2018 LRRL Winter League - Race 3

Race Information

Race: Kibworth 6

Club: Fleckney & Kibworth Runners

Date: Sunday 27th May 2018 - RESCHEDULED

Time: 10:30am

Distance: 6 Miles - MAP

Entry Fee: £6 affiliated, £8 unaffiliated (Pre-entry online only)

Entry Link: Event Entry (Entries open - 8:30pm on 05/02/18) - SOLD OUT

Club Waiting List: There is a waiting list for transfers, please contact your captains to be added to the list.

Transfer: Via Event Entry's online transfer form

Race Limit: 500

Venue: Kibworth High School

Address: Kibworth High School, Smeeton Road, Kibworth Beauchamp LE8 0LG

Lift Share: We will be meeting at Woolpack Way Car Park, Atherstone at 8:15am (leaving 8:25am prompt) and travel over together!

NOTE: CAR SHARING IS ESSENTIAL - ONLY CARS WITH 3 OR MORE PEOPLE WILL BE ALLOWED ON THE MAIN CAR PARK.

Information:

A measured single lap 6 mile course. Course profile is challenging with two steep hills, but the scenery makes the effort worthwhile (honest!).

Important. As the race returns to Smeeton Westerby, runners must keep left until after the canal bridge on Gumley Road, before crossing to the right and staying on the RHS through the village and to the finish (re-located to the entrance to the sports centre.

Full paramedic cover, toilets and refreshments. Limited parking is available at Kibworth High School, Kibworth Health Centre, in the village (School Road)(5-10 mins walk), Kibworth Cricket Club and Kibworth Bowls Club (15 mins walk). Car-sharing would be appreciated.




Rules

LRRL Rules 2017

LRRL Scoring Systems 2018

Team Scoring:
Men – 8 runners (includes U20, Senior Men and VM40+)
Ladies – 6 runners (includes U20, Senior Women, and VW40+)
Vet Men – 4 runners (VM40+ only)
Vet Ladies – 3 runners (VW40+ only)

Leicestershire Road Running League

www.lran.org.uk


Race Results

Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Position

Gun

Chip

Gender

Age Cat

Name

12 00:36:58 00:00:00 Male SEN Chris Baxter
14 00:37:06 00:00:00 Male SEN Aaron Chetwynd
27 00:38:16 00:00:00 Male SEN Danny Warren
41 00:39:41 00:00:00 Male SEN Adrian Payne
49 00:40:22 00:00:00 Male V40 Glyn Broadhurst
51 00:40:48 00:00:00 Male SEN Jonathan Vardy
76 00:42:32 00:00:00 Male SEN Mark Repton
84 00:43:05 00:00:00 Male SEN Robert Boland
91 00:43:56 00:00:00 Male V55 Martyn Barrett
99 00:44:29 00:00:00 Male V45 Jimmy Dewis
119 00:46:02 00:00:00 Male V45 Stefan Martin
122 00:46:06 00:00:00 Male V50 Colin Lees
140 00:47:20 00:00:00 Female V45 Esther Holyoak
141 00:47:21 00:00:00 Male SEN Robert Dawe
153 00:47:58 00:00:00 Female V45 Cheryl Dewis
178 00:49:28 00:00:00 Male SEN Ashley Taylor
201 00:51:15 00:00:00 Male SEN Ian Orton
203 00:51:18 00:00:00 Male SEN Simon Currier
211 00:51:42 00:00:00 Female V40 Nicki Bowman
220 00:52:32 00:00:00 Female SEN Emma Masser
252 00:55:50 00:00:00 Female SEN Emma Vardy
280 00:58:17 00:00:00 Female V55 Helena Rean
282 00:58:30 00:00:00 Female V50 Judy Parkes
285 00:59:05 00:00:00 Male SEN Gavin Crockwell
293 00:59:44 00:00:00 Female V45 Leesa Dennis
300 01:00:37 00:00:00 Male V40 Paul Grubb
311 01:01:31 00:00:00 Female SEN Joanne Hardy
312 01:01:32 00:00:00 Female SEN Sarah Jane Chetwynd
320 01:02:50 00:00:00 Female V40 Charlotte Oliver
340 01:08:03 00:00:00 Female SEN Lottie Farmer
341 01:08:04 00:00:00 Female V50 Beverley Spencer



League Tables

Full league tables can be viewed HERE
Raw data can be downloaded from lran.org.uk HERE

Men's - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 BADGERS 21 16 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 58
2 Hermitage Harriers 18 21 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
3 West End Runners 15 15 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
4 Desford Striders 16 18 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
5 Wreake Runners 14 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
6 Beaumont RC 13 12 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
7 Hinckley RC 11 13 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
8 Honcote Harriers 12 11 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 35

Men's Vet - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Hermitage Harriers 16 21 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
2 Wreake Runners 21 11 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
3 West End Runners 18 15 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
4 Beaumont RC 12 12 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
5 BADGERS 13 18 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
6 Huncote Harriers 15 14 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
7 Wigston Phoenix 11 13 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
8 Desford Striders 14 16 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 41

