 0:43:31 Female V45 Sarah Vine
400 0:44:35 0:44:05 Male V45 Adam McElhone
402 0:44:38 0:44:07 Female V45 Hannah Coogan
404 0:44:43 0:43:51 Male V70 John Shade
407 0:45:02 0:00:00 Male V50 John Deveney
414 0:45:19 0:44:57 Female SEN Sarah Jane Chetwynd
415 0:45:21 0:44:57 Male V55 Paul Restall
419 0:45:34 0:45:12 Female SEN Anna Dawe
420 0:45:35 0:45:15 Female V45 Leesa Dennis
441 0:46:50 0:46:29 Female V40 Yvonne Faulkner
443 0:46:53 0:46:32 Female V40 Kerry Clover
454 0:47:19 0:47:00 Female V40 Charlotte Oliver
455 0:47:20 0:47:01 Female V60 Helena Rean
487 0:49:46 0:49:22 Male V35 Richard Hamblett
490 0:49:56 0:49:36 Female SEN Lottie Farmer
504 0:51:42 0:51:18 Female V45 Vicky Cawley
512 0:53:26 0:53:01 Female V45 Debbie Wilson
531 0:57:44 0:57:20 Male SEN Paul Cooper
536 1:01:20 1:00:50 Female V40 Anne Devenney
537 1:01:20 1:00:50 Female V50 Mandy Hanson
DNF     Male V60 Martyn Barrett



League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 BADGERS 21 16 21 21 18 21 16 0 0 134
2 Hermitage Harriers 18 21 16 18 21 14 21 0 0 129
3 Desford Striders 16 18 13 16 16 18 15 0 0 112
4 West End Runners 15 15 18 12 15 16 18 0 0 109
5 Wreake Runners 14 14 15 15 14 11 11 0 0 94
6 Beaumont RC 13 12 14 14 13 13 13 0 0 92
7 Huncote Harriers 12 11 11 13 12 15 14 0 0 88
8 Hinckley RC 11 13 12 11 11 12 12 0 0 82

Men's Vet - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Hermitage Harriers 16 21 15 21 21 12 21 0 0 127
2 West End Runners 18 15 13 12 14 21 18 0 0 111
3 Huncote Harriers 15 14 14 14 16 18 14 0 0 105
4 Wigston Phoenix 11 13 18 13 18 16 15 0 0 104
5 BADGERS 13 18 12 18 11 13 16 0 0 101
6 Beaumont RC 12 12 21 16 12 14 12 0 0 99
7 Desford Striders 14 16 11 15 13 15 13 0 0 97
8 Wreake Runners 21 11 16 11 15 11 11 0 0 96

Ladies - Division 2

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Desford Striders 18 21 16 21 21 21 16 0 0 134
2 Wigston Phoenix 21 18 15 13 13 16 21 0 0 117
3 BADGERS 15 16 21 16 15 14 18 0 0 115
4 Beaumont RC 16 15 13.5 14 14 15 14 0 0 101.5
5 Roadhoggs 13 13 13.5 15 18 13 15 0 0 100.5
6 Team Anstey 14 14 18 11 16 12 13 0 0 98
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 11 12 12 12 11 11 12 0 0 81
8 Barrow Runners 12 0 0 18 12 18 11 0 0 71

Ladies Vet - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 0 0 147
2 West End Runners 18 18 18 16 18 18 18 0 0 124
3 BADGERS 13 12 16 14 16 13 16 0 0 100
4 Birstall RC 14 16 14 15 11 14 15 0 0 99
5 Roadhoggs 12 13.5 15 13 14 15 14 0 0 96.5
6 Wreake Runners 15 15 13 11 15 12 11 0 0 92
7 Ivanhoe Runners 16 13.5 12 12 12 11 13 0 0 89.5
8 Barrow Runners 11 0 0 18 13 16 12 0 0 70

Team - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 West End Runners 18 21 21 14 21 21 21 0 0 137
2 Hermitage Harriers 21 18 15 21 18 18 14 0 0 125
3 BADGERS 16 15 18 18 15 13 18 0 0 113
4 Poplar RC 15 16 16 15 16 15 16 0 0 109
5 Huncote Harriers 14 13 14 16 13 16 15 0 0 101
6 Hinckley RC 11 14 12 11 14 14 12 0 0 88
7 Roadhoggs 13 11 13 13 12 12 13 0 0 87
8 Birstall RC 12 12 11 12 11 11 11 0 0 80

B League Tables

Men's B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 BADGERS 21 21 21 21 18 21 18 0 0 141
2 Desford Striders 16 18 13 18 21 16 15 0 0 117
3 West End Runners 18 16 18 0 16 18 21 0 0 107
4 Poplar RC 15 15 16 14 15 15 14 0 0 104
5 Birstall RC 14 14 15 16 14 13 13 0 0 99
6 Roadhoggs 12 12 12 12 11 12 12 0 0 83
7 Team Anstey 10 13 11 11 13 11 11 0 0 80
8 Huncote Harriers 11 11 0 15 9 14 16 0 0 76
9 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 10 13 10 10 10 0 0 72
10 Wreake Runners 13 9 14 10 12 0 0 0 0 58

Men's Vet B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Wigston Phoenix 15 15 18 18 16 21 16 0 0 119
2 Huncote Harriers 18 14 12 15 18 18 18 0 0 113
3 West End Runners 21 16 16 10 13 16 21 0 0 113
4 Desford Striders 14 21 10 21 15 15 13 0 0 109
5 Wreake Runners 16 9 21 9 21 9 9 0 0 94
6 BADGERS 12 18 11 16 9 12 15 0 0 93
7 Birstall RC 10 13 14 13 14 13 14 0 0 91
8 Poplar RC 13 11 15 11 11 14 11 0 0 86
9 Roadhoggs 11 12 13 14 10 10 12 0 0 82
10 Team Anstey 9 10 9 12 12 11 10 0 0 73

Ladies B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 West End Runners 21 18 14 12 21 21 21 0 0 128
2 Poplar RC 18 21 21 15 18 15 10 0 0 118
3 Desford Striders 15 15 18 21 15 16 15 0 0 115
4 Huncote Harriers 12 16 11 18 16 18 18 0 0 109
5 BADGERS 11 13 16 16 12 13 16 0 0 97
6 Birstall RC 13 14 15 11 14 14 13 0 0 94
7 Wigston Phoenix 14 12 13 14 11 12 14 0 0 90
8 Team Anstey 10 11 12 0 13 11 12 0 0 69
9 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 0 13 10 10 0 0 0 52
10 Stilton Striders 16 9 0 0 0 9 11 0 0 45

Ladies Vet B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 0 0 147
2 West End Runners 18 18 12 11 18 18 18 0 0 113
3 Desford Striders 15 15 16 18 16 16 15 0 0 111
4 BADGERS 11 12 18 16 12 12 16 0 0 97
5 Birstall RC 14 16 15 14 13 11 14 0 0 97
6 Wigston Phoenix 12 11 11 15 15 10 13 0 0 87
7 Beaumont RC 10 14 0 12 14 14 12 0 0 76
8 Ivanhoe Runners 13 10 13 13 11 0 10 0 0 70
9 Roadhoggs 9 9 14 0 10 13 11 0 0 66
10 Stilton Striders 16 13 0 0 0 15 9 0 0 53



Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL 2018 (After 7 Races)
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's League Points (After 7 Races)