Ladies - Division 2

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Desford Striders 18 21 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 55
2 Wigston Phoenix 21 18 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
3 BADGERS 15 16 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
4 Team Anstey 14 14 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
5 Beaumont RC 16 15 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
6 Roadhoggs 13 13 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
7 Fleckney & Kibworth 11 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
8 Barrow Runners 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12

Ladies Vet - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 21 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
2 West End Runners 18 18 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 54
3 Birstall RC 14 16 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
4 Wreake Runners 15 15 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
5 Ivanhoe Runners 16 14 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
6 BADGERS 13 12 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
7 Roadhoggs 12 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
8 Barrow Runners 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11

Team - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 West End Runners 18 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 Hinckley RC 21 16 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 50
3 BADGERS 16 14 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
4 Poplar RC 15 15 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
5 Ivanhoe Runners 14 11 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 37
6 Huncote Harriers 8 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
7 Stilton Striders 11 8 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
8 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27

B League Tables

Men's B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 BADGERS 21 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
2 West End Runners 18 16 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
3 Desford Striders 16 18 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 47
4 Poplar RC 15 15 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
5 Birstall RC 14 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
6 Wreake Runners 13 9 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
7 Roadhoggs 12 11 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 35
8 Team Anstey 10 13 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
9 Huncote Harriers 11 12 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
10 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 29

Men's Vet B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 West End Runners 21 16 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
2 Wigston Phoenix 15 15 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
3 Wreake Runners 16 9 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
4 Desford Striders 14 21 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
5 Huncote Harriers 18 14 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 44
6 BADGERS 12 18 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
7 Poplar RC 13 11 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
8 Birstall RC 10 13 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 37
9 Roadhoggs 11 12 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
10 Team Anstey 9 10 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 28

Ladies B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Poplar RC 18 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 60
2 West End Runners 21 18 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 53
3 Desford Striders 15 15 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
4 Birstall RC 13 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 42
5 BADGERS 11 13 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
6 Huncote Harriers 12 16 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
7 Wigston Phoenix 14 12 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
8 Team Anstey 10 11 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
9 Stilton Striders 16 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 25
10 Hermitage Harriers 9 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19

Ladies Vet B - Division 1

Pos

Club

Stilton

Desford

Kibworth

Bosworth

Swithland

Prestwold

Joy Cann

Carl Rutt

John Fraser

TOTAL

1 Huncote Harriers 21 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
2 West End Runners 18 18 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
3 Desford Striders 15 15 16 0 0 0 0 0 0 46
4 Birstall RC 14 16 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
5 BADGERS 11 12 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
6 Ivanhoe Runners 13 10 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
7 Wigston Phoenix 12 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 34
8 Roadhoggs 9 9 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
9 Stilton Striders 16 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
10 Beaumont RC 10 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24



Individual Points

Full results can be viewed here - Individual Points - LRRL 2018 (After 3 Races)

Men's League Points (After 3 Races)

Name

Age Cat

Points

Cat Rank

Gender Rank

Danny Warren SenM 1465 3 3
Aaron Chetwynd SenM 1464 4 4
Adrian Payne SenM 1376 14 15
Jonathan Vardy SenM 1325 20 21
Robert Boland SenM 1186 25 27
Chris Baxter SenM 978 34 39
David Jackson SenM 940 46 53
Ashley Taylor SenM 930 51 60
Simon Currier SenM 903 56 65
Sam Starkey SenM 881 58 67
Mark Cox SenM 817 68 79
Mark Repton SenM 812 69 81
Ian Orton SenM 612 89 105
Ryan Bennett SenM 496 100 117
Jason Molloy SenM 481 108 125
Ron Mahoney VM45 457 5 134
Keir Hardy SenM 391 136 164
Robert Dawe SenM 377 138 167
Simon Gilbert SenM 374 139 168
Neil Clemons SenM 330 153 185
Stuart Batchelor VM50 315 9 189
Gavin Crockwell SenM 297 163 200

Ladies League Points (After 3 Races)

Name

Age Cat

Points

Cat Rank

Gender Rank

Esther Holyoak VF45 1423 2 14
Nicki Bowman VF40 1315 7 25
Helena Rean VF55 1082 4 54
Cheryl Dewis VF45 935 17 77
Emma Masser SenF 895 39 93
Rachael Bunting SenF 869 42 100
Emma Vardy SenF 817 47 112
Judy Parkes VF50 781 13 129
Joanne Hardy SenF 733 55 135
Charlotte Oliver VF40 726 29 138
Beverley Spencer VF50 722 17 139
Leesa Dennis VF45 717 21 142
Sarah Jane Chetwynd SenF 706 59 145
Ann-Marie Currier SenF 656 65 160
Janet Crumpton VF50 647 21 163
Lorna Jackson VF45 405 39 245
Lottie Farmer SenF 381 117 265
Clare Whetton SenF 379 119 270
Liz Peel VF40 368 53 279
Joanne Davies VF40 365 54 281
Claire Fielding SenF 314 142 319
Sarah Lea SenF 273 148 333
Angela Stallings SenF 267 149 335
Vicky Cawley VF45 266 55 336