Name

Age Cat

Points

Cat Rank

Gender Rank

Aaron Chetwynd SenM 2937 2 2
Adrian Payne SenM 2725 14 18
Glyn Broadhurst VM40 2667 3 20
Jonathan Vardy SenM 2589 17 27
Chris Baxter SenM 2430 24 40
Robert Boland SenM 2409 26 42
Danny Warren SenM 2409 27 43
Chris Horton VM40 2270 7 59
Sam Starkey SenM 2214 38 65
Colin Lees VM50 2174 9 67
Mark Cox SenM 2073 40 81
Mark Repton SenM 2038 41 83
Stefan Martin VM45 1959 14 88
Ashley Taylor SenM 1872 51 106
Martyn Barrett VM55 1802 7 122
Ian Orton SenM 1475 70 166
Ryan Bennett SenM 1472 71 168
Simon Currier SenM 1465 72 170
Robert Dawe SenM 1433 76 177
Jason Molloy SenM 1425 77 179
David McGowan SenM 1293 93 212
Jimmy Dewis VM45 1186 38 237
Stuart Youngs VM50 1127 35 249
David Jackson SenM 940 125 293
Paul Restall VM55 909 19 306
Gavin Crockwell SenM 895 134 312
John Devenney VM50 879 48 318
Justin Haywood VM45 852 48 326
Matthew Green VM40 716 58 359
Tim Gould VM50 707 53 363
Simon Gilbert SenM 683 153 375
Adam McElhone VM45 671 55 379
Robert Crow VM50 605 58 398
Cameron Barnes U20M 576 5 406
Alan Argyle VM60 561 30 414
Paul Grubb VM40 546 64 422
Richard Hill VM55 502 34 432
John Shade VM60 487 33 443
Damien Taylor SenM 484 182 446
Matthew Tonks VM40 480 65 451
Patrick Cleall VM50 474 63 457
Neil Russell SenM 473 185 458
Ron Mahoney VM45 457 70 470
Richard Hamblett SenM 455 189 471
Carl Holyoak VM45 401 78 512
Keir Hardy SenM 391 211 518
James Dewis SenM 339 227 562
Neil Clemons SenM 330 230 572
Charlie King VM40 321 93 584
Stuart Batchelor VM50 315 72 588
Dave Jenkinson VM45 294 98 610
David Jenkinson VM45 288 99 617
John Restall VM60 279 48 631
Darryl Johnson VM50 262 80 645
Chris Upton SenM 256 253 654
John Hanson VM55 246 50 666
Jason Clover VM45 243 109 670
Stuart Walton VM40 235 107 678
John Dulson SenM 232 260 682
David Earp SenM 223 265 693
Paul Cooper SenM 217 269 699
Luke Miles SenM 270
Ted Franklin VM60 57

Ladies League Points (After 7 Races)

Name

Age Cat

Points

Cat Rank

Gender Rank

Cheryl Dewis VF45 2800 2 10
Nicki Bowman VF40 2625 6 17
Esther Holyoak VF45 2379 6 36
Helena Rean VF55 2179 4 54
Leesa Dennis VF45 2085 12 61
Emma Vardy SenF 2020 24 66
Rachael Bunting SenF 1707 39 97
Janet Crumpton VF50 1616 11 110
Lorna Jackson VF45 1595 23 111
Sarah Jane Chetwynd SenF 1421 56 134
Beverley Spencer VF50 1395 14 140
Emma Masser SenF 1311 69 156
Charlene Dunn SenF 1180 78 183
Judy Parkes VF50 1180 19 184
Serena Baker VF40 1175 38 187
Anne Devenney VF40 1110 43 202
Charlotte Oliver VF40 1060 46 211
Jenna Shaw SenF 974 94 222
Ann-Marie Currier SenF 943 103 238
Debbie Wilson VF45 915 34 249
Karen Thompson SenF 874 122 272
Joanne Davies VF40 762 66 310
Mandy Hanson VF50 761 28 311
Sarah Vine VF45 756 46 317
Joanne Hardy SenF 733 144 326
Clare Whetton SenF 717 150 334
Anna Dawe SenF 702 151 337
Kerry Clover VF40 699 71 339
Lottie Farmer SenF 695 152 340
Zoe Cope VF40 613 73 361
Hannah Burgess SenF 601 163 365
Vicky Cawley VF45 572 56 373
Nivette Chester VF45 466 62 404
Monika Lampart SenF 451 188 420
Stephanie White VF50 426 44 435
Fay Casey VF50 379 48 473
Hannah Coogan SenF 374 220 479
Ellie Harris VF45 369 76 481
Liz Peel VF40 368 90 482
Zoe Yeatman VF40 358 93 493
Yvonne Faulkner VF40 346 98 506
Katrina Dawson VF50 339 53 513
Sandy Price VF50 334 54 516
Pauline Morris VF55 330 33 519
Chelsea Wilson SenF 322 239 530
Claire Fielding SenF 314 243 540
Sarah Lea SenF 273 259 575
Angela Stallings SenF 267 260 